Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Spring 2018

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURSHIP
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20167 BENT 490 01 3.00 Creativity,Innovation,&Entrshp Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Todd A. Finkle
20361 BENT 491 01 3.00 Creating New Ventures Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Todd A. Finkle
21023 BENT 493 01 3.00 Social Entrepreneurship Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Christopher E. Stevens
20168 BENT 495 01 .00 to 3.00 New Venture Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA JEPSON TBA
  Instructor(s): Cole Thomas Kelly
FINANCE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22656 BFIN 320 FL 3.00 Principles of Finance Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 08:20am - 09:20am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Maria Screti
  Full Session  
21061 BFIN 320 02 3.00 Principles of Finance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Colin T. Kelly
21278 BFIN 320 01 3.00 Principles of Finance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Dan Xu
21585 BFIN 320 03 3.00 Principles of Finance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Jon Joseph Dawn
20169 BFIN 322 01 3.00 Intermediate Finance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Matthew Quinn McPherson
22100 BFIN 322 02 3.00 Intermediate Finance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Matthew Quinn McPherson
22101 BFIN 322 03 3.00 Intermediate Finance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Matthew Quinn McPherson
20859 BFIN 325 01 3.00 Financial Institutions Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 03:10pm - 04:25pm JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Clarence H. Barnes
21062 BFIN 327 01 3.00 International Finance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 02:30pm - 03:45pm JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Dan Xu
22102 BFIN 327 02 3.00 International Finance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 03:50pm - 05:05pm JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Dan Xu
21118 BFIN 422 01 3.00 Investment Analysis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:25pm JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Dan Xu
21063 BFIN 423 02 3.00 Financial Management Cases Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Mark Joel Shrader
21398 BFIN 423 01 3.00 Financial Management Cases Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Mark Joel Shrader
21399 BFIN 423 03 3.00 Financial Management Cases Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Mark Joel Shrader
21400 BFIN 424 01 3.00 Real Estate Principles Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Justin David Morscheck
21401 BFIN 424 02 3.00 Real Estate Principles Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Justin David Morscheck
20170 BFIN 429A 01 1.00 Portfolio Mgmt I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Clarence H. Barnes
20171 BFIN 429C 01 1.00 Portfolio Mgmt III Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Clarence H. Barnes
22431 BFIN 491 01 3 Financial Modeling Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Justin David Morscheck
BIOLOGY
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20907 BIOL 100 02 3.00 Biological Concepts: Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Hugh G. Lefcort
22103 BIOL 104 03 2.00 SI: Human Ecology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 028
  Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt
21402 BIOL 104 01 2.00 SI: Human Ecology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 245
  Instructor(s): Stephen G. Hayes
21403 BIOL 104 02 2.00 SI: Human Ecology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm TILFRD 405
  Instructor(s): Brook O. Swanson
21404 BIOL 104L 01 1.00 SI: Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 09:25am - 11:55am HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Abbey Beth Shuster
21405 BIOL 104L 02 1.00 SI: Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:15pm - 05:45pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Russell Stafford Hersrud
21407 BIOL 104L 04 1.00 SI: Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:15pm - 05:45pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Brook O. Swanson
21408 BIOL 104L 05 1.00 SI: Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 11:55am HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Hugh G. Lefcort
21409 BIOL 104L 06 1.00 SI: Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 12:25pm - 02:55pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Brook O. Swanson
21406 BIOL 104L 03 1.00 SI: Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 12:25pm - 02:55pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Russell Stafford Hersrud
22789 BIOL 105 02 3.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Brook O. Swanson
21588 BIOL 105 01 3.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla
22106 BIOL 105L 10 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Kevin Robert Measor
21749 BIOL 105L 06 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 01:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz
20729 BIOL 105L 12 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Antonio Abeyta
20728 BIOL 105L 11 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock
20704 BIOL 105L 09 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock
20703 BIOL 105L 08 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Kevin Robert Measor
20702 BIOL 105L 07 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Antonio Abeyta
20701 BIOL 105L 05 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 10:00am - 12:50pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Amanda Bassett Braley
20700 BIOL 105L 04 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Amanda Bassett Braley
20699 BIOL 105L 03 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz
20698 BIOL 105L 02 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Marianne Kay Poxleitner
22938 BIOL 105L 13 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:30pm - 08:20pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Kirk R. Anders
20697 BIOL 105L 01 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Amanda Bassett Braley
21178 BIOL 106 07 3.00 Energy Flow in Biol Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 028
  Instructor(s): Marianne Kay Poxleitner
21179 BIOL 106 BL4 3.00 Energy Flow in Biol Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 028
  Instructor(s): Marianne Kay Poxleitner
21180 BIOL 106 01 3.00 Energy Flow in Biol Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): David L. Boose
21181 BIOL 106 02 3.00 Energy Flow in Biol Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): David L. Boose
21182 BIOL 106 BL1 3.00 Energy Flow in Biol Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): David L. Boose
20705 BIOL 106 BL2 3.00 Energy Flow in Biol Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): David L. Boose
20706 BIOL 106 BL3 3.00 Energy Flow in Biol Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 028
  Instructor(s): Marianne Kay Poxleitner
20707 BIOL 106 BL6 3.00 Energy Flow in Biol Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): David L. Boose
21177 BIOL 106 BL5 3.00 Energy Flow in Biol Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): David L. Boose
22434 BIOL 123 02 2.00 Human Ecology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 02:10pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Hugh G. Lefcort
20390 BIOL 123 01 2.00 Human Ecology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:15am HERAK 245
  Instructor(s): Julie Beckstead
22435 BIOL 123L 03 1.00 Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 09:30am - 12:00pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt
20392 BIOL 123L 02 1.00 Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:10pm - 03:40pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Abbey Beth Shuster, Maria E. Bertagnolli
20391 BIOL 123L 01 1.00 Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 09:30am - 12:00pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Abbey Beth Shuster, Maria E. Bertagnolli
22436 BIOL 123L 04 1.00 Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 01:10pm - 03:40pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz
20393 BIOL 170 01 3.00 Introduction to Microbiology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz
20394 BIOL 170L 01 1.00 Intro to Microbiology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:00pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 113
  Instructor(s): Ann-Scott H. Ettinger
20395 BIOL 170L 02 1.00 Intro to Microbiology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 01:00pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 113
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L. Bernards
20708 BIOL 170L 03 1.00 Intro to Microbiology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:30pm - 05:30pm HUGHES 113
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L. Bernards
22437 BIOL 170L 04 1.00 Intro to Microbiology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:30pm - 05:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): STAFF
22438 BIOL 199 01 2.00 Investigations in Biology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:15pm CROSBY 017
  Instructor(s): Christy Caroline Andrade
22439 BIOL 199L 01 1.00 Investigations in Biology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 01:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Christy Caroline Andrade
20829 BIOL 206 03 3.00 Ecology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang
20828 BIOL 206 02 3.00 Ecology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt
20788 BIOL 206 01 3.00 Ecology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang
20832 BIOL 206L 03 1.00 Ecology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 02:30pm - 05:20pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood
20831 BIOL 206L 02 1.00 Ecology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 01:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt
20830 BIOL 206L 01 1.00 Ecology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood
20833 BIOL 206L 04 1.00 Ecology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt
22809 BIOL 206L 07 1.00 Ecology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 11:00am - 01:50pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood
20835 BIOL 206L 06 1.00 Ecology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 01:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang
20834 BIOL 206L 05 1.00 Ecology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 01:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): David L. Boose
20789 BIOL 207 02 3.00 Genetics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Nancy Staub
20836 BIOL 207 01 3.00 Genetics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Nancy Staub
21592 BIOL 207 03 3.00 Genetics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla
20838 BIOL 207L 02 1.00 Genetics Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 12:50pm - 03:40pm HUGHES 004
  Instructor(s): Ann-Scott H. Ettinger
20837 BIOL 207L 01 1.00 Genetics Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 004
  Instructor(s): Kirk R. Anders
20839 BIOL 207L 03 1.00 Genetics Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 004
  Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger
20840 BIOL 207L 04 1.00 Genetics Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 12:50pm - 03:40pm HUGHES 004
  Instructor(s): Ann-Scott H. Ettinger
20396 BIOL 304 01 1.00 Practice in Laboratory Teachng Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood
21214 BIOL 323 01 3.00 Conservation Biology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Julie Beckstead
21766 BIOL 335 01 3.00 Advanced Genetics: Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Peter George Pauw
22107 BIOL 344 01 3.00 GIS & Ecological Techniques Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 04:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Stephen G. Hayes
22108 BIOL 344L 01 1.00 GIS & Ecological TechniquesLab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 12:15pm COLLEG 243
  Instructor(s): Stephen G. Hayes
21593 BIOL 351 01 3.00 Advanced Cell Biology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Marianne Kay Poxleitner
22109 BIOL 370 01 3.00 Microbiology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Christy Caroline Andrade
22110 BIOL 370L 01 1.00 Microbiology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 113
  Instructor(s): Christy Caroline Andrade
22111 BIOL 371 01 3.00 Vertebrate Biology & Anatomy Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock
22112 BIOL 371L 02 1.00 Vertebrate Biol & Anatomy Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Russell Stafford Hersrud
20711 BIOL 375 01 3.00 Virology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger
20398 BIOL 399 02 2.00 Marsupials Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 WF 02:10pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt
20397 BIOL 399 01 2.00 Invasion Biology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 WF 10:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): Julie Beckstead
20399 BIOL 399 03 2.00 Genomic Medicine Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 WF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock
21418 BIOL 399 06 2.00 Neuroethology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:15pm - 04:55pm HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): Kevin Robert Measor
21130 BIOL 399 05 2.00 Vaccine Design & Safety Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:10pm - 04:50pm HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger
20400 BIOL 399 04 2.00 Autoimmunity Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 02:40pm HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): Peter George Pauw
22440 BIOL 441 01 3.00 Neurophysiology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COUGHL 104
  Instructor(s): Kevin Robert Measor
20401 BIOL 445 01 3.00 Biochemistry II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 316
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey M. Watson
22115 BIOL 451 01 3.00 Comparative Endocrinology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth A. Addis
22116 BIOL 451L 01 1.00 Comparative Endocrinology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 01:50pm - 04:40pm HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth A. Addis
22117 BIOL 451L 02 1.00 Comparative Endocrinology Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth A. Addis
20402 BIOL 484 01 1.00 Research Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:10pm - 01:00pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Nancy Staub
22846 BIOL 495 01 .00 Senior Evaluation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth A. Addis
22971 BIOL 498 02 1 Climate Change Invasive Spec Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 03:00pm - 05:00pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth Anne Bancroft
20404 BIOL 499 02 1.00 Senior Colloquium Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 04:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Kevin Robert Measor
20403 BIOL 499 01 1.00 Senior Colloquium Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 08:00am - 08:50am HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Antonio Abeyta
22818 BIOL 499 04 1.00 Senior Colloquium Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 04:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth A. Addis
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20172 BMIS 235 02 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Thomas R. Buck
20843 BMIS 235 03 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): John R. Correia
20919 BMIS 235 04 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): John R. Correia
21594 BMIS 235 05 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Robert S Ruder
21595 BMIS 235 06 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Thomas R. Buck
22881 BMIS 235 01 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): John R. Correia
21419 BMIS 245 01 3.00 Tech Fnd of Digital Marketing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Timothy J Olsen
20174 BMIS 342 02 3.00 Web-Based Applications Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Ta-Tao Chuang
20173 BMIS 342 01 3.00 Web-Based Applications Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Ta-Tao Chuang
21421 BMIS 444 02 3.00 Info System Analysis & Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Timothy J Olsen
21420 BMIS 444 01 3.00 Info System Analysis & Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Timothy J Olsen
BROADCASTING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20636 BRCO 203 01 3.00 Fund of Television Production Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JOUBRC 105
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
20637 BRCO 203L 01 .00 Fund of TV Production Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JOUBRC 105
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
21163 BRCO 204 01 3.00 Fund of Audio Production Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JOUBRC 107
  Instructor(s): Robert V. Lyons
21164 BRCO 204L 01 .00 Fund of Audio Production Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JOUBRC 107
  Instructor(s): Robert V. Lyons
20638 BRCO 303 01 3.00 Intermed Television Production Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm JOUBRC 110
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
20639 BRCO 303L 01 .00 Intermediate TV Production Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 06:05pm - 07:20pm JOUBRC 110
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
20640 BRCO 307 01 3.00 Writing with Sights & Sounds Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 09:25am - 10:40am JOUBRC 110
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 10:40am JOUBRC 111
  Instructor(s): John Michael Fitzsimmons
21422 BRCO 320 01 3.00 Image Communication Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JOUBRC 111
  Instructor(s): Robert V. Lyons
20641 BRCO 469 01 3.00 Adv Television Production Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JOUBRC 105
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
20642 BRCO 469L 01 .00 Advanced TV Production Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 04:10pm - 06:00pm JOUBRC 105
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
20643 BRCO 481 01 3.00 TV & Social Justice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:05pm - 08:35pm JOUBRC 111
  Instructor(s): Noah C Cooper
20644 BRCO 499 01 .00 Capstone Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:10pm - 01:00pm JOUBRC 105
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity, Robert V. Lyons
BUSINESS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20175 BUSN 111 01 2.00 Business Computing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Michael Charles Joy
22879 BUSN 111 07 2.00 Business Computing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Ryan John Hershey
21596 BUSN 111 06 2.00 Business Computing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 WF 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Ryan John Hershey
20178 BUSN 111 04 2.00 Business Computing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 02:40pm JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Michael Charles Joy
20177 BUSN 111 03 2.00 Business Computing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:15pm JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Michael Charles Joy
20176 BUSN 111 02 2.00 Business Computing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:15am JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Michael Charles Joy
21065 BUSN 230 02 3.00 Business Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Olgena Hoxha
20180 BUSN 230 04 3.00 Business Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 05:30pm - 06:45pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Allysen Jane Hawk
20179 BUSN 230 01 3.00 Business Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Jaime Jose Estrada
21597 BUSN 230 03 3.00 Business Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Eric D Pemberton
22118 BUSN 230 05 3.00 Business Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): STAFF
20181 BUSN 283 02 3.00 Business Law Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney
21423 BUSN 283 04 3.00 Business Law Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 04:10pm - 05:25pm JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney
20860 BUSN 283 01 3.00 Business Law Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney
20182 BUSN 283 03 3.00 Business Law Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 05:45pm - 07:00pm JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney
21741 BUSN 290 01 1 Career Dev: Collegiate DECA Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 05:30pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Olgena Hoxha
21424 BUSN 430 01 3.00 Sustainable Business Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Erica H. Johnson
22119 BUSN 470 01 3.00 Multidisciplinary Act Projects Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Kenneth S. Anderson
20185 BUSN 481 04 3.00 Strategic Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Jason Paul Trosine
22886 BUSN 481 06 3.00 Strategic Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm COLLEG 203
  Instructor(s): John Mynerd Meekhof
21009 BUSN 481 03 3.00 Strategic Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): STAFF
20186 BUSN 481 05 3.00 Strategic Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Christopher E. Stevens
20184 BUSN 481 02 3.00 Strategic Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Paul F. Buller
20183 BUSN 481 01 3.00 Strategic Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 03:10pm - 04:25pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Paul F. Buller
20926 BUSN 489 01 1 Career Dev: Collegiate DECA Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 05:30pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Olgena Hoxha
22049 BUSN 491 01 3 Startup Accelerator Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Todd A. Finkle
20187 BUSN 497 01 .00 to 3.00 Internship Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): STAFF
  MBA/MACC First Session  
20920 BUSN 480 02 2.00 Fundamental of Business Ethics Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
20921 BUSN 480 03 2.00 Fundamental of Business Ethics Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
20922 BUSN 480 04 2.00 Fundamental of Business Ethics Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
21738 BUSN 480 05 2.00 Fundamental of Business Ethics Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Evan Joseph Masters
20861 BUSN 480 01 2.00 Fundamental of Business Ethics Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
  MBA/MACC Second Session  
20924 BUSN 485 01 1.00 Senior Seminar in Ethics Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
20844 BUSN 485 02 1.00 Senior Seminar in Ethics Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
21739 BUSN 485 05 1.00 Senior Seminar in Ethics Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Evan Joseph Masters
20925 BUSN 485 03 1.00 Senior Seminar in Ethics Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
20923 BUSN 485 04 1.00 Senior Seminar in Ethics Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT