Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Spring 2018

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  First Half Session  
21187 TADP 540 TD1 3.00 Intro Transmission Line Design Transmission Distribution Prog
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny, Gerald Proteau, N. Prasad Yenumula
  Full Session  
21578 TADP 556 01 3.00 Engineering Leadership Transmission Distribution Prog
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Dennis V. Wick, Jilliene Lori McKinstry, Peter J. McKenny, William P. Flerchinger
  Online First Session  
20750 TADP 641 TD1 3.00 Power System Analysis Transmission Distribution Prog
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Juan M. Gers, Peter J. McKenny
  Online Second Session  
22627 TADP 542 TD2 3.00 Substation Design Transmission Distribution Prog
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Robert E. Schaerer, Matthew Collins, Peter J. McKenny, N. Prasad Yenumula
20751 TADP 545 TD2 3.00 System Protection Transmission Distribution Prog
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny, Charles Henville, Tarlochan Sidhu, Juan M. Gers
20752 TADP 640 TD2 3.00 Adv Transmission Line Design Transmission Distribution Prog
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny, Gerald Proteau, N. Prasad Yenumula
THEATRE ARTS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20663 THEA 100 01 3.00 Introduction to Theatre Arts Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith
20550 THEA 111 01 4.00 Acting I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 09:00am - 10:50am THEATD 101
  Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton
22355 THEA 227 01 3.00 Princ of Dance Conditioning Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Karla Ann Parbon
21120 THEA 237 01 3.00 Costume and Fashion Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Leslie Anne Wise Stamoolis
20962 THEA 239 01 3.00 Lighting Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith
22819 THEA 240 01 3.00 Theatre for Young Audiences Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:25pm THEATD 101
  Instructor(s): Kathleen Ann Jeffs
20915 THEA 260 02 1.00 Technical Lab: 2nd Stage Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith
21392 THEA 260 03 1.00 Technical Lab: Spring Dance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith
21393 THEA 260 06 1.00 Technical Lab: ACTF Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith
20676 THEA 260 01 1 Technical Lab: Mainstage Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith
20551 THEA 261 03 1.00 Performance Lab: ACDA Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith
21119 THEA 261 06 1.00 Performance Lab: ACTF Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton
20552 THEA 261 02 1.00 Performance Lab: 2nd Stage Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kathleen Ann Jeffs
20914 THEA 261 01 1.00 Performance Lab: Mainstage Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton
21116 THEA 261 05 1.00 Performance Lab: StudentChoreo Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith
20857 THEA 320 01 3.00 Ballet II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:50pm THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Pamela Ruth Erickson
20553 THEA 321 01 3.00 Jazz Dance II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Karla Ann Parbon
22864 THEA 322 02 3.00 Musical Theatre Dance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith
22357 THEA 322 01 3.00 Musical Theatre Dance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith
21117 THEA 324 01 3.00 Modern Dance II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Sarah Joan Fealk
20554 THEA 354 01 3.00 Directing II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm THEATD 101
  Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton
20555 THEA 425 01 3.00 Choreography Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith
20556 THEA 496B 01 2.00 Strategies for Dance Inst Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Pamela Ruth Erickson
20764 THEA 497 01 1 Internship Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kathleen Ann Jeffs
22358 THEA 499 02 1.00 Senior Project II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:10pm - 01:00pm THEATD 102
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith
20714 THEA 499 01 1.00 Senior Project II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:00pm - 12:50pm COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Leslie Anne Wise Stamoolis


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT