Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Spring 2018

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


LATIN
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
21487 LATN 102 01 4.00 Latin II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MF 08:00am - 08:50am COLLEG 327
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 08:50am COLLEG 137
  Instructor(s): Kenneth R. Krall
21711 LATN 102 02 4.00 Latin II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 137
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 02:15pm - 03:05pm CMPION 002
  Instructor(s): Nicholas Earl Kauffman
22645 LATN 210 01 3.00 Reading Latin Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 431F
  Instructor(s): Nicholas Earl Kauffman
LAW
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Law  
22533 LAW 1011 1 4.00 Contracts Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWR 09:15am - 10:25am LAWSCH 227
  Instructor(s): Kim Hai Pearson
22534 LAW 1011 2 4.00 Contracts Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWR 09:15am - 10:25am LAWSCH 226
  Instructor(s): Stephen Lewis Sepinuck
22544 LAW 1013 1 2.00 Transactional Skills & Pro Lab Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 08:00am - 08:50am LAWSCH 143
  Instructor(s): Adam Randall Baird
22545 LAW 1013 2 2.00 Transactional Skills & Pro Lab Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 08:00am - 08:50am LAWSCH 226
  Instructor(s): Dennis Patrick Hession
22546 LAW 1013 3 2.00 Transactional Skills & Pro Lab Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 11:00am - 11:50am LAWSCH 226
  Instructor(s): Nathan Lloyd Halvorson
22547 LAW 1013 4 2.00 Transactional Skills & Pro Lab Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 11:00am - 11:50am LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Stephen Lewis Sepinuck
22535 LAW 1031 1 2.00 Legal Research & Writing II Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 08:00am - 09:50am LAWSCH 227
  Instructor(s): Mary L. Bradley
22536 LAW 1031 2 2.00 Legal Research & Writing II Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 08:00am - 08:50am LAWSCH 303
  Instructor(s): Kevin G. Shelley
22541 LAW 1031 7 2.00 Legal Research & Writing II Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 11:00am - 11:50am LAWSCH 305
  Instructor(s): Sandra L. Simpson
22537 LAW 1031 3 2.00 Legal Research & Writing II Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 09:00am - 09:50am LAWSCH 305
  Instructor(s): Sandra L. Simpson
22538 LAW 1031 4 2.00 Legal Research & Writing II Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 09:15am - 10:05am LAWSCH 303
  Instructor(s): Kevin G. Shelley
22539 LAW 1031 5 2.00 Legal Research & Writing II Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 10:00am - 11:50am LAWSCH 227
  Instructor(s): Mary L. Bradley
22540 LAW 1031 6 2.00 Legal Research & Writing II Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 10:00am - 10:50am LAWSCH 305
  Instructor(s): Sandra L. Simpson
22542 LAW 1051 1 4.00 Property Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWR 10:45am - 11:55am LAWSCH 143
  Instructor(s): Jessica Marie Kiser
22543 LAW 1051 2 4.00 Property Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWR 10:45am - 11:55am LAWSCH 227
  Instructor(s): Megan J. Ballard
22554 LAW 1091 1 3.00 Criminal Procedure Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 WF 09:10am - 10:25am LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Amy Kathleen Kelley-Peacock
22567 LAW 2014 1 2.00 LRW IV - Adv. Advocacy Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:30pm - 07:20pm LAWSCH 305
  Instructor(s): Mary L. Bradley
22568 LAW 2014 2 2.00 LRW IV - Draft for Litigation Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 05:30pm - 07:20pm LAWSCH 303
  Instructor(s): John Barto McEntire
22569 LAW 2014 3 2.00 LRW IV - Transactional Draftng Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 01:00pm - 01:50pm LAWSCH 303
  Instructor(s): Kevin G. Shelley
22570 LAW 2014 4 2.00 LRW IV - Transactional Draftng Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:30pm - 07:20pm LAWSCH 303
  Instructor(s): Christopher Varallo
22571 LAW 2014 5 2.00 LRW IV - Transactional Draftng Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 05:30pm - 07:20pm LAWSCH 303
  Instructor(s): Christopher S. Crago
22559 LAW 2021 1 3.00 Evidence Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MR 10:35am - 11:50am LAWSCH 226
  Instructor(s): Lynn M. Daggett
22577 LAW 2031 1 3.00 Professional Responsibility Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MR 09:10am - 10:25am LAWSCH 143
  Instructor(s): Brooks Raymond Holland
22553 LAW 2051 1 3.00 Constitutional Law II Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 04:00pm - 05:15pm LAWSCH 226
  Instructor(s): Mary P. Treuthart
22531 LAW 2052 1 3.00 Constitutional Law I Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MR 02:30pm - 03:45pm LAWSCH 143
  Instructor(s): Upendra Dev Acharya
22532 LAW 2052 2 3.00 Constitutional Law I Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 WF 01:00pm - 02:15pm LAWSCH 226
  Instructor(s): Amy Kathleen Kelley-Peacock
22549 LAW 2061 1 2.00 Advanced Torts Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MR 02:30pm - 03:20pm LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Lynn M. Daggett
22576 LAW 3014 1 2.00 Perspectives on Law & Justice Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 02:30pm - 04:20pm LAWSCH 303
  Instructor(s): Amy Kathleen Kelley-Peacock
22551 LAW 3105 1 4.00 Business Associations Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWR 07:45am - 08:55am LAWSCH 227
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Morrissey
22550 LAW 3135 1 2.00 Adv Tradmk & Unfair Comp Law Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 02:00pm - 03:50pm LAWSCH 305
  Instructor(s): Jessica Marie Kiser
22558 LAW 3141 1 3.00 Environmental Law Nepa,ESA,CAA Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 05:30pm - 08:20pm LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Vanessa R. Waldref
22581 LAW 3171 1 3.00 Taxation of Individual Income Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 01:00pm - 02:15pm LAWSCH 143
  Instructor(s): Ann Marie Murphy
22803 LAW 3261 1 3.00 Zoning & Land Use Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 05:00pm - 07:50pm LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Taudd Alexander Hume
22580 LAW 3341 1 3.00 Securities Regulation Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 02:30pm - 03:45pm LAWSCH 226
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Morrissey
22552 LAW 3361 1 3.00 Cities & Towns Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 07:45am - 09:00am LAWSCH 265
  Instructor(s): Milton G. Rowland
22583 LAW 3441 1 3.00 Trusts & Wills Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 10:35am - 11:50am LAWSCH 143
  Instructor(s): Ann Marie Murphy
22584 LAW 3451 1 1.00 Trusts & Wills Skills Lab II Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 07:50pm LAWSCH 227
  Instructor(s): Michael J. Bayley
22582 LAW 3462 1 3.00 Trial Advocacy Lecture & Lab Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 04:00pm - 06:50pm LAWSCH 143
  Instructor(s): Michael F. Connelly
22579 LAW 3481 1 3.00 Secured Transactions Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWR 01:00pm - 01:50pm LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Stephen Lewis Sepinuck
22563 LAW 3744 1 2.00 IP Trans & Licensing Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 07:50pm LAWSCH 227
  Instructor(s): STAFF
22555 LAW 3760 1 2.00 e-Discovery & e-Evidence Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 09:15am - 11:05am LAWSCH 227
  Instructor(s): Gregory Sims Johnson
22557 LAW 4316 1 2.00 Employment Discrimination Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 07:50pm LAWSCH 226
  Instructor(s): Kammi L. Mencke Smith
22565 LAW 4331 1 2.00 Juvenile Law Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 07:50pm LAWSCH 143
  Instructor(s): Michelle Lyn Ressa
22578 LAW 4421 1 2.00 Race and the Law Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 10:00am - 11:50am LAWSCH 305
  Instructor(s): Jason A. Gillmer
22560 LAW 4791 1 2.00 Foundations of Appellate Law Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 08:30am - 10:20am LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Bryan P. Harnetiaux
22774 LAW 4904 1 1.00 State Constitutional Law Main
  14-APR-2018 14-APR-2018 S 09:00am - 11:00am LAWSCH 227
  14-APR-2018 14-APR-2018 S 02:00pm - 04:00pm LAWSCH 227
  16-APR-2018 19-APR-2018 MWR 12:15pm - 02:15pm LAWSCH 227
  17-APR-2018 17-APR-2018 T 03:00pm - 05:00pm LAWSCH 227
  Instructor(s): STAFF
22556 LAW 4907 1 2.00 Elder Law Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TF 01:00pm - 01:50pm LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Genevieve Mann Morris
22561 LAW 4911 1 3.00 Health Care Orgs & Finance Law Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MR 01:00pm - 02:15pm LAWSCH 226
  Instructor(s): Mary Rita Giannini
22564 LAW 4912 1 3.00 International Environ Law Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MR 10:35am - 11:50am LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Upendra Dev Acharya
22562 LAW 4915 1 3.00 Immigration Law Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MR 02:30pm - 03:45pm LAWSCH 227
  Instructor(s): Megan J. Ballard
22572 LAW 4918 1 2.00 Mental Disability Law Main
  20-JAN-2018 20-JAN-2018 S 09:30am - 05:30pm LAWSCH 314
  21-APR-2018 21-APR-2018 S 09:30am - 05:30pm LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Mary P. Treuthart
22573 LAW 4919 1A 1.00 Mental Disability Law Chat Lab Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 01:00pm - 02:00pm VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Mary P. Treuthart
22574 LAW 4919 1B 1.00 Mental Disability Law Chat Lab Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 05:30pm - 06:30pm VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Mary P. Treuthart
22575 LAW 4975 1 3.00 Multistate Practice Review Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 04:00pm - 04:50pm LAWSCH 143
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 04:00pm - 05:50pm LAWSCH 143
  Instructor(s): Camesha F. Little, Brooks Raymond Holland, Daniel J. Morrissey, Jessica Marie Kiser
22591 LAW 5101 1 1.00 to 14.00 Externship Field Credits Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Inga Nicole Laurent
22592 LAW 5111 1 1.00 Externship Seminar Main
  16-JAN-2018 16-JAN-2018 T 02:30pm - 04:20pm LAWSCH 314
  23-JAN-2018 23-JAN-2018 T 02:30pm - 04:20pm LAWSCH 314
  30-JAN-2018 30-JAN-2018 T 02:30pm - 04:20pm LAWSCH 314
  06-FEB-2018 06-FEB-2018 T 02:30pm - 04:20pm LAWSCH 314
  27-FEB-2018 27-FEB-2018 T 02:30pm - 04:20pm LAWSCH 314
  06-MAR-2018 06-MAR-2018 T 02:30pm - 04:20pm LAWSCH 314
  27-MAR-2018 27-MAR-2018 T 02:30pm - 04:20pm LAWSCH 314
  03-APR-2018 03-APR-2018 T 02:30pm - 04:20pm LAWSCH 314
  10-APR-2018 10-APR-2018 T 02:30pm - 04:20pm LAWSCH 314
  24-APR-2018 24-APR-2018 T 02:30pm - 04:20pm LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Inga Nicole Laurent
22593 LAW 5111 2 1.00 Externship Seminar - Distance Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Inga Nicole Laurent
22594 LAW 5112 1 1.00 Advanced Externship Seminar Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 08:00am - 09:50am LAWSCH 314
  Instructor(s): Jason M. Gray
22945 LAW 6011 1 1.00 Directed Research Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kim Hai Pearson
22946 LAW 6021 1 2.00 Directed Research Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jason A. Gillmer
22947 LAW 6021 2 2.00 Directed Research Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Ann Marie Murphy
22596 LAW 7011 1 1.00 to 6.00 Law Review Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Patrick J. Charles
22597 LAW 8021 1 1.00 to 2.00 Jessup Cup Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Upendra Dev Acharya, Kevin G. Shelley
22599 LAW 8031 1 2.00 NAAC Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): STAFF
22601 LAW 8071 1 1.00 to 2.00 National Trial Team Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Preston Uriah McCollam
22602 LAW 8072 1 1.00 to 2.00 Saul Lefkowitz Moot Court Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): John Christopher Lynch
22598 LAW 8081 1 2.00 Mugel Nat'l Tax Moot Court Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Christopher S. Crago
22600 LAW 8091 1 2.00 NALSA Indian Law Competition Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Bruce E. Didesch
22586 LAW 9171 1 1.00 to 6.00 Elder Law Clinic Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Genevieve Mann Morris
22589 LAW 9240 1 1.00 to 6.00 Indian Law/Gen Practice Clinic Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Gail A. Hammer
22566 LAW 9267 1 2.00 Law Practice Management Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 07:50pm LAWSCH 227
  Instructor(s): Hector Enrique Quiroga
22587 LAW 9552 1 1.00 to 6.00 Envirnm'tl Law/Land Use Clinic Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Richard K. Eichstaedt
22585 LAW 9701 1 1.00 to 6.00 Business Law Clinic Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Stephen Francis Faust
22590 LAW 9711 1 1.00 to 6.00 Medical Legal Partnrshp Clinic Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Barry W. Pfundt
22588 LAW 9799 1 1.00 to 6.00 Federal Tax Clinic Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer A. Gellner
22548 LAW 9825 1 2.00 Advanced Legal Research Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 WR 08:00am - 08:50am LAWSCH 226
  Instructor(s): Patrick J. Charles
22595 LAW 9991 1 1.00 to 4.00 GU Journal of Internat'l Law Main
  08-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Upendra Dev Acharya
LEADERSHIP STUDIES
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
21488 LDRS 200 01 3.00 Foundations of Leadership Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 09:00pm TILFRD 405
  Instructor(s): Joshua Paul Armstrong
21489 LDRS 200 02 3.00 Foundations of Leadership Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 09:00pm TILFRD 107
  Instructor(s): Diana Elizabeth Ithomitis
21490 LDRS 325 01 3.00 The Practice of Leadership Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 09:00pm TILFRD 108
  Instructor(s): Rachelle Maria Strawther
21491 LDRS 325 02 3.00 The Practice of Leadership Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 09:00pm TILFRD 105
  Instructor(s): Richard Gage Mandeville
22814 LDRS 390 01 3.00 Outdoor Leadership Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm TILFRD 115
  Instructor(s): David W. Gilbert
21492 LDRS 394 02 3.00 Leadership & Storytelling Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 09:00pm TILFRD 115
  Instructor(s): Joseph F. Albert
21493 LDRS 395 01 3.00 Service and Leadership Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 04:00pm - 07:00pm TILFRD 117
  Instructor(s): Sima T. Thorpe
21494 LDRS 397 01 3.00 Leadership and Film Main
  30-JAN-2018 30-JAN-2018 T 06:00pm - 10:00pm JEPSON 114
  13-FEB-2018 13-FEB-2018 T 06:00pm - 10:00pm JEPSON 114
  27-FEB-2018 27-FEB-2018 T 06:00pm - 10:00pm JEPSON 114
  20-MAR-2018 20-MAR-2018 T 06:00pm - 10:00pm JEPSON 114
  03-APR-2018 03-APR-2018 T 06:00pm - 10:00pm JEPSON 114
  17-APR-2018 17-APR-2018 T 06:00pm - 10:00pm JEPSON 114
  24-APR-2018 24-APR-2018 T 06:00pm - 10:00pm JEPSON 114
  Instructor(s): Shann Ray Ferch
21495 LDRS 489 01 3 Leadership and Social Change Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm TILFRD 115
  Instructor(s): Joshua Paul Armstrong
22519 LDRS 489 03 1 RA Leadership Class Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 05:30pm - 06:45pm TILFRD 405
  Instructor(s): Joshua Paul Armstrong
21257 LDRS 497 01 1.00 or 2.00 Leadership Internship Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Joshua Paul Armstrong


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT