Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Spring 2018

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


ECONOMICS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22696 ECON 311 FL 3.00 Global Economic Issues Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 M 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Andrea Giuntini
22659 ECON 324 FL 3.00 Econ of Environmental Protectn Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Tamara Khalil Evans
  Full Session  
21048 ECON 201 01 3.00 Microeconomics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Clarence H. Barnes
21615 ECON 201 03 3.00 Microeconomics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Erica H. Johnson
21439 ECON 201 02 3.00 Microeconomics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Erica H. Johnson
21440 ECON 202 03 3.00 Macroeconomics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Maria Y Tackett
21011 ECON 202 05 3.00 Macroeconomics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Maria Y Tackett
20190 ECON 202 04 3.00 Macroeconomics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Randall W. Bennett
20188 ECON 202 02 3.00 Macroeconomics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Ryan William Herzog
20189 ECON 202 01 3.00 Macroeconomics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Randall W. Bennett
21441 ECON 302 01 3.00 Intermediate Macroeconomics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Ryan William Herzog
21442 ECON 302 02 3.00 Intermediate Macroeconomics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Ryan William Herzog
21443 ECON 303 01 3.00 Game Theory & Econ Appl Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Kevin Edward Henrickson
22150 ECON 311 02 3.00 Global Economic Issues Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Annie Kathleen Voy
21444 ECON 311 01 3.00 Global Economic Issues Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Annie Kathleen Voy
21445 ECON 321 01 3.00 International Economics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Maria Y Tackett
21446 ECON 322 01 3.00 Work, Wages, and Inequality Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Kevin Edward Henrickson
21448 ECON 351 01 3.00 Managerial Economics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Randall W. Bennett
21133 ECON 497 01 .00 to 3.00 Internship Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): STAFF
21134 ECON 499 01 .00 Sr Comprehensive Examination Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kevin Edward Henrickson
COUNSELOR EDUCATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20208 EDCE 550 01 3.00 Multicultural Counseling Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:30pm - 08:30pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Erika Nicole Wiggins Tate
20781 EDCE 587 01 3.00 Child & Adolescent Counseling Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Kristin Kay Souers
20209 EDCE 588 01 3.00 Human Growth and Development Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 05:10pm - 08:00pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): David Randall Crump
20210 EDCE 589 01 3.00 Marriage and Family Counseling Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:20pm - 08:20pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): David Randall Crump
20880 EDCE 594 01 2 Attachment Theory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 12:45pm - 02:45pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Michael David Roberts
20211 EDCE 595 01 2.00 Spec Iss in School Counseling Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 01:00pm - 05:00pm ROSAUR 153
  Instructor(s): Adriana M. Wissel
20212 EDCE 616 01 4 Psychpthlgy and Psychphrmclgy Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:10pm - 05:10pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Melanie Ann Person
20213 EDCE 638 01 2.00 Theories in Couples Counseling Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:10pm - 03:10pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Mark Anthony Young
20214 EDCE 650 01 2.00 Group Process Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 02:30pm - 04:30pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Ashley Nicole Roth
20218 EDCE 696 04 3 Counseling Practicum (MFC) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 141
  Instructor(s): Mark Anthony Young
20217 EDCE 696 03 3 Counseling Practicum (SCH) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 153
  Instructor(s): Adriana M. Wissel
20215 EDCE 696 01 4 Counseling Practicum (CMHC) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 08:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Elisabeth Dunn Bennett
20216 EDCE 696 02 4 Counseling Practicum (CMHC) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 08:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 260
  Instructor(s): Elisabeth Dunn Bennett
20221 EDCE 697B 03 5.00 Internship (SCH) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Adriana M. Wissel
20219 EDCE 697B 01 5.00 Internship (CMHC) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Elisabeth Dunn Bennett
20222 EDCE 697B 04 5.00 Internship (MFC) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 141
  Instructor(s): Cynthia Messier, Mark Anthony Young
20220 EDCE 697B 02 5.00 Internship (CMHC) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 260
  Instructor(s): Heidi Kristen Huff
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
22766 EDCE 584 EVA 3.00 Counselling across Lifespan Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Candace Arden Curry
22768 EDCE 590 ECC 3.00 Marriage & Family Counselling Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mark Anthony Young
22765 EDCE 658 EVA 3.00 Group Process and Facilitation Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Melanie Ann Person
22769 EDCE 686 EC2 5.00 Counselling Practicum Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cynthia Messier
22767 EDCE 686 EC1 5.00 Counselling Practicum Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Michael Patrick Kuffel
LEADERSHIP AND ADMINISTRATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
22416 EDLA 548 EMH 3.00 Ed Ldrshp & School Improvement Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Charles V. Salina
22417 EDLA 564 EPG 3.00 Art and Science of Teaching Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Patricia Joan Southworth
22407 EDLA 565 EC5 3.00 Assessment and Learning Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Mahoney
22771 EDLA 623 EMH 3.00 Risk and Protective Factors Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Eric Joseph Perrault
22411 EDLA 626 EC7 3.00 Culture and Diversity Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jerri S. Shepard
22414 EDLA 626 EKI 3.00 Culture and Diversity Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jerri S. Shepard
22409 EDLA 633 EC6 3.00 Ed Leadership & Organizations Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Christopher D. Smeaton
22418 EDLA 633 EPG 3.00 Ed Leadership & Organizations Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Duane Frank Schafer
22408 EDLA 641 EC5 3.00 Ed Leadership & Community Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sherry L. Martens
22413 EDLA 641 EKI 3.00 Ed Leadership & Community Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Joseph A. Milligan
22410 EDLA 653 EC6 3.00 Curriculum Development Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Mahoney
22412 EDLA 653 EC7 3.00 Curriculum Development Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sharon Marie Straub
PRINCIPAL CERTIFICATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
22419 EDPC 913 EPC 3.00 Leadership Role Seminar Workshop
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cynthia S. Johnson
22420 EDPC 930 EPC 3.00 Certification Internship Workshop
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cynthia S. Johnson, Erik H. Ohlund, Charles V. Salina, Marcia Anne Boyd, Michael J. Messenger, James Lee Whitford, Mark D Muxen
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  First Half Session  
20252 EDPE 136 02 1.00 Scuba Main
  24-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 W 06:00pm - 07:59pm RUDOLF 103
  24-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 W 08:00pm - 10:00pm MARTIN PV202B
  Instructor(s): Randall Dale Kendall, Kristen J. Kavon
20251 EDPE 136 01 1.00 Scuba Main
  22-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 M 06:00pm - 09:59pm RUDOLF 103
  22-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 M 08:00pm - 10:00pm MARTIN PV202B
  Instructor(s): Randall Dale Kendall, Kristen J. Kavon
21071 EDPE 138 02 1.00 Alpine Skiing Main
  20-JAN-2018 03-MAR-2018 F 05:00pm - 07:30pm MTSPOK SKI
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
21072 EDPE 140 02 1.00 Snowboarding Main
  20-JAN-2018 03-MAR-2018 F 05:00pm - 07:30pm MTSPOK SKI
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20288 EDPE 416 01 1.00 Elementary Health Methods Main
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Nichole Diane Calkins
20289 EDPE 417 01 1.00 Abuse Prevention Main
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 T 06:30pm - 08:30pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Robert E. Schebor
  Full Session  
20223 EDPE 101 01 1.00 Tai Chi Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 08:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Robert Scott Richter, Kristen J. Kavon
20225 EDPE 104 02 1.00 Varsity Basketball Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Lisa Marie Mispley Fortier, Kristen J. Kavon
20224 EDPE 104 01 1.00 Varsity Basketball Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Mark N. Few, Kristen J. Kavon
20226 EDPE 106 01 1.00 Varsity Cheerleading Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Michelle L Wilson, Kristen J. Kavon
20227 EDPE 108 01 1.00 Beginning Bowling Main
  24-JAN-2018 30-APR-2018 M 03:20pm - 05:00pm NBOWL LANES
  Instructor(s): Barbara J Cook, Kristen J. Kavon
20232 EDPE 110 01 1.00 X-Biking Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 09:00am - 09:50am RUDOLF 102C
  Instructor(s): Jordan Alexandra-Chloe Roskelley, Kristen J. Kavon
21238 EDPE 111 01 1.00 Indoor Soccer Main
  23-JAN-2018 03-MAY-2018 TR 02:10pm - 03:00pm UDIST SYSA
  Instructor(s): Caitlin Jane Harper, Kristen J. Kavon
20233 EDPE 112 01 1.00 Crew Conditioning Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Daniel L. Gehn, Kristen J. Kavon
20234 EDPE 112 02 1.00 Crew Conditioning Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Stanley Glenn Putyrae, Kristen J. Kavon
20235 EDPE 113 01 1.00 CrossFit Main
  22-JAN-2018 02-MAY-2018 MW 03:30pm - 04:30pm CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
22151 EDPE 113 06 1.00 CrossFit Main
  23-JAN-2018 03-MAY-2018 TR 10:00am - 11:00am CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
20771 EDPE 113 05 1.00 CrossFit Main
  22-JAN-2018 02-MAY-2018 MW 10:00am - 11:00am CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
20236 EDPE 113 02 1.00 CrossFit Main
  23-JAN-2018 03-MAY-2018 TR 03:30pm - 04:30pm CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
20237 EDPE 113 03 1.00 CrossFit Main
  22-JAN-2018 02-MAY-2018 MW 11:00am - 12:00pm CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
20238 EDPE 113 04 1.00 CrossFit Main
  22-JAN-2018 02-MAY-2018 TR 11:00am - 12:00pm CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
20240 EDPE 114 02 1.00 Zumba Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 02:10pm - 03:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Serina Olivia Varallo, Kristen J. Kavon
20239 EDPE 114 01 1.00 Zumba Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 09:00am - 09:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Serina Olivia Varallo, Kristen J. Kavon
20927 EDPE 115 01 1.00 Aerobics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 02:10pm - 03:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Dawn M. Pullin, Kristen J. Kavon
20846 EDPE 115 02 1.00 Aerobics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 03:10pm - 04:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Dawn M. Pullin, Kristen J. Kavon
20241 EDPE 116 01 1.00 Cardio Pump Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 07:00am - 07:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Krystal L. Tippett, Kristen J. Kavon
20847 EDPE 118 01 1.00 Barre Long and Lean Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA SPOKAN BARRE
  Instructor(s): Leslie J Sanborn, Kristen J. Kavon
20242 EDPE 120 01 1.00 Varsity Baseball Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Mark Andrew Machtolf, Kristen J. Kavon
20243 EDPE 122 01 1.00 Varsity Track Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Patrick Louis Tyson, Kristen J. Kavon
20249 EDPE 128 01 1.00 Varsity Golf Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Robert Gray, Kristen J. Kavon
20250 EDPE 129 01 1.00 Self Defense/Judo Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Bruce H. McDavis, Kristen J. Kavon
22469 EDPE 138 01 1.00 Alpine Skiing Main
  03-FEB-2018 17-MAR-2018 S 10:00am - 02:00pm 49DEG SKI
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
22470 EDPE 140 01 1.00 Snowboarding Main
  03-FEB-2018 17-MAR-2018 S 10:00am - 02:00pm 49DEG SKI
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20253 EDPE 146 01 1.00 Soccer and Volleyball Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 11:00am - 11:50am RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20254 EDPE 147 01 1.00 Softball and Volleyball Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20256 EDPE 148 02 1.00 Varsity Tennis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Peter James MacDonald, Kristen J. Kavon
20255 EDPE 148 01 1.00 Varsity Tennis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): David James Gurule, Kristen J. Kavon
21073 EDPE 151 01 1.00 The Union Spin/Yoga Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA UNION GYM
  Instructor(s): Chretienne Yalung, Kristen J. Kavon
20257 EDPE 152 01 1.00 Racquet Sports Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:10pm - 02:00pm RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20258 EDPE 155 01 1.00 Soccer/Basketball Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 11:00am - 11:50am RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20848 EDPE 156 01 1.00 Pilates Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 11:00am - 11:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jodi Hess Kelnhofer, Kristen J. Kavon
20850 EDPE 156 03 1.00 Pilates Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 10:00am - 10:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jodi Hess Kelnhofer, Kristen J. Kavon
20849 EDPE 156 02 1.00 Pilates Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:00am - 09:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jacqueline M. Hood, Kristen J. Kavon
20259 EDPE 157 01 1.00 Yoga Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:10pm - 04:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jordan Alexandra-Chloe Roskelley, Kristen J. Kavon
20260 EDPE 157 02 1.00 Yoga Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:10pm - 05:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jordan Alexandra-Chloe Roskelley, Kristen J. Kavon
20261 EDPE 157 03 1.00 Yoga Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 12:00pm - 12:50pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jordan Alexandra-Chloe Roskelley, Kristen J. Kavon
20262 EDPE 157 04 1.00 Yoga Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 04:10pm - 05:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Rinzen Shay Kruger, Kristen J. Kavon
20263 EDPE 157 05 1.00 Yoga Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 08:00am - 08:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Nina Petra Volostnova, Kristen J. Kavon
20264 EDPE 157 06 1.00 Yoga Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:00pm - 12:50pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jocelyn Michelle Ribar, Kristen J. Kavon
20265 EDPE 157 07 1.00 Yoga Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 11:00am - 11:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jocelyn Michelle Ribar, Kristen J. Kavon
20267 EDPE 158 02 1.00 Fitness and Conditioning Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 07:00am - 07:50am RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
22646 EDPE 158 03 1.00 Fitness and Conditioning Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:10pm - 02:00pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20266 EDPE 158 01 1.00 Fitness and Conditioning Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 07:00am - 07:50am RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20268 EDPE 160 01 1.00 Weight Training Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 08:00am - 08:50am RUDOLF WEIGHT
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20269 EDPE 160 02 1.00 Weight Training Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 08:50am RUDOLF WEIGHT
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20271 EDPE 160 04 1.00 Weight Training Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 09:00am - 09:50am RUDOLF WEIGHT
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20270 EDPE 160 03 1.00 Weight Training Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:00am - 09:50am RUDOLF WEIGHT
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20272 EDPE 161 01 1.00 Studio Yoga Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA YSHALA TBA
  Instructor(s): Ara Lyman, Kristen J. Kavon
20695 EDPE 164 02 1.00 Beginning Fly Fishing Main
  26-FEB-2018 30-APR-2018 M 01:00pm - 03:00pm MARTIN PV202B
  Instructor(s): Stann C. Grater, Kristen J. Kavon
20273 EDPE 164 01 1.00 Beginning Fly Fishing Main
  26-FEB-2018 30-APR-2018 M 04:00pm - 06:00pm MARTIN PV202B
  Instructor(s): Stann C. Grater, Kristen J. Kavon
20274 EDPE 175 01 1.00 Beginning Gymclimbing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA WALLS TBA
  Instructor(s): Philip Sanders, Kristen J. Kavon, Timon Behan
20275 EDPE 176 01 1.00 Int Gymclimbing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA WALLS TBA
  Instructor(s): Philip Sanders, Kristen J. Kavon, Timon Behan
20276 EDPE 181 01 1.00 Volleyball Conditioning Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Diane Alesa Nelson, Kristen J. Kavon
20277 EDPE 182 01 1.00 Soccer Conditioning Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20278 EDPE 182 02 1.00 Soccer Conditioning Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Christopher Noel Watkins, Kristen J. Kavon
20279 EDPE 188 01 1.00 PiYo Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:00am - 10:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jacqueline M. Hood, Kristen J. Kavon
21074 EDPE 190 01 3.00 Fndtn of Hlth, Sprt, & Phys Ed Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Heidi Nordstrom
22471 EDPE 202A 01 3.00 Health & Fitness Club Mgmt Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): John Thomas Ehrbar
22152 EDPE 202B 01 2.00 PL: Strgth & Cardio Condition Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Nichole Diane Calkins
20884 EDPE 205 01 3.00 Sport & Act in Diverse Society Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Karen Frances Rickel
20280 EDPE 207 01 3.00 Sport & Fitness in Digital Age Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Justin W. Marquis
22059 EDPE 222 01 3.00 Health and Human Movement Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Amanda Marie Torres
20282 EDPE 224 01 3.00 Nutrition for Health & Fitness Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Donald Jay Garrett
22153 EDPE 315 01 3.00 Adapted Physical Education Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am MARTIN PV202B
  Instructor(s): Nichole Diane Calkins
20283 EDPE 340 01 3.00 Psy-Soc Aspect of Sport-Actvty Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Heidi Nordstrom
20284 EDPE 377 01 3.00 Sci Princ: Phys Ed, Hlth & Fit Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am MARTIN PV202B
  Instructor(s): Donald Jay Garrett
20285 EDPE 377L 01 1.00 Sci Princ Lab:Phy Ed, Hlth&Fit Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 12:25pm - 02:15pm MARTIN PV202C
  Instructor(s): Donald Jay Garrett
20795 EDPE 400 01 3.00 Sport Sponsorship & Promotions Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): James David Smith
20796 EDPE 412 01 3.00 Admin of Sport & Athletics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:00pm - 06:00pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Ashley Corrine Blake
20286 EDPE 413 01 3.00 Student Evaluation & Mgmt Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Amanda S. Coulter
20928 EDPE 481 01 1.00 Fitness Specialist CapstoneSem Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 07:50pm ROSAUR 153
  Instructor(s): Donald Jay Garrett
22472 EDPE 485 02 3 ST: Financial Matters in Sport Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): STAFF
20777 EDPE 494 01 1 Student Teaching Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA ROSAUR TBA
  Instructor(s): Sharon Marie Straub
20290 EDPE 495 01 12.00 Student Teching Hlth & Phys Ed Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA ROSAUR TBA
  Instructor(s): Sharon Marie Straub
22154 EDPE 496A 01 2.00 Practicum:Physical Education Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20291 EDPE 496B 01 1.00 or 2.00 Practicum: Coaching Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
22155 EDPE 496C 01 3.00 Practicum:Health & Fitness Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Donald Jay Garrett
20292 EDPE 496D 01 3.00 Sport Management Internship I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 202B
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20293 EDPE 496E 01 3.00 Sport Management Internship II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 202B
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20294 EDPE 497B 01 1.00 In School Exp II- Hlth/Fit Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA ROSAUR TBA
  Instructor(s): Diane C. Tunnell
20295 EDPE 499 01 .00 Comprehensive Examination Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:00pm - 05:50pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Karen Frances Rickel
22063 EDPE 501 01 3.00 Sport Media and Communication Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Heidi Nordstrom
22061 EDPE 517 01 1.00 Abuse Prevention Main
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 T 06:30pm - 08:30pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Robert E. Schebor
21054 EDPE 565 01 3.00 Rsrch Mth & Stats in Sprt Athl Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 09:00pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): James David Smith
22628 EDPE 689 01 3.00 Master's Research Project Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): James David Smith
22473 EDPE 696A 01 3.00 Sport & Athl Admin:Intern I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 202B
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
22474 EDPE 696B 01 3.00 Sport & Athl Admin:Intern II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MARTIN 202B
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
20299 EDPE 699 01 .00 or 1.00 Capstone Experience Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 09:00pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Heidi Nordstrom
22629 EDPE 699 VC .00 or 1.00 Capstone Experience Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): James David Smith
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
22861 EDPE 517 ESM 1.00 Abuse Prevention Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:30pm - 08:30pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Robert E. Schebor
  Online First Session  
21697 EDPE 571 VC1 3.00 Sport & Athletic Finance Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): John Thomas Ehrbar
20903 EDPE 594 VC1 3 Cur Iss Intrcollegiate Athltcs Virtual Campus
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Rian Gregson Oliver
  Online Second Session  
21698 EDPE 500 VC2 3.00 Sport & Athletic Promotions Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): James David Smith
20902 EDPE 514 VC2 3.00 Ethical/Legal Aspects in Sport Virtual Campus
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Michael J. Casey
  Second Half Session  
20246 EDPE 126 02 1.00 Beginning Golf Main
  21-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:30pm - 05:00pm QUALCH GOLF
  Instructor(s): Mark Gardner, Kristen J. Kavon
20245 EDPE 126 01 1.00 Beginning Golf Main
  20-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:30pm - 05:00pm QUALCH GOLF
  Instructor(s): Mark Gardner, Kristen J. Kavon
20247 EDPE 127 01 1.00 Intermediate-Advanced Golf Main
  20-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 02:10pm - 03:30pm QUALCH GOLF
  Instructor(s): Mark Gardner, Kristen J. Kavon
20248 EDPE 127 02 1.00 Intermediate-Advanced Golf Main
  22-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:30pm - 05:00pm QUALCH GOLF
  Instructor(s): Mark Gardner, Kristen J. Kavon
20287 EDPE 415 01 1.00 Elementary Physical Education Main
  19-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Nichole Diane Calkins
SPECIAL EDUCATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
21075 EDSE 150 02 3.00 Psych of Child w/ Exception Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Thomas Ford McLaughlin
20300 EDSE 150 01 3.00 Psych of Child w/ Exception Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia
20301 EDSE 155 01 3.00 Signing Exact English Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:50pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): STAFF
20303 EDSE 306 03 1.00 to 3.00 In School Exp Elementary Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:50pm ROSAUR 108
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
20302 EDSE 306 02 1.00 to 3.00 In School Exp Elementary Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 108
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
21453 EDSE 306 05 1.00 to 3.00 In School Exp Elementary Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
22477 EDSE 306 04 1 In School Exp Elementary Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:00pm - 03:00pm ROSAUR 108
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
22476 EDSE 306 01 1 In School Exp Elementary Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 09:00am - 10:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
22822 EDSE 307 01 1.00 to 3.00 Special Education Application Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA ROSAUR 108
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
20304 EDSE 320 01 3.00 Applied Behavior Analysis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Anjali AndreaChristine Barretto
20305 EDSE 320L 01 .00 Applied Behavior Analysis Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:10pm - 04:00pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Anjali AndreaChristine Barretto
20797 EDSE 335 01 3.00 Autism Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Kenneth Mark Derby
20801 EDSE 340 01 3.00 Spec Ed Policies & Procedures Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 03:05pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Kenneth Mark Derby
20306 EDSE 345 01 3.00 Dev of Child w/ Exception Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:00pm - 05:50pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Anjali AndreaChristine Barretto, Michelle D. Knokey
20307 EDSE 351 01 3.00 Physical Development Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 04:00pm - 05:50pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Sarah M. Mortensen
20309 EDSE 406 03 1.00 In School Experience Secondary Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:50pm ROSAUR 108
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
20308 EDSE 406 01 1.00 In School Experience Secondary Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 09:00am - 10:50am ROSAUR 108
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
22478 EDSE 406 02 1.00 In School Experience Secondary Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
22480 EDSE 406 05 1.00 In School Experience Secondary Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
22479 EDSE 406 04 1.00 In School Experience Secondary Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:00pm - 03:00pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
22823 EDSE 407 01 1.00 to 3.00 Special Ed Applictn with Adlts Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA ROSAUR 108
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
20310 EDSE 410 01 3.00 Precision Teaching Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
20798 EDSE 417 01 3.00 Assessment-Special Education Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 06:00pm - 08:50pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia
20904 EDSE 450 01 1.00 Special Education Seminar Main
  19-JAN-2018 19-JAN-2018 F 11:00am - 02:00pm ROSAUR 159
  29-JAN-2018 29-JAN-2018 M 04:30pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 148
  12-FEB-2018 12-FEB-2018 M 04:30pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 148
  26-FEB-2018 26-FEB-2018 M 04:30pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 148
  26-MAR-2018 26-MAR-2018 M 04:30pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia
20885 EDSE 451 01 3.00 Direct Instruction-Reading Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia
20311 EDSE 452 01 3.00 Direct Instruction-Mathematics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
20312 EDSE 452L 01 .00 DI Math Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:10pm - 01:00pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
20313 EDSE 465 01 3.00 Classroom Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 08:50pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
20314 EDSE 465L 01 .00 Classroom Management Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 09:00pm - 09:50pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
20800 EDSE 494 01 1.00 to 3.00 Teacher Perform Assesmnt Sem Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
20315 EDSE 495 01 3.00 to 9.00 Extended Spec Ed Experience Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA ROSAUR 108
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
20316 EDSE 496 01 9.00 Special Ed Teaching Practicum Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
20317 EDSE 497 01 12.00 Ext Special Ed Teach Pract Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
22872 EDSE 505 01 1.00 Special Ed App Clssrm Exp Elem Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
22873 EDSE 506 01 1.00 SpEd Applied Classrom Exp Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
22875 EDSE 507 01 1.00 Spec Ed Applied Class Exp Seco Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
20318 EDSE 520 01 3.00 Applied Behavior Analysis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Anjali AndreaChristine Barretto
22053 EDSE 522 01 3.00 Precision Teaching Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
22051 EDSE 535 01 3.00 Autism Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Kenneth Mark Derby
22054 EDSE 545 01 3.00 Spec Ed Policies & Procedures Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 03:05pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Kenneth Mark Derby
22056 EDSE 551 01 3.00 Direct Instruction-Reading Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia
22055 EDSE 552 01 3.00 Direct Instruction-Mathematics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
22052 EDSE 561 01 3.00 Physical Development Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 04:00pm - 05:50pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Sarah M. Mortensen
22057 EDSE 565 01 3.00 Dev of Child w/ Exception Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:00pm - 05:50pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Anjali AndreaChristine Barretto, Michelle D. Knokey
20319 EDSE 575 01 3.00 Adv Seminar in Classrm Mgmt Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 08:50pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
20799 EDSE 604 01 3.00 Assessment in Special Ed Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 06:00pm - 08:50pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia
21076 EDSE 672 01 4.00 Behav Int Nat Setting Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 04:10pm - 08:00pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Anjali AndreaChristine Barretto
20320 EDSE 689 01 1.00 to 3.00 Professional Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia, Jennifer Marie Neyman
22877 EDSE 694 01 1.00 to 6.00 Special Project Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
22050 EDSE 501 ESM 3.00 Psych of Child w/ Exception Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 21-FEB-2018 MW 01:10pm - 04:00pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
TEACHER EDUCATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  First Half Session  
20335 EDTE 400 01 1.00 Elementary Methods: Music Main
  17-JAN-2018 09-MAR-2018 W 06:00pm - 07:55pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Kathleen Francis
  Full Session  
20802 EDTE 101 01 3.00 Foundations of American Educ Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Jane M. Bouge
21583 EDTE 101 02 3.00 Foundations of American Educ Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 04:10pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Pat Joseph Segadelli
20325 EDTE 201 01 3.00 Learning Theories Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Jonas A. Cox
20326 EDTE 201 02 3.00 Learning Theories Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Jonas A. Cox
22481 EDTE 213 01 1.00 NW History for Elem Teachers Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 04:40pm - 06:40pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Jennifer J. Hurst
20327 EDTE 221E 01 3.00 Elem Dif Instruct & Assess Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Marci Lynn Walker
20329 EDTE 221L 02 1.00 Field Experience (Secondary) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Suzann Eve Girtz
20328 EDTE 221L 01 1.00 Field Experience (Elementary) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Marci Lynn Walker
20330 EDTE 221S 01 3.00 Sec Diff Instruct & Assess Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Suzann Eve Girtz
20331 EDTE 231 01 3.00 Instruct Meth:Rdg/Wrtg/Comm I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 04:10pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Christopher A. Reiber
20332 EDTE 241 01 3.00 Teaching in the Middle School Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): John E. Traynor
20333 EDTE 304 01 3.00 Concepts in Science Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Jonas A. Cox
22859 EDTE 305 01 3.00 Intercultural Competence Devel Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:00pm - 08:00pm COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Jerri S. Shepard
22787 EDTE 315E 01 3.00 Classroom Assessmnt Elem Tchrs Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Elaine Marie Radmer
22642 EDTE 315S 01 3.00 Classroom Assessmnt Scdry Tchr Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Elaine Marie Radmer
20334 EDTE 331 01 3.00 Instruct Meth:Rdg/Wrtg/Comm II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Linda Jo Lee
20690 EDTE 331L 01 1.00 Field Experience Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Linda Jo Lee, Mary S. Haymond
20803 EDTE 401 01 3.00 Elem Methods: Math Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Kathleen M. Nitta
20778 EDTE 401L 01 1.00 Field Experience Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Kathleen M. Nitta
20336 EDTE 402 01 3.00 Elementary Methods:Social Stdy Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 09:00pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Ashley Segadelli
20691 EDTE 404 01 3.00 Elementary Methods: Science Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Kathleen M. Nitta
20674 EDTE 418 01 3.00 Discipline Specific Literacy Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:50pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Julia Jean Rendall
20774 EDTE 418L 01 1.00 Field Experience Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Julia Jean Rendall
20692 EDTE 455L 01 1.00 Fld Exp:Additional Endorsement Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Jonathan W. Bentz, Susan D. Dennis, Peter John Hamlin
20338 EDTE 461 01 3.00 Reading Diagnosis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 05:10pm - 08:00pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Linda Ann Sams
20693 EDTE 464 01 1.00 Practicum-Reading Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Constance A. Ramsey
20804 EDTE 469 01 3.00 The Five Themes of Geography Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Jennifer T. Nelson
20635 EDTE 495 01 2.00 Student Teaching Prof Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter
20340 EDTE 496E 01 12.00 Elementary Student Teaching Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Gwen Anne Sanders, Crystal Marie Bandy, Marci Lynn Walker, Michael T. Dahmen, Jonathan W. Bentz, Beckie L. Byers, Abigail Martin
20341 EDTE 496S 01 12.00 Secondary Student Teaching Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Victoria K. Hertz, Jonathan W. Bentz, Susan D. Dennis, Richard E. Schroeder
22876 EDTE 537 01 2.00 Integrated Instruction Main
  17-JAN-2018 21-FEB-2018 MW 10:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Deborah Ann Nieding
22797 EDTE 561 01 3.00 Reading Diagnosis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 05:10pm - 08:00pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Linda Ann Sams
22799 EDTE 564 01 1.00 to 4.00 Practicum Reading Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Constance A. Ramsey
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
22398 EDTE 506 ESS 1.00 Field Experience II Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 22-FEB-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kathleen M. Nitta
22396 EDTE 506 ESE 1.00 Field Experience II Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 22-FEB-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Deborah Ann Nieding
22397 EDTE 507 ESE 1.00 Field Experience III Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Suzann Eve Girtz
22399 EDTE 507 ESS 1.00 Field Experience III Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Suzann Eve Girtz
22644 EDTE 510 ESM 2.00 Science Methods Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 21-FEB-2018 MW 08:00am - 09:50am ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Kathleen M. Nitta
22065 EDTE 537 ESM 2.00 Integrated Instruction Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 21-FEB-2018 MW 10:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Deborah Ann Nieding
22068 EDTE 550 ESM 2.00 Social Studies Methods Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 21-FEB-2018 MW 05:10pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Ashley Segadelli
22402 EDTE 561 ESM 3.00 Reading Diagnosis Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 05:10pm - 08:00pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Linda Ann Sams
22403 EDTE 564 ESM 1.00 to 4.00 Practicum Reading Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Constance A. Ramsey
22066 EDTE 633 ESM 2.00 Ed Research & Data Eval Off-Campus
  14-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 04:00pm - 07:00pm CROSBY 016
  Instructor(s): Suzann Eve Girtz
22400 EDTE 696A ESM 6.00 Student Teaching - Elementary Off-Campus
  26-FEB-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter
22401 EDTE 696B ESM 6.00 Student Teaching - Secondary Off-Campus
  26-FEB-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter
  Second Half Session  
20337 EDTE 403 01 1.00 Elementary Methods: Art Main
  21-MAR-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 07:55pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): John A. Hofland
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20089 EENG 201 01 3.00 Circuit Analysis I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Rick M. Cox
20090 EENG 201L 01 1.00 Circuit Analysis I Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 214
  Instructor(s): Rick M. Cox
20091 EENG 202 01 3.00 Circuit Analysis II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Vladimir Andrew Labay
20092 EENG 304 01 3.00 Electronics Design II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Steven D. Schennum
20093 EENG 304L 01 1.00 Electronics Design II Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:15pm - 05:55pm HERAK 204
  Instructor(s): Steven D. Schennum
20094 EENG 304L 02 1.00 Electronics Design II Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:15pm - 05:55pm HERAK 204
  Instructor(s): Steven D. Schennum
20095 EENG 322 01 3.00 Probabilistic Mtds Elect Eng Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Vladimir Andrew Labay
20096 EENG 340 01 3.00 Intro Electric Power Engin Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Meirong Zhang
20097 EENG 340L 01 1.00 Intro Electric Power Engin Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 02:10pm - 04:50pm PACCAR 108
  Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny
20098 EENG 340L 02 1.00 Intro Electric Power Engin Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:30pm - 08:10pm PACCAR 108
  Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny
20099 EENG 391 01 1.00 Engineering Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:10pm - 01:00pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Claudio Talarico
20875 EENG 406 01 3.00 Intro to Integrated Circuit Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am HERAK 100
  Instructor(s): Claudio Talarico
21136 EENG 412 01 3.00 Digital Control Systems Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Meirong Zhang
20929 EENG 424 01 3.00 Digital Signal Processing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Vladimir Andrew Labay
21616 EENG 428 01 3.00 Wireless Systems II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Rick M. Cox
20100 EENG 442 01 3.00 Electr Pwr Distbn System Eng Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Shane Allen Pacini
21702 EENG 481 01 3 High Voltage Engineering Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny
22796 EENG 481 02 3 Information Theory and Coding Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Rick M. Cox
ENGLISH LANGUAGE CENTER
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  ESL First Session  
22362 ELCT 016 A1 6.00 Intro to Listening & Speaking Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Angela Marie Forwood
22364 ELCT 018 A1 6.00 Intro to Grammar Support Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Christina Aurelia Momono
22366 ELCT 019 A1 9.00 Intro to Reading and Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Pamela Reyes
22368 ELCT 026 A1 6.00 Basic Listening and Speaking Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Ayuko Momono
22370 ELCT 028 A1 6.00 Basic Grammar Support Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Margaret Elizabeth Diehl
22372 ELCT 029 A1 9.00 Basic Reading & Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Margaret Elizabeth Diehl
22374 ELCT 036 A1 6.00 Intermediate Oral Comm Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Christina Aurelia Momono
22376 ELCT 038 A1 6.00 Intermediate Grammar Support Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Heidi Seanne Doolittle
22378 ELCT 039 A1 9.00 Inter Reading & Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Williams Akins
22380 ELCT 046 A1 6.00 Advanced Oral Comm Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Christina Aurelia Momono
22382 ELCT 048 A1 6.00 Advanced Grammar Support Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Heidi Seanne Doolittle
22384 ELCT 049 A1 9.00 Advanced Reading & Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Williams Akins
22386 ELCT 056 A1 6.00 Communications Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): STAFF
22388 ELCT 058 A1 6.00 Language Awareness Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary T. Jeannot
22390 ELCT 059 A1 9.00 Academic Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 08-MAR-2018 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary Martha Savage
  ESL Second Session  
22363 ELCT 016 B1 6.00 Intro to Listening & Speaking Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Angela Marie Forwood
22365 ELCT 018 B1 6.00 Intro to Grammar Support Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Christina Aurelia Momono
22367 ELCT 019 B1 9.00 Intro to Reading and Writing Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Pamela Reyes
22369 ELCT 026 B1 6.00 Basic Listening and Speaking Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Ayuko Momono
22371 ELCT 028 B1 6.00 Basic Grammar Support Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Margaret Elizabeth Diehl
22373 ELCT 029 B1 9.00 Basic Reading & Writing Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Margaret Elizabeth Diehl
22375 ELCT 036 B1 6.00 Intermediate Oral Comm Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Christina Aurelia Momono
22377 ELCT 038 B1 6.00 Intermediate Grammar Support Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Heidi Seanne Doolittle
22379 ELCT 039 B1 9.00 Inter Reading & Writing Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Williams Akins
22381 ELCT 046 B1 6.00 Advanced Oral Comm Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Christina Aurelia Momono
22383 ELCT 048 B1 6.00 Advanced Grammar Support Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Heidi Seanne Doolittle
22385 ELCT 049 B1 9.00 Advanced Reading & Writing Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Williams Akins
22387 ELCT 056 B1 6.00 Communications Seminar Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): STAFF
22389 ELCT 058 B1 6.00 Language Awareness Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary T. Jeannot
22391 ELCT 059 B1 9.00 Academic Seminar Main
  22-MAR-2018 10-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary Martha Savage
  Full Session  
21544 ELCT 108 01 2.00 Language Awareness Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Williams Akins
21545 ELCT 109 GB1 5.00 Academic Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer L. Sevedge
21546 ELCT 110 01 2.00 Communication Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Marilyn K. Runyan
21548 ELCT 121 01 3.00 Multilingual Student Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer L. Sevedge
ENGLISH
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22674 ENGL 202 FL 3.00 Studies in Fiction Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Alessandro Raveggi
22662 ENGL 305 FL 3.00 The Writing Traveler Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jessica L. Maucione
22676 ENGL 366 FL 3.00 The North and the South: Italy Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 11:35am - 12:35pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jessica L. Maucione
  Full Session  
20595 ENGL 101 07 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am TILFRD 115
  Instructor(s): STAFF
20596 ENGL 101 20 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Heath R. Herrick
22936 ENGL 101 25 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 203
  Instructor(s): Matthew Everett Bolton
22791 ENGL 101 16 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): STAFF
22755 ENGL 101 02 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 246
  Instructor(s): David John Tagnani
22164 ENGL 101 24 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am ROBNSN 106
  Instructor(s): Brian A. Bedard
22163 ENGL 101 23 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey W. Miller
20597 ENGL 101 01 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am COLLEG 237
  Instructor(s): David John Tagnani
20598 ENGL 101 06 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 314
  Instructor(s): Michele Renee Pajer
20599 ENGL 101 10 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Michele Renee Pajer
20600 ENGL 101 12 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): STAFF
20602 ENGL 101 03 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 237
  Instructor(s): David John Tagnani
20678 ENGL 101 15 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am ROBNSN 106
  Instructor(s): Brian A. Bedard
20679 ENGL 101 05 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 327
  Instructor(s): Yu-Kyung Kang
20680 ENGL 101 14 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm COLLEG 327
  Instructor(s): STAFF
20682 ENGL 101 21 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Jessica Diane Halliday
20759 ENGL 101 04 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 316
  Instructor(s): Yu-Kyung Kang
20853 ENGL 101 22 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Heath R. Herrick
20930 ENGL 101 BL1 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm CROSBY 016
  Instructor(s): Heath R. Herrick
21455 ENGL 101 11 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 237
  Instructor(s): Chase Anthony Bollig
22158 ENGL 101 08 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 237
  Instructor(s): Chase Anthony Bollig
22159 ENGL 101 09 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 114
  Instructor(s): STAFF
22160 ENGL 101 13 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Michele Renee Pajer
22161 ENGL 101 17 3.00 Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Jessica Diane Halliday
21619 ENGL 102 03 3.00 Intro to Literature Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 028
  Instructor(s): Brian Charles Cooney
21079 ENGL 104H 02 3.00 Honors Literature II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 316
  Instructor(s): Linda Breton Tredennick
20604 ENGL 104H 01 3.00 Honors Literature II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 316
  Instructor(s): Tod T. Marshall
21622 ENGL 105 01 3.00 Re-Imagining Africa Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am COLLEG 128
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey G. Dodd
21511 ENGL 105 03 3.00 Lit of Illness & Disability Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 241
  Instructor(s): Katey Elizabeth Roden
22166 ENGL 105 05 3.00 The Changing Nature of Nature Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 246
  Instructor(s): David John Tagnani
22168 ENGL 106 01 3.00 ST: Latin/o American Voices Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 134
  Instructor(s): Ana Isabel Roncero-Bellido
22169 ENGL 106 02 3.00 ST: Latin/o American Voices Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 134
  Instructor(s): Ana Isabel Roncero-Bellido
22485 ENGL 106 04 3.00 Sp Top:Multicltrl & World Lit Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Richard Allen Baros
22484 ENGL 106 03 3.00 Sp Top:Multicltrl & World Lit Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Richard Allen Baros
21513 ENGL 193 01 3.00 FYS: Fake News, Alt Facts Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth W. Cooley
21514 ENGL 193 02 3.00 FYS: Fake News, Alt Facts Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth W. Cooley
21515 ENGL 193 03 3.00 FYS: Time of Your Life Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Jessica Diane Halliday
21516 ENGL 193 04 3.00 FYS: Creativity Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 242
  Instructor(s): Meagan Kristina Ciesla
21517 ENGL 193 05 3.00 FYS: Creativity Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 242
  Instructor(s): Meagan Kristina Ciesla
22486 ENGL 193 06 3.00 FYS:Freaks, Geeks & Outsiders Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 326
  Instructor(s): Ann M. Ciasullo
22806 ENGL 193 07 3.00 FYS: The Search for Meaning Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 134
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Butterworth
22934 ENGL 193 09 3.00 FYS: Time of Your Life Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm COLLEG 326
  Instructor(s): Jessica Diane Halliday
22807 ENGL 193 08 3.00 FYS: The Search for Meaning Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 134
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Butterworth
21624 ENGL 200 01 3.00 Intermediate Composition Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm CROSBY 017
  Instructor(s): John K. Eliason
20606 ENGL 201 02 3.00 Studies in Poetry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm CROSBY 016
  Instructor(s): Heather Clark Easterling Ritchie
20806 ENGL 202 02 3.00 Studies in Fiction: Sci-Fi Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 246
  Instructor(s): Michael W. Pringle
20805 ENGL 202 01 3.00 Studies in Fiction: Sci-Fi Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 246
  Instructor(s): Michael W. Pringle
21520 ENGL 204 01 3.00 Studies in Film: NYC on Film Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 01:50pm - 04:30pm JUNDT 110
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Matthew Everett Bolton
21522 ENGL 205 01 3.00 Studies in Shakespeare Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 137
  Instructor(s): Michael W. Pringle
22171 ENGL 240 01 3.00 African American Literature Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am COLLEG 130
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey W. Miller
22172 ENGL 240 02 3.00 African American Literature Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 130
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey W. Miller
22173 ENGL 240 03 3.00 Multicult Autobiographical Lit Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 03:10pm - 04:25pm COLLEG 241
  Instructor(s): Ana Isabel Roncero-Bellido
20608 ENGL 301 01 3.00 Poetry Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 03:10pm - 04:25pm COLLEG 203
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth W. Cooley
22174 ENGL 302 01 3.00 Fiction Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Meagan Kristina Ciesla
22969 ENGL 302 02 3.00 Fiction Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Butterworth
21021 ENGL 306 01 3.00 SpTp: Multimodal Writing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JOUBRC 110
  Instructor(s): Chase Anthony Bollig
22175 ENGL 306 02 3.00 Sp Topic: Writing & Research Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JOUBRC 110
  Instructor(s): Yu-Kyung Kang
22176 ENGL 331 01 3.00 Renaissance Literature Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): Katey Elizabeth Roden
20609 ENGL 390 01 .00 to 3.00 Writing Center Practicum Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): John K. Eliason
22177 ENGL 394 01 3.00 Film Genre: The Western Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 05:30pm - 09:00pm JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Matthew Everett Bolton
22178 ENGL 406 01 3.00 Adv Writing in the Workplace Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 327
  Instructor(s): John K. Eliason
22488 ENGL 440 01 3.00 Literature of the Americas Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:10pm - 05:40pm COLLEG 239
  Instructor(s): Richard Allen Baros
21082 ENGL 455 01 3 Lit of the American Frontier Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 130
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey W. Miller
22489 ENGL 460 01 3.00 Studies in Women Writers Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 237
  Instructor(s): Ann M. Ciasullo
20851 ENGL 466 01 3.00 TpcInLit:Lit of the Great War Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 133
  Instructor(s): Ingrid Kristine Ranum Herrman
22183 ENGL 466 04 3.00 TopicsInLit:Shakespeare & Film Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Heather Clark Easterling Ritchie
21704 ENGL 496 01 .00 Writing Senior Project Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Tod T. Marshall
21705 ENGL 499 01 .00 Senior Project Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Ingrid Kristine Ranum Herrman
ENGINEERING SCIENCE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22692 ENSC 301 FL 3.00 Mechanics of Materials I Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 TR 02:00pm - 03:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Luca Salvatori
22661 ENSC 306 FL 3.00 Dynamics Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Marzena Ciszak
22687 ENSC 352 FL 3.00 Fluid Mechanics Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MW 02:00pm - 03:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Luca Bisconti
  Full Session  
21530 ENSC 192 02 3.00 Freshman Seminar II (SEAS) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 04:15pm - 05:05pm JEPSON 114
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
21529 ENSC 192 01 3.00 Freshman Seminar II (SEAS) Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:15pm - 04:05pm JEPSON 114
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
21839 ENSC 192L 07 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 01:10pm - 03:00pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman, Noel E. Bormann
22637 ENSC 192L 09 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:15pm - 05:05pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman, Mark R. Muszynski
22636 ENSC 192L 01 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 01:15pm - 03:05pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
22184 ENSC 192L 06 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 11:00am - 12:50pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
21840 ENSC 192L 08 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 03:10pm - 05:00pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
21833 ENSC 192L 02 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 11:00am - 12:50pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
21834 ENSC 192L 03 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:10pm - 03:00pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
21835 ENSC 192L 04 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:10pm - 05:00pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman, Rhonda Kae Young
20101 ENSC 205 02 3.00 Statics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Paul S. Nowak
20103 ENSC 205 04 3.00 Statics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Paul S. Nowak
20104 ENSC 205 05 3.00 Statics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Paul S. Nowak
21138 ENSC 205 06 3.00 Statics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 05:35pm - 06:50pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Wesley Thomas Southwick
21216 ENSC 205 01 3.00 Statics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Sushil B. Shenoy
20102 ENSC 205 03 3.00 Statics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am CROSBY 016
  Instructor(s): Sara Ganzerli
20105 ENSC 244 01 3.00 Computer Methods for Engineers Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Khyruddin Akbar Ansari
20933 ENSC 244 02 3.00 Computer Methods for Engineers Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Khyruddin Akbar Ansari
22185 ENSC 244 03 3.00 Computer Methods for Engineers Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 210
  Instructor(s): Bonni Jean Dichone
20106 ENSC 300 01 2.00 Engineering Economics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:15pm - 04:55pm HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): James Timothy Weston
20107 ENSC 301 01 3.00 Mechanics of Materials I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Joshua Adam Schultz
20108 ENSC 301 02 3.00 Mechanics of Materials I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Joshua Adam Schultz
21186 ENSC 306 01 3.00 Dynamics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Timothy M. Fitzgerald
20934 ENSC 306 03 3.00 Dynamics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 245
  Instructor(s): James Timothy Weston
20109 ENSC 306 02 3.00 Dynamics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Timothy M. Fitzgerald
20876 ENSC 352 01 3.00 Fluid Mechanics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Massimo M. Capobianchi
20110 ENSC 355 01 3.00 Thermal Science Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): James Timothy Weston
20808 ENSC 371 01 3.00 Advanced Engineering Math Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 114
  Instructor(s): Richard A Cangelosi
20111 ENSC 400 01 .00 Fund of Engineering Exam Main
  17-JAN-2018 17-JAN-2018 W 04:10pm - 05:00pm JEPSON 114
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Jilliene Lori McKinstry
20112 ENSC 400 02 .00 Fund of Engineering Exam Main
  17-JAN-2018 17-JAN-2018 W 05:10pm - 06:00pm JEPSON 114
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Jilliene Lori McKinstry
20113 ENSC 405 01 3.00 Engineering Project Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 06:10pm - 07:25pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Perry Michael Taylor
22716 ENSC 481 04 3 Quality Management for Engr Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:45pm - 06:00pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Christopher E. Wood
21703 ENSC 481 01 3 Computational Dynamics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Timothy M. Fitzgerald
22715 ENSC 481 03 3 Quality Management for Engr Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Isaac Moon Andrews
22845 ENSC 482 01 3 Energy Auditing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:50pm - 06:05pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Derek Richard Larson
21791 ENSC 492 01 3.00 Senior Design Project II Main
  24-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:10pm - 05:59pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sue L. Niezgoda
ENTREPRENEURSHIP
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20842 ENTR 202 01 3.00 Solution to Execution Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Daniel Gene Stewart
20935 ENTR 302 01 3.00 Strategic Thinking Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Darby D. McLean
21083 ENTR 402 01 3.00 Ethic and Moral Leadership Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Brian K. Steverson
20647 ENTR 497 01 .00 to 3.00 Internship Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Nicole Hopkins Cooney
ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22660 ENVS 320 FL 3.00 Econ of Enviromental Protectn Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Tamara Khalil Evans
  Full Session  
22491 ENVS 101 02 3.00 Intro to Environmental Studies Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 028
  Instructor(s): Joseph Francis Jozwiak
22186 ENVS 102 01 3.00 Environmental Politics &Policy Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 402
  Instructor(s): Jonathan Bradley Isacoff
20489 ENVS 104 01 3.00 Environmental Chemistry Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
20491 ENVS 104L 01 1.00 Environmental Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:10pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
20492 ENVS 104L 02 1.00 Environmental Chemistry Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
22187 ENVS 193 01 3.00 FYS: Birds Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 402
  Instructor(s): Jonathan Bradley Isacoff
20494 ENVS 200 01 4.00 Case Studies in Env Science Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 128
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth Anne Bancroft
21215 ENVS 303 01 3.00 Conservation Biology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Julie Beckstead
21217 ENVS 358 01 3.00 Environmental Ethics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Brian G. Henning
22188 ENVS 397 01 3 ST:Env Mvmnts Social Change Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm COLLEG 203
  Instructor(s): Andrea N Brower
22189 ENVS 397 02 3 ST:Cptlsm,Environment,&Justice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Andrea N Brower
22890 ENVS 397 03 3 Special Topics:ENVS Humanities Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Andrea N Brower
20497 ENVS 499 01 3.00 Symposium in Env Studies Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 028
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth Anne Bancroft


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT