Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Spring 2018

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


CIVIL ENGINEERING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
21266 CENG 303 01 3.00 Environmental Engineering Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): John Alexander Maxwell
20070 CENG 305 01 1.00 Environmental Engineering Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 10:50am - 01:30pm HERAK 120
  Instructor(s): John Alexander Maxwell
20071 CENG 305 02 1.00 Environmental Engineering Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 120
  Instructor(s): John Alexander Maxwell
20072 CENG 305 03 1.00 Environmental Engineering Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 120
  Instructor(s): John Alexander Maxwell
21262 CENG 318 01 3.00 Transportation Engineering Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Rhonda Kae Young
21263 CENG 318 02 3.00 Transportation Engineering Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Rhonda Kae Young
20073 CENG 352 01 3.00 Hydraulic Engineering Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 245
  Instructor(s): Noel E. Bormann
20074 CENG 352L 01 1.00 Hydraulic Engineer Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 08:00am - 10:40am HERAK 124
  Instructor(s): Noel E. Bormann
20075 CENG 352L 02 1.00 Hydraulic Engineer Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 08:00am - 10:40am HERAK 124
  Instructor(s): Noel E. Bormann
21425 CENG 390 01 3.00 Structural Analysis II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Joshua Adam Schultz
20790 CENG 391 01 3.00 Civil Eng Design & Practice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Mark R. Muszynski
20791 CENG 391 02 3.00 Civil Eng Design & Practice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Mark R. Muszynski
20076 CENG 412 02 3.00 Concrete Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Sara Ganzerli
20873 CENG 412 01 3.00 Concrete Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Sara Ganzerli
21426 CENG 415 01 3.00 Masonry - Timber Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Paul S. Nowak
22732 CENG 416 01 3.00 Hydrogeology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Stephen E. Silliman
21261 CENG 418 01 3.00 Transportation System Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 103
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 09:00am - 09:50am HERAK 105
  Instructor(s): Rhonda Kae Young
21168 CENG 463 02 3.00 Pavement Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Mark R. Muszynski
CHEMISTRY
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20405 CHEM 101 01 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Robert L. Thomas
20406 CHEM 101 02 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): James Eric Rainbolt
20792 CHEM 101 04 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 316
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L Groce
21051 CHEM 101 06 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Donald R Clayton III
22441 CHEM 101 05 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Donald R Clayton III
22632 CHEM 101 03 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): James Eric Rainbolt
20408 CHEM 101L 03 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L Groce
20409 CHEM 101L 04 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Gergely Gidofalvi
20410 CHEM 101L 05 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey Lewis Hazen
20411 CHEM 101L 08 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:10pm - 06:00pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Robert L. Thomas
20412 CHEM 101L 09 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Robert L. Thomas
20413 CHEM 101L 10 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Robert L. Thomas
20414 CHEM 101L 11 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:15pm - 06:05pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Donald R Clayton III
20793 CHEM 101L 07 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:15pm - 06:05pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Donald R Clayton III
20845 CHEM 101L 02 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 02:40pm - 05:30pm HUGHES 131
  23-FEB-2018 23-FEB-2018 F 02:40pm - 05:30pm HUGHES 131
  06-APR-2018 06-APR-2018 F 02:40pm - 05:30pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Robert L. Thomas
20870 CHEM 101L 01 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 131
  26-MAR-2018 26-MAR-2018 M 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): David A. Cleary
20871 CHEM 101L 06 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Gergely Gidofalvi
22633 CHEM 101L 12 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 131
  26-MAR-2018 26-MAR-2018 M 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Donald R Clayton III
22745 CHEM 101L 13 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:30pm - 09:20pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): James Eric Rainbolt
22120 CHEM 104 01 2.00 SI: Art and Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MF 09:00am - 09:50am HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Niven Shepherd
22121 CHEM 104 02 2.00 SI: Art and Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Gemma D. D'Ambruoso
22746 CHEM 104 03 2.00 SI: Chemistry in Context Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:15pm HERAK 244
  Instructor(s): Luanna Kay Fields
22122 CHEM 104L 01 1.00 SI: Art and Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MF 09:55am - 10:50am HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Niven Shepherd
22123 CHEM 104L 02 1.00 SI: Art and Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MF 02:05pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Gemma D. D'Ambruoso
22748 CHEM 104L 04 1.00 SI: Chemistry in Context Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 11:00am - 12:50pm HUGHES 132
  23-FEB-2018 23-FEB-2018 F 11:00am - 12:50pm HUGHES 132
  06-APR-2018 06-APR-2018 F 11:00am - 12:50pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Luanna Kay Fields
22747 CHEM 104L 03 1.00 SI: Chemistry in Context Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 09:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  23-FEB-2018 23-FEB-2018 F 09:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  06-APR-2018 06-APR-2018 F 09:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Luanna Kay Fields
20415 CHEM 123 01 3.00 Environmental Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
20416 CHEM 123L 01 1.00 Environmental Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:10pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
22124 CHEM 123L 02 1.00 Environmental Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
22442 CHEM 205 01 3.00 Inorganic Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COUGHL 104
  Instructor(s): Osasere M. Evbuomwan
22444 CHEM 230 08 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 09:25am - 10:15am CROSBY 017
  Instructor(s): Donald Lloyd Bruce Stringle
22443 CHEM 230 07 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 10:15am CROSBY 017
  Instructor(s): Masaomi Matsumoto
22433 CHEM 230 BL1 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 08:25am - 09:15am CROSBY 017
  Instructor(s): Masaomi Matsumoto
22446 CHEM 230 10 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Matthew E. Cremeens
22453 CHEM 230 BL6 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 11:00am - 11:50am TILFRD 108
  Instructor(s): Gemma D. D'Ambruoso
22448 CHEM 230 12 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:10pm - 02:00pm TILFRD 108
  Instructor(s): Gemma D. D'Ambruoso
22449 CHEM 230 BL2 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 08:25am - 09:15am CROSBY 017
  Instructor(s): Donald Lloyd Bruce Stringle
22450 CHEM 230 BL3 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 08:00am - 08:50am CROSBY 017
  Instructor(s): Matthew E. Cremeens
22451 CHEM 230 BL4 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 08:00am - 08:50am PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Matthew E. Cremeens
22452 CHEM 230 BL5 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 11:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Stephen D. Warren
22445 CHEM 230 09 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 09:00am - 09:50am CROSBY 017
  Instructor(s): Matthew E. Cremeens
22447 CHEM 230 11 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am HUGHES 130
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:00pm - 12:50pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Stephen D. Warren
20422 CHEM 230L BL4 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 335
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 331
  Instructor(s): Stephen D. Warren
20421 CHEM 230L BL6 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 331
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 335
  26-MAR-2018 26-MAR-2018 M 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Donald Lloyd Bruce Stringle
20420 CHEM 230L 04 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 02:00pm - 04:50pm HUGHES 335
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 02:00pm - 04:50pm HUGHES 331
  Instructor(s): James Eric Rainbolt
20419 CHEM 230L BL1 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 07:40am - 10:30am HUGHES 335
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 07:40am - 10:30am HUGHES 331
  Instructor(s): Gemma D. D'Ambruoso
20418 CHEM 230L BL2 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 07:40am - 10:30am HUGHES 331
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 07:40am - 10:30am HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Donald Lloyd Bruce Stringle
20423 CHEM 230L 09 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 10:50am - 01:40pm HUGHES 335
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 10:50am - 01:40pm HUGHES 331
  Instructor(s): Masaomi Matsumoto
21747 CHEM 230L 07 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 331
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Donald Lloyd Bruce Stringle
21602 CHEM 230L 03 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 10:50am - 01:40pm HUGHES 331
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 10:50am - 01:40pm HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Donald Lloyd Bruce Stringle
21601 CHEM 230L 01 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 331
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 335
  23-FEB-2018 23-FEB-2018 F 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 331
  06-APR-2018 06-APR-2018 F 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 331
  Instructor(s): Masaomi Matsumoto
20886 CHEM 230L BL3 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 335
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 331
  26-MAR-2018 26-MAR-2018 M 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): James Eric Rainbolt
20794 CHEM 230L 10 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 02:00pm - 04:50pm HUGHES 335
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 02:00pm - 04:50pm HUGHES 331
  Instructor(s): Masaomi Matsumoto
20424 CHEM 230L BL5 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 335
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 331
  Instructor(s): Stephen D. Warren
22126 CHEM 245 02 3.00 Biochemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Kylie Dawn Allen
22125 CHEM 245 01 3.00 Biochemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am TILFRD 105
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Siegel
22127 CHEM 245 03 3.00 Biochemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JOUBRC 111
  Instructor(s): Allan W Scruggs
22128 CHEM 245 04 3.00 Biochemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L Groce
22130 CHEM 245L 02 1.00 Biochemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Siegel
22129 CHEM 245L 01 1.00 Biochemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Siegel
22136 CHEM 245L 08 1.00 Biochemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 02:30pm - 05:20pm HUGHES 132
  23-FEB-2018 23-FEB-2018 F 02:30pm - 05:20pm HUGHES 132
  06-APR-2018 06-APR-2018 F 02:30pm - 05:20pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L Groce
22135 CHEM 245L 07 1.00 Biochemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L Groce
22134 CHEM 245L 06 1.00 Biochemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:15pm - 06:05pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Allan W Scruggs
22133 CHEM 245L 05 1.00 Biochemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Kylie Dawn Allen
22132 CHEM 245L 04 1.00 Biochemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Siegel
22131 CHEM 245L 03 1.00 Biochemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:15pm - 06:05pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Allan W Scruggs
22137 CHEM 270 01 1.00 Career Development I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 03:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Osasere M. Evbuomwan
22138 CHEM 304 01 .00 or 1.00 Practice in Lab Teaching Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Siegel
22786 CHEM 304 02 1 Practice in Lab Teaching Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): David A. Cleary
20429 CHEM 310 01 3.00 Analytical Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Eric E. Ross
20430 CHEM 310L 01 2.00 Analytical Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 233
  Instructor(s): Eric E. Ross
20872 CHEM 310L 03 2.00 Analytical Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 233
  Instructor(s): Osasere M. Evbuomwan
20431 CHEM 310L 02 2.00 Analytical Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 233
  Instructor(s): Gergely Gidofalvi
20432 CHEM 321 01 3.00 Physical Chemistry II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): David A. Cleary
20433 CHEM 341 01 2.00 Unified Laboratory II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 02:30pm - 05:20pm HUGHES 330
  Instructor(s): David A. Cleary
22139 CHEM 406 01 3.00 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
21249 CHEM 443L 02 2.00 Biochemistry Laboratory I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 112
  Instructor(s): Allan W Scruggs
20841 CHEM 443L 01 2.00 Biochemistry Laboratory I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:00pm - 05:50pm HUGHES 112
  Instructor(s): Kylie Dawn Allen
20435 CHEM 445 01 3.00 Biochemistry II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 316
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey M. Watson
20436 CHEM 450 01 3.00 Biophysical Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Gergely Gidofalvi
20438 CHEM 471 01 1.00 Chemical Bibliography Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 03:10pm - 04:00pm ROBNSN 106
  Instructor(s): Stephen D. Warren
20439 CHEM 486 01 1.00 Seminar II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 02:10pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Eric E. Ross
22880 CHEM 488 03 1.00 Senior Literature Review Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey M. Watson
22866 CHEM 488 02 1.00 Senior Literature Review Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Gemma D. D'Ambruoso
22865 CHEM 488 01 1.00 Senior Literature Review Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Eric E. Ross
22900 CHEM 488 04 1.00 Senior Literature Review Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Matthew E. Cremeens
21131 CHEM 498B 01 1.00 Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kylie Dawn Allen
21607 CHEM 498B 03 1.00 Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Matthew E. Cremeens
21608 CHEM 498B 05 1.00 Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Osasere M. Evbuomwan
21688 CHEM 498B 07 1.00 Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Masaomi Matsumoto
22458 CHEM 498B 13 1.00 Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger
22454 CHEM 498B 08 1.00 Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Eric E. Ross
22455 CHEM 498B 09 1.00 Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Niven Shepherd
22456 CHEM 498B 11 1.00 Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Stephen D. Warren
22457 CHEM 498B 12 1.00 Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey M. Watson
22140 CHEM 498B 02 1.00 Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): David A. Cleary
CLASSICS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20687 CLAS 220 01 3.00 Intro to Classical Literature Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm COLLEG 137
  Instructor(s): Nicholas Earl Kauffman
22459 CLAS 330 01 3.00 Women in Antiquity Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TILFRD 115
  Instructor(s): Eunice Seungyeon Kim
22460 CLAS 410 01 3.00 Tragedy and the Tragic Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TILFRD 115
  Instructor(s): Nicholas Earl Kauffman
22821 CLAS 499 01 3.00 Senior Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Andrew Lee Goldman
COMMUNICATION LEADERSHIP
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
21212 COML 602 02 3.00 Comm & Ldrshp Capstone Seminar Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel
21211 COML 602 01 3.00 Comm & Ldrshp Capstone Seminar Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Carolyn M. Cunningham
21963 COML 611 01 1.00 Seminar Continuation Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): STAFF
22728 COML 680 01 3.00 Comm & Ldrshp Seminar/Thesis Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Carolyn M. Cunningham
22729 COML 680 02 3.00 Comm & Ldrshp Seminar/Thesis Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel
  Online First Session  
20738 COML 504 A1 3.00 Organizational Communication Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Howard Joseph Ayres
22974 COML 508 A1 3.00 Theorizing Communication Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Carolyn M. Cunningham
20742 COML 510 A1 3.00 CommunicationTeaching&Pedagogy Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): John S. Caputo
22726 COML 515 A1 3.00 Sem in Interpersonal & Sm Grp Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): David Bradley Givens
22718 COML 517 A1 3.00 Communication Practicum Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  15-FEB-2018 15-FEB-2018 R 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  16-FEB-2018 16-FEB-2018 F 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  17-FEB-2018 17-FEB-2018 S 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel, Kristina Johnson Morehouse, Carolyn M. Cunningham
21192 COML 595 A1 3.00 Theorizing Communication Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Carolyn M. Cunningham
22717 COML 596 A2 .00 Master's Level Writing Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kristina Johnson Morehouse
21195 COML 596 A1 .00 Master's Level Writing Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Dominique Therese Bredeson
22641 COML 597 A3 3.00 Communication Ethics Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Pavel Shlossberg
22639 COML 597 A2 3.00 Communication Ethics Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Pavel Shlossberg
21202 COML 597 A1 3.00 Communication Ethics Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Kristine F. Hoover
21190 COML 598 A1 3.00 International & Intercultural Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): John S. Caputo
21672 COML 599 A1 3.00 Communication Practicum Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  15-FEB-2018 15-FEB-2018 R 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  16-FEB-2018 16-FEB-2018 F 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  17-FEB-2018 17-FEB-2018 S 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel, Kristina Johnson Morehouse, Carolyn M. Cunningham
  Online Second Session  
20737 COML 501 B1 3.00 Comm and Org Research Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel
21218 COML 506 B1 3.00 Intnl & Intcultural Comm Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): John S. Caputo
21670 COML 512 B1 3.00 Sem in Strategic & Corporate Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cheryl Lynne Desautel, Sara Marie Johnston
22719 COML 517 B1 3.00 Communication Practicum Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  18-APR-2018 18-APR-2018 W 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  19-APR-2018 19-APR-2018 R 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  20-APR-2018 20-APR-2018 F 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel
22727 COML 530 B1 3.00 Women, Comm, & Ldrshp Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Carolyn M. Cunningham
21193 COML 595 B1 3.00 Theorizing Communication Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Joshua W. Misner
21196 COML 596 B1 .00 Master's Level Writing Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Dominique Therese Bredeson
21204 COML 597 B1 3.00 Communication Ethics Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Pavel Shlossberg
21683 COML 597 B2 3.00 Communication Ethics Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Larry E. Chouinard
21191 COML 598 B1 3.00 International & Intercultural Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): John S. Caputo
21673 COML 599 B1 3.00 Communication Practicum Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  18-APR-2018 18-APR-2018 W 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  19-APR-2018 19-APR-2018 R 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  20-APR-2018 20-APR-2018 F 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel
21669 COML 601 B1 3.00 Applied Communication Research Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel
COMMUNICATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20975 COMM 100 01 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Jonathan Paul Rossing
20976 COMM 100 02 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): Claudia Angelica Bucciferro
20977 COMM 100 03 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 242
  Instructor(s): Andrea Ann McCracken
20978 COMM 100 04 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): Claudia Angelica Bucciferro
20979 COMM 100 05 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 242
  Instructor(s): Andrea Ann McCracken
20980 COMM 100 06 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 134
  Instructor(s): Karen C Petruska
20981 COMM 100 07 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Casey Ryan Schmitt
20982 COMM 100 08 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Claudia Angelica Bucciferro
20983 COMM 100 09 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:25pm TILFRD 115
  Instructor(s): Melissa A Click
20984 COMM 100 10 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 203
  Instructor(s): Andrea Ann McCracken
20985 COMM 100 12 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Casey Ryan Schmitt
20986 COMM 100 13 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 427
  Instructor(s): Edmundo M. Aguilar
20987 COMM 100 15 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 239
  Instructor(s): Kristina Johnson Morehouse
20989 COMM 100 18 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 237
  Instructor(s): Albert Anthony Osborne
20990 COMM 100 19 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Heather Mavis Crandall
20991 COMM 100 20 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 402
  Instructor(s): Jeremy Gail Gordon
20992 COMM 100 21 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Heather Mavis Crandall
20993 COMM 100 22 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 134
  Instructor(s): Karen C Petruska
20994 COMM 100 23 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 402
  Instructor(s): Edmundo M. Aguilar
20995 COMM 100 24 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Melissa A Click
20996 COMM 100 17 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 239
  Instructor(s): Kristina Johnson Morehouse
21066 COMM 100 14 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am COLLEG 133
  Instructor(s): Glen Patrick Frappier
21067 COMM 100 11 3 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Juliane Marie Mora
22142 COMM 100 25 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 242
  Instructor(s): Angela Marie Smith
22143 COMM 100 26 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm COLLEG 242
  Instructor(s): Melissa A Click
20998 COMM 184 02 3.00 Comm, Culture, & Society Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 326
  Instructor(s): Heather Mavis Crandall
20997 COMM 184 01 3.00 Comm, Culture, & Society Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 237
  Instructor(s): Albert Anthony Osborne
22144 COMM 193 01 3.00 FYS: TV as Social Change Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Karen C Petruska
22145 COMM 234 01 3.00 Nonverbal Communication Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 242
  Instructor(s): Andrea Ann McCracken
22146 COMM 264 01 3.00 History of Rhetoric Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 402
  Instructor(s): Jeremy Gail Gordon
22891 COMM 264 02 3.00 History of Rhetoric Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Jeremy Gail Gordon
20999 COMM 270H 01 3.00 Honors Rhetoric Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 203
  Instructor(s): Lisa E Silvestri
21000 COMM 280 01 3.00 Communication Theory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): Casey Ryan Schmitt
21010 COMM 331 01 3.00 Argumentation and Debate Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Glen Patrick Frappier
21001 COMM 342 01 1.00 Debate Participation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Glen Patrick Frappier
21003 COMM 362 01 3.00 Persuasion Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 245
  Instructor(s): Albert Anthony Osborne
22897 COMM 381 02 3.00 Ethnography Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 246
  Instructor(s): Kristina Johnson Morehouse
21428 COMM 381 01 3.00 Ethnography Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am TILFRD 105
  Instructor(s): Kristina Johnson Morehouse
20507 COMM 475 01 3.00 Organizational Communication Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 03:10pm - 04:25pm COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Juliane Marie Mora
22147 COMM 480 01 3.00 Digital Culture/Networked Self Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Melissa A Click
22878 COMM 484 02 3.00 Senior Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm TILFRD 105
  Instructor(s): Lisa E Silvestri
21002 COMM 484 01 3.00 Senior Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm TILFRD 115
  Instructor(s): Lisa E Silvestri
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20077 CPEN 230 01 3.00 Intro Digital Logic Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TW 04:10pm - 05:25pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Lamont Ashley Miles
20078 CPEN 230L 01 1.00 Intro Digital Logic Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:10pm - 03:50pm HERAK 100
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:10pm - 03:50pm HERAK 214
  Instructor(s): Claudio Talarico
20768 CPEN 230L 02 1.00 Intro Digital Logic Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 05:30pm - 08:10pm HERAK 214
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 05:30pm - 08:10pm HERAK 100
  Instructor(s): Lamont Ashley Miles
20079 CPEN 231 01 3.00 Microcomputer Arch & Assm Prog Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Hani Lashgari
20080 CPEN 231 02 3.00 Microcomputer Arch & Assm Prog Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): John George Sobhy Tadrous
20081 CPEN 231L 01 1.00 Microcomp Arch & Assm Prog Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 202
  Instructor(s): John George Sobhy Tadrous
20858 CPEN 231L 04 1.00 Microcomp Arch & Assm Prog Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 05:00pm - 07:20pm HERAK 202
  Instructor(s): Hani Lashgari
20082 CPEN 231L 02 1.00 Microcomp Arch & Assm Prog Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 202
  Instructor(s): Yanqing Ji
20662 CPEN 231L 03 1.00 Microcomp Arch & Assm Prog Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 04:40pm - 07:20pm HERAK 202
  Instructor(s): John George Sobhy Tadrous
20083 CPEN 342 01 3.00 Embedded Computer Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HERAK 217
  Instructor(s): Yanqing Ji
20084 CPEN 342L 01 1.00 Embedded Computer Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 02:10pm - 04:50pm HERAK 217
  Instructor(s): Yanqing Ji
20758 CPEN 435 01 3.00 Parallel & Cloud Computing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 217
  Instructor(s): Yanqing Ji
COMPUTER SCIENCE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
21429 CPSC 110 01 3 Intro to Computnl Prob Slvng Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 223
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Robert Louis Bryant
20725 CPSC 121 02 3.00 Computer Science I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 237
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Gina Lee Sprint
20085 CPSC 121 01 3.00 Computer Science I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 103
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Gina Lee Sprint
22461 CPSC 122 02 3.00 Computer Science II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm PACCAR 005
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:15pm - 04:30pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Nadra M Guizani
22462 CPSC 122 03 3.00 Computer Science II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Nadra M Guizani
21159 CPSC 122 01 3.00 Computer Science II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 028
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 10:50am - 12:05pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Paul A. De Palma
20069 CPSC 212 01 3.00 Computational Modeling Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Kathie A. Yerion
20086 CPSC 223 01 3.00 Algorith &Abstract Data Struct Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 244
  Instructor(s): Kathie A. Yerion
20087 CPSC 224 01 3.00 Object-Ornt & Event Dr Prog Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am HERAK 244
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 10:40am HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Yanping Zhang
20874 CPSC 224 02 3.00 Object-Ornt & Event Dr Prog Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 007
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 12:25pm - 01:40pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Yanping Zhang
22148 CPSC 313 01 3 Data Visualization Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): David Allen Schroeder
22463 CPSC 314 01 3 Web Development Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MTR 04:40pm - 05:55pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Riley Nicole Dillon
21069 CPSC 326 01 3.00 Organization of Program. Lang. Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): David Allen Schroeder
21431 CPSC 326 02 3.00 Organization of Program. Lang. Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): David Allen Schroeder
22149 CPSC 353 01 3.00 Applied Cryptography Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Paul A. De Palma
22464 CPSC 410 01 3.00 Machine Learning for Big Data Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm HERAK 245
  Instructor(s): Nadra M Guizani
22465 CPSC 410 02 3.00 Machine Learning for Big Data Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm HERAK 245
  Instructor(s): Nadra M Guizani
21432 CPSC 427 01 3.00 Artificial Intelligence Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Paul A. De Palma
20088 CPSC 431 01 3.00 Computer Architecture Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Yanqing Ji
21267 CPSC 435 01 3.00 Parallel & Cloud Computing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 217
  Instructor(s): Yanqing Ji
21268 CPSC 492L 01 3.00 Senior Design Project Lab II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:10pm - 06:10pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Gina Lee Sprint
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20499 CRIM 101 02 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Alfred C. Miranne
21070 CRIM 101 03 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 427
  Instructor(s): Vikas K. Gumbhir
20498 CRIM 101 01 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Alfred C. Miranne
20723 CRIM 390 01 3.00 American Court System Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 05:15pm - 07:45pm COLLEG 244
  Instructor(s): John O. Cooney
21059 CRIM 480 01 3 Crim/Civil Trial Procedure Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWR 07:00pm - 10:00pm COLLEG 316
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWR 07:00pm - 10:00pm COLLEG 326
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWR 07:00pm - 10:00pm COLLEG 304
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWR 07:00pm - 10:00pm COLLEG 314
  Instructor(s): Georgie Ann Weatherby


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT