TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION | ||||||||
CRN | Subject | Course | Sec | Credits | Title | Campus | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Bldg | Room | |||
First Half Session | ||||||||
21187 | TADP | 540 | TD1 | 3.00 | Intro Transmission Line Design | Transmission Distribution Prog | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 09-MAR-2018 | TBA | TBA | VIA | INTERNET | |||
Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny, Gerald Proteau, N. Prasad Yenumula | ||||||||
Full Session | ||||||||
21578 | TADP | 556 | 01 | 3.00 | Engineering Leadership | Transmission Distribution Prog | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TBA | TBA | VIA | INTERNET | |||
Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny, Dennis V. Wick, Jilliene Lori McKinstry, William P. Flerchinger | ||||||||
Online First Session | ||||||||
20750 | TADP | 641 | TD1 | 3.00 | Power System Analysis | Transmission Distribution Prog | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 09-MAR-2018 | TBA | TBA | VIA | INTERNET | |||
Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny, Juan M. Gers | ||||||||
Online Second Session | ||||||||
22627 | TADP | 542 | TD2 | 3.00 | Substation Design | Transmission Distribution Prog | ||
19-MAR-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TBA | TBA | VIA | INTERNET | |||
Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny, Robert E. Schaerer, Matthew Collins, N. Prasad Yenumula | ||||||||
20751 | TADP | 545 | TD2 | 3.00 | System Protection | Transmission Distribution Prog | ||
19-MAR-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TBA | TBA | VIA | INTERNET | |||
Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny, Charles Henville, Tarlochan Sidhu, Juan M. Gers | ||||||||
20752 | TADP | 640 | TD2 | 3.00 | Adv Transmission Line Design | Transmission Distribution Prog | ||
19-MAR-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TBA | TBA | VIA | INTERNET | |||
Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny, Gerald Proteau, N. Prasad Yenumula | ||||||||
THEATRE ARTS | ||||||||
CRN | Subject | Course | Sec | Credits | Title | Campus | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Bldg | Room | |||
Full Session | ||||||||
20663 | THEA | 100 | 01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Theatre Arts | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:40am | THEATD | 104 | |||
Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith | ||||||||
20550 | THEA | 111 | 01 | 4.00 | Acting I | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | MW | 09:00am - 10:50am | THEATD | 101 | |||
Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton | ||||||||
22355 | THEA | 227 | 01 | 3.00 | Princ of Dance Conditioning | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Karla Parbon | ||||||||
21120 | THEA | 237 | 01 | 3.00 | Costume and Fashion Design | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | THEATD | 104 | |||
Instructor(s): Leslie Anne Wise Stamoolis | ||||||||
20962 | THEA | 239 | 01 | 3.00 | Lighting Design | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | THEATD | 104 | |||
Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith | ||||||||
22819 | THEA | 240 | 01 | 3.00 | Theatre for Young Audiences | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | MW | 01:10pm - 02:25pm | THEATD | 101 | |||
Instructor(s): Kathleen Ann Jeffs | ||||||||
21393 | THEA | 260 | 06 | 1.00 | Technical Lab: ACTF | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith | ||||||||
20914 | THEA | 261 | 01 | 1.00 to 3.00 | Performance Lab: Mainstage | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton | ||||||||
21119 | THEA | 261 | 06 | 1.00 to 3.00 | Performance Lab: ACTF | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton | ||||||||
23173 | THEA | 261 | 04 | 1.00 to 3.00 | Perf Lab:Acting for the Camera | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Kathleen Ann Jeffs | ||||||||
20857 | THEA | 320 | 01 | 3.00 | Ballet II | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | MWF | 01:10pm - 02:50pm | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Pamela Ruth Erickson | ||||||||
20553 | THEA | 321 | 01 | 3.00 | Jazz Dance II | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:40am | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Karla Parbon | ||||||||
22357 | THEA | 322 | 01 | 3.00 | Musical Theatre Dance | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith | ||||||||
22864 | THEA | 322 | 02 | 3.00 | Musical Theatre Dance | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TR | 01:50pm - 03:05pm | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith | ||||||||
21117 | THEA | 324 | 01 | 3.00 | Modern Dance II | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | MWF | 09:00am - 09:50am | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Sarah Joan Glesk | ||||||||
20554 | THEA | 354 | 01 | 3.00 | Directing II | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TR | 12:25pm - 01:40pm | THEATD | 101 | |||
Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton | ||||||||
20555 | THEA | 425 | 01 | 3.00 | Choreography | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TR | 12:25pm - 01:40pm | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith | ||||||||
20556 | THEA | 496B | 01 | 2.00 to 4.00 | Strategies for Dance Inst | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | TBA | TBA | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Pamela Ruth Erickson | ||||||||
20714 | THEA | 499 | 01 | 1.00 | Senior Project II | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | F | 12:00pm - 12:50pm | COLLEG | 425 | |||
Instructor(s): Leslie Anne Wise Stamoolis | ||||||||
22358 | THEA | 499 | 02 | 1.00 | Senior Project II | Main | ||
17-JAN-2018 | 11-MAY-2018 | F | 12:10pm - 01:00pm | THEATD | 102 | |||
Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith |