Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Spring 2018

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


INTEGRATED MEDIA
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20939 INMD 101 01 3.00 Media Literacy Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 08:00am - 09:15am JOUBRC 110
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 08:00am - 09:15am JOUBRC 111
  Instructor(s): John Michael Fitzsimmons
20938 INMD 101 02 3.00 Media Literacy Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JOUBRC 111
  Instructor(s): Tracy Marie Simmons
21058 INMD 360 01 3.00 Media Law Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): John Michael Fitzsimmons
21057 INMD 360 02 3.00 Media Law Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): John Michael Fitzsimmons
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22697 INST 343 FL 3.00 Global Economic Issues Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 M 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Andrea Giuntini
  Full Session  
22217 INST 201 01 3.00 Intro to International Studies Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Laura Ann Brunell
20655 INST 301 01 3.00 Survey of Intrntl Studies Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 246
  Instructor(s): Sean Swan
22731 INST 302 01 3.00 History of Modern South Asia Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Shruti Arvind Patel
21725 INST 303 01 3.00 Model UN Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:30pm - 09:00pm COLLEG 316
  Instructor(s): Stacy Bondanella Taninchev
22508 INST 303 02 3.00 Transnational Feminism Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Noralis Rodriguez-Coss
22510 INST 305 02 3.00 Religion and Violence Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 133
  Instructor(s): John N. Sheveland
22509 INST 305 01 3.00 Religion and Violence Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 133
  Instructor(s): John N. Sheveland
20535 INST 310 01 3.00 Third World Development Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Michael J. Connolly
22327 INST 330 01 3.00 Religions of Asia Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): I-Ling Chien
22513 INST 333 01 3.00 Buddhism Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm HERAK 244
  Instructor(s): I-Ling Chien
22515 INST 333 02 3.00 Buddhism Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): I-Ling Chien
22191 INST 339 01 3.00 Contemporary French Cinema Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 048
  Instructor(s): Benjamin M. Semple
21477 INST 343 01 3.00 Global Economic Issues Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Annie Kathleen Voy
22516 INST 343 02 3.00 Global Economic Issues Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Annie Kathleen Voy
22222 INST 345 01 3.00 International Law Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 427
  Instructor(s): Stacy Bondanella Taninchev
22603 INST 346 01 3.00 Parliamentary Government Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 242
  Instructor(s): Michael Treleaven
22224 INST 350 01 3.00 International Ethics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 03:10pm - 04:25pm COLLEG 244
  Instructor(s): Ellen M. Maccarone
22206 INST 377 01 3.00 Mexico Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm COLLEG 132
  Instructor(s): Kevin Conrad Chambers
20755 INST 385 01 3.00 Latin American Politics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 246
  Instructor(s): Robert D. Waterman
21167 INST 392 01 3.00 Tyranny to Democracy 21st Cen Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Michael J. Connolly
22228 INST 396 01 3.00 Chinese Philosophy Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): John Vincent Wagner
22229 INST 401 01 3.00 Perspectives on Global Issues Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am COLLEG 134
  Instructor(s): Michael J. Connolly
22836 INST 416 01 3.00 The Italian Cinema Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 048
  Instructor(s): Torunn Oksendal Haaland
22753 INST 432 01 3.00 CIS: All Art is Propaganda Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:10pm - 08:00pm COLLEG 048
  Instructor(s): Laura Ann Brunell
22763 INST 480 01 3 All Art is Propaganda Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:10pm - 08:00pm COLLEG 048
  Instructor(s): Laura Ann Brunell
22230 INST 499 01 1.00 Senior Capstone Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:10pm - 04:30pm COLLEG 325
  Instructor(s): Laura Ann Brunell
ITALIAN
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22650 ITAL 101 FL1 3.00 Elementary Italian I Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 08:20am - 09:20am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Barbara Lastrucci
22668 ITAL 101 FL3 3.00 Elementary Italian I Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Monica Merli
22677 ITAL 101 FL4 3.00 Elementary Italian I Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 11:35am - 12:35pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Henry S. Batterman
22960 ITAL 101 FL5 3.00 Elementary Italian I Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 08:20am - 09:20am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Serena Baldini
22962 ITAL 101 FL6 3.00 Elementary Italian I Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Monica Merli
22964 ITAL 101 FL7 3.00 Elementary Italian I Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Barbara Lastrucci
22966 ITAL 101 FL8 3.00 Elementary Italian I Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 11:35am - 12:35pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Barbara Lastrucci
22657 ITAL 101 FL2 3.00 Elementary Italian I Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Serena Baldini
22967 ITAL 101L FL8 .00 or 1.00 Elementary Italian I Lab Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 11:35am - 12:35pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Barbara Lastrucci
22963 ITAL 101L FL6 .00 or 1.00 Elementary Italian I Lab Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Monica Merli
22961 ITAL 101L FL5 .00 or 1.00 Elementary Italian I Lab Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 08:20am - 09:20am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Serena Baldini
22678 ITAL 101L FL4 .00 or 1.00 Elementary Italian I Lab Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 11:35am - 12:35pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Henry S. Batterman
22669 ITAL 101L FL3 .00 or 1.00 Elementary Italian I Lab Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Monica Merli
22658 ITAL 101L FL2 .00 or 1.00 Elementary Italian I Lab Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Serena Baldini
22651 ITAL 101L FL1 .00 or 1.00 Elementary Italian I Lab Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 08:20am - 09:20am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Barbara Lastrucci
22965 ITAL 101L FL7 .00 or 1.00 Elementary Italian I Lab Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Barbara Lastrucci
22652 ITAL 102 FL 3.00 Elementary Italian II Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 08:20am - 09:20am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Nicoletta Peluffo
22653 ITAL 102L FL .00 or 1.00 Elementary Italian II Lab Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 08:20am - 09:20am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Nicoletta Peluffo
22654 ITAL 202 FL 4.00 Intermediate Italian II Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTWR 08:20am - 09:20am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Monica Merli
22686 ITAL 302 FL 3.00 Advanced Italian II Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MW 02:00pm - 03:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Barbara Lastrucci
22679 ITAL 308 FL 3.00 Italian through Film Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 08:20am - 09:20am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Henry S. Batterman
22694 ITAL 313 FL 3.00 The World of Dante Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 TR 02:00pm - 03:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jason Matthew Houston
22699 ITAL 367 FL 3.00 Renaissance Europe Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 M 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Roberto Sabbadini
  Full Session  
22924 ITAL 101 03 3.00 Elementary Italian I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 046
  Instructor(s): Gabriella Brooke
22812 ITAL 101 02 3.00 Elementary Italian I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Stefania E. Nedderman
22232 ITAL 101 01 3.00 Elementary Italian I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 327
  Instructor(s): Torunn Oksendal Haaland
20622 ITAL 102 02 3 Elementary Italian II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 327
  Instructor(s): Gabriella Brooke
22810 ITAL 102 04 3.00 Elementary Italian II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 327
  Instructor(s): Torunn Oksendal Haaland
20863 ITAL 102 01 3 Elementary Italian II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 327
  Instructor(s): Gabriella Brooke
20623 ITAL 202 01 4.00 Intermediate Italian II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 325
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:00pm - 12:50pm COLLEG 325
  Instructor(s): Stefania E. Nedderman
22811 ITAL 315 01 3.00 The Italian Cinema Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 048
  Instructor(s): Torunn Oksendal Haaland
21629 ITAL 498 01 1.00 Senior Project Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): STAFF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
21483 ITEC 101 01 3.00 Fluency in Information Tech Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Robert Louis Bryant
21068 ITEC 212 01 3.00 Computational Modeling Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Kathie A. Yerion


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT