Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Spring 2018

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: June 22, 2018 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


MASTERS ACCOUNTING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
22427 MACC 561 03 3.00 Intermediate Accounting II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Casey J. McNellis
20760 MACC 561 01 3.00 Intermediate Accounting II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Casey J. McNellis
20761 MACC 561 02 3.00 Intermediate Accounting II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Casey J. McNellis
21273 MACC 563 02 3.00 Cost Accounting Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Daniel Warren Law
21275 MACC 564 01 3.00 Auditing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Sara Kern
20321 MACC 600 01 .00 Orientation Main
  10-JAN-2018 10-JAN-2018 W 04:30pm - 08:00pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Megan Lynn Ferney
20877 MACC 641 01 3.00 Financial Statement Analysis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 03:10pm - 04:25pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Gerhard Josef Barone
20763 MACC 661 01 1.00 Professional Writing Workshop Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:15pm - 04:15pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Catherine Mary DeHart
20322 MACC 665 01 3.00 Audit Research & Practice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Matthew Loughlin Hoag
21089 MACC 666 01 3.00 Advanced Federal Taxation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Gary J. Weber
21244 MACC 666 02 3.00 Advanced Federal Taxation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Gary J. Weber
20323 MACC 669 01 3.00 IFRS & U.S. GAAP Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Walter Ralph Teets
20650 MACC 671 01 3.00 Forensic Accounting Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Stacey Lynn Carr, Darci A Smith
  MBA/MACC First Session  
22793 MACC 699 01 2 Advanced Excel Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Daniel Edward Turley
  MBA/MACC Second Session  
21055 MACC 635 01 1.00 Business Behaving Badly Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Daniel Warren Law
22994 MACC 699 02 1 ERM and Risk Assessments Main
  10-APR-2018 10-APR-2018 T 05:30pm - 08:30pm PACCAR 005
  12-APR-2018 12-APR-2018 R 05:30pm - 08:30pm PACCAR 005
  14-APR-2018 14-APR-2018 S 08:00am - 05:00pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Gregory Shane Marshall
MATHEMATICS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22655 MATH 260 FL 3.00 Ordinary Differential Equation Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 08:20am - 09:20am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Justin Dickinson Marks
22681 MATH 321 FL2 3.00 Statistics for Experimentalist Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 11:35am - 12:35pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Justin Dickinson Marks
22670 MATH 321 FL1 3.00 Statistics for Experimentalist Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Justin Dickinson Marks
  Full Session  
22238 MATH 100 02 3.00 College Algebra Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Olga Viktorovna Kozubenko
22237 MATH 100 01 3.00 College Algebra Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Olga Viktorovna Kozubenko
21640 MATH 103 02 3.00 Excursions in Mathematics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Powers
21639 MATH 103 01 3.00 Excursions in Mathematics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Powers
21498 MATH 104 01 3.00 Elements of Algebra & Stats Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): John F. Nord
20865 MATH 114 02 3.00 Mathematical Analysis-Business Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 301
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Goodwin
20044 MATH 114 03 3.00 Mathematical Analysis-Business Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Olga Viktorovna Kozubenko
20754 MATH 114 04 3.00 Mathematical Analysis-Business Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Powers
21090 MATH 114 01 3.00 Mathematical Analysis-Business Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 301
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Goodwin
21499 MATH 114 05 3.00 Mathematical Analysis-Business Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Powers
20048 MATH 121 06 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Franklin T. Rux
20047 MATH 121 03 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am TILFRD 105
  Instructor(s): Franklin T. Rux
20046 MATH 121 02 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Goodwin
20045 MATH 121 01 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Goodwin
21091 MATH 121 05 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Franklin T. Rux
20049 MATH 121 04 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Franklin T. Rux
20050 MATH 147 01 3.00 Precalculus Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Olga Viktorovna Kozubenko
21893 MATH 148 02 3.00 Survey of Calculus Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Gail Marie Nord
20941 MATH 148 01 3.00 Survey of Calculus Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Gail Marie Nord
20051 MATH 157 01 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 114
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 09:50am - 10:40am HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Richard A Cangelosi
20052 MATH 157 02 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 014
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 12:50pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): John F. Nord
20867 MATH 231 02 3.00 Discrete Structures Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am TILFRD 117
  Instructor(s): Robert C. Ray
20054 MATH 231 01 3.00 Discrete Structures Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Robert C. Ray
20058 MATH 258 04 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HUGHES 201
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 12:50pm - 01:40pm HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Dean S. Larson
20056 MATH 258 02 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COUGHL 104
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:50am - 10:40am HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Dean S. Larson
20057 MATH 258 03 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 104
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 11:00am - 11:50am HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Katharine Baker Shultis
20730 MATH 258 05 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 105
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 09:25am - 10:15am HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Vesta M. Coufal
20055 MATH 258 01 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am PACCAR 105
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 08:00am - 08:50am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Vesta M. Coufal
20660 MATH 259 03 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry III Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 127
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 02:10pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Tomas Enrique Guardia Ortega
21641 MATH 259 04 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry III Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HUGHES 035
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 11:00am - 11:50am HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Michelle Lynn Ghrist
20059 MATH 259 02 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry III Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HUGHES 035
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 10:15am HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Tomas Enrique Guardia Ortega
21500 MATH 259 01 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry III Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am HUGHES 035
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 08:00am - 08:50am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Tomas Enrique Guardia Ortega
20868 MATH 260 04 3.00 Ordinary Differential Equation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Logan M. Axon
20062 MATH 260 03 3.00 Ordinary Differential Equation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am CROSBY 016
  Instructor(s): Bonni Jean Dichone
20060 MATH 260 01 3.00 Ordinary Differential Equation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Melody Beatrice Sarah Alsaker
20061 MATH 260 02 3.00 Ordinary Differential Equation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Logan M. Axon
20878 MATH 301 02 3.00 Fundamentals of Mathematics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Mary Katherine Kearney
20063 MATH 301 01 3.00 Fundamentals of Mathematics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Mary Katherine Kearney
22239 MATH 321 03 3.00 Statistics for Experimentalist Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Shannon Renee Overbay
20067 MATH 321 05 3.00 Statistics for Experimentalist Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): Thomas Marion McKenzie
20065 MATH 321 02 3.00 Statistics for Experimentalist Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Gail Marie Nord
20064 MATH 321 01 3.00 Statistics for Experimentalist Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): Thomas Marion McKenzie
22240 MATH 328 01 3.00 Operations Research Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Robert C. Ray
20068 MATH 339 01 3.00 Linear Algebra Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Mary Katherine Kearney
20869 MATH 339 02 3.00 Linear Algebra Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): Thomas Marion McKenzie
21245 MATH 350 02 3.00 Elementary Numerical Analysis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): Michelle Lynn Ghrist
20942 MATH 350 01 3.00 Elementary Numerical Analysis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): Michelle Lynn Ghrist
22523 MATH 360 01 1 Mathematics Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:10pm - 01:00pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Bonni Jean Dichone
22524 MATH 360 02 1 Mathematics Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:10pm - 01:00pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Melody Beatrice Sarah Alsaker
22241 MATH 422 01 3.00 Mathematical Statistics Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Logan M. Axon
22790 MATH 437 01 3.00 Abstract Algebra I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Katharine Baker Shultis
22242 MATH 438 01 3.00 Abstract Algebra II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Katharine Baker Shultis
22243 MATH 454 01 3.00 Partial Differential Equations Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Melody Beatrice Sarah Alsaker
MASTERS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIO
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20610 MBUS 600 01 .00 Orientation Main
  10-JAN-2018 10-JAN-2018 W 04:30pm - 08:00pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Megan Lynn Ferney
22244 MBUS 613 01 3.00 Quantitative & Stats Analysis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Mirjeta S. Beqiri
  Intensive  
21507 MBUS 699 01 1 Servant Leadership Main
  02-MAR-2018 02-MAR-2018 F 05:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 120
  03-MAR-2018 03-MAR-2018 S 09:00am - 09:00pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Joshua Paul Armstrong
22246 MBUS 699 05 1 Enterprise Risk Management Main
  27-APR-2018 27-APR-2018 F 05:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 120
  28-APR-2018 28-APR-2018 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Gregory Shane Marshall, Christopher E. Stevens
21509 MBUS 699 03 1 CyberSecurity Issues for Mngrs Main
  02-MAR-2018 02-MAR-2018 F 05:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 123
  03-MAR-2018 03-MAR-2018 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Michael T. Stuber
22895 MBUS 699 06 1 Content Marketing Main
  09-FEB-2018 09-FEB-2018 F 05:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 124
  10-FEB-2018 10-FEB-2018 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Eric Justin Agnew
21510 MBUS 699 04 1 Law of Buiness 2 Horribles Main
  06-APR-2018 06-APR-2018 F 01:00pm - 05:00pm TILFRD 405
  07-APR-2018 07-APR-2018 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Dennis Patrick Hession
21508 MBUS 699 02 1 The Mortgage Crisis of 2008 Main
  09-FEB-2018 09-FEB-2018 F 05:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 123
  10-FEB-2018 10-FEB-2018 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): David W. Pointer, Christopher E. Stevens
  MBA/MACC First Session  
21505 MBUS 520 01 2.00 Financial Management Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 M 06:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): David Theodore Demars
20611 MBUS 610 01 2.00 Econ Environment of the Firm Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 M 06:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): John Vincent Lyons
20612 MBUS 612 01 2.00 Managing People & Performance Main
  18-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Gregory L. Husted
20613 MBUS 614 01 2.00 Business Ethics Main
  17-JAN-2018 28-MAR-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Brian K. Steverson
20614 MBUS 616 01 2.00 Strategic Management Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 TBA TBA JEPSON 107
  22-JAN-2018 26-MAR-2018 M 06:00pm - 09:00pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Daniel Gene Stewart
20615 MBUS 624 01 2.00 Finance Theory and Practice Main
  22-JAN-2018 26-MAR-2018 M 06:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Mark Joel Shrader
20616 MBUS 625 01 2 Operations Theory and Practice Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 T 03:10pm - 05:40pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Mirjeta S. Beqiri
20617 MBUS 626 01 2 Info Systems Theory and Pract Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Ta-Tao Chuang
20618 MBUS 627 01 2.00 Marketing Theory and Practice Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Jonathan Michael Billings
20943 MBUS 628 01 2.00 Managerial Accounting Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Daniel Warren Law
20864 MBUS 629 01 2.00 Corporate Financial Reporting Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Gerhard Josef Barone
21092 MBUS 662 01 2.00 Advanced Corporate Finance Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Jon Joseph Dawn
  MBA/MACC Second Session  
20862 MBUS 502 01 1.00 Review of Financial Acct Conc Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Gerhard Josef Barone
22245 MBUS 680 01 1.00 Current Issues in Operations Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Mirjeta S. Beqiri
21093 MBUS 681 01 1.00 Current Iss in Info Systems Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Ta-Tao Chuang
21094 MBUS 683 01 1.00 Current Issues in Ethics Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Brian K. Steverson
21096 MBUS 686 01 1.00 Current Iss in Management Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Gregory L. Husted
21097 MBUS 687 01 1.00 Current Iss: Entrepreneurship Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Christopher E. Stevens
21506 MBUS 688 01 1.00 Current Issues in Economics Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): John Vincent Lyons
21098 MBUS 689 01 1.00 Current Issues in Finance Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Mark Joel Shrader
22520 MBUS 699 07 1 Business Behaving Badly Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Daniel Warren Law
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20115 MENG 301 02 2.00 Manufacturing Processes Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:15pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Patrick Dunn Ferro
20114 MENG 301 01 2.00 Manufacturing Processes Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 11:40am PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Patrick Dunn Ferro
22248 MENG 301 03 2.00 Manufacturing Processes Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 02:40pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Patrick Dunn Ferro
21246 MENG 301L 06 1.00 Manufacturing Processes Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 06:15pm - 09:05pm HERAK 116
  Instructor(s): Ryan Richard Leahy
20118 MENG 301L 03 1.00 Manufacturing Processes Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:10pm - 06:00pm HERAK 116
  Instructor(s): James K. McCall
20117 MENG 301L 02 1.00 Manufacturing Processes Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:15pm - 09:05pm HERAK 116
  Instructor(s): Samuel Patrick Shoemaker
20116 MENG 301L 01 1.00 Manufacturing Processes Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:15pm - 06:05pm HERAK 116
  Instructor(s): Alana Casey Wallace
20879 MENG 301L 04 1.00 Manufacturing Processes Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:10pm - 09:00pm HERAK 116
  Instructor(s): Alexander Noah Meyer
21035 MENG 301L 05 1.00 Manufacturing Processes Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 04:10pm - 07:00pm HERAK 116
  Instructor(s): Jerrod A. Miller
21141 MENG 322 03 3.00 Thermodynamics II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Tailian Chen
20120 MENG 322 02 3.00 Thermodynamics II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Tailian Chen
20119 MENG 322 01 3.00 Thermodynamics II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Tailian Chen
21142 MENG 330 03 3.00 Machine Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 210
  Instructor(s): John J. Marciniak
20122 MENG 330 02 3.00 Machine Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): John J. Marciniak
20121 MENG 330 01 3.00 Machine Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): John J. Marciniak
20124 MENG 341 02 3.00 Heat Transfer Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Marc Evan Baumgardner
20123 MENG 341 01 3.00 Heat Transfer Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Marc Evan Baumgardner
21143 MENG 341 03 3.00 Heat Transfer Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 04:10pm - 05:00pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Marc Evan Baumgardner
20775 MENG 391 03 1.00 Mech Engr Design Fundamentals Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 08:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
21144 MENG 391 04 1.00 Mech Engr Design Fundamentals Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 08:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
20126 MENG 391 02 1.00 Mech Engr Design Fundamentals Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 08:00am - 09:50am HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
20125 MENG 391 01 1.00 Mech Engr Design Fundamentals Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 08:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
20776 MENG 391L 03 1.00 Mch Engr Design Fund Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 02:10pm - 04:00pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
21145 MENG 391L 04 1.00 Mch Engr Design Fund Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 02:10pm - 04:00pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
20128 MENG 391L 02 1.00 Mch Engr Design Fund Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 10:00am - 11:50am HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
20127 MENG 391L 01 1.00 Mch Engr Design Fund Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 02:10pm - 04:00pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
22249 MENG 412 03 3.00 Measurement & Instrument II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Anas Delane
20129 MENG 412 01 3.00 Measurement & Instrument II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Massimo M. Capobianchi
20130 MENG 412 02 3.00 Measurement & Instrument II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Massimo M. Capobianchi
21713 MENG 412L 03 1.00 Measurement & Instrmt II Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 10:50am - 01:40pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Anas Delane
21014 MENG 412L 04 1.00 Measurement & Instrmt II Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 01:50pm - 04:40pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Anas Delane
21279 MENG 412L 05 1.00 Measurement & Instrmt II Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 10:50am - 01:40pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): James Timothy Weston
20131 MENG 412L 01 1.00 Measurement & Instrmt II Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 02:10pm - 05:00pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Anas Delane
20132 MENG 412L 02 1.00 Measurement & Instrmt II Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 01:50pm - 04:40pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Anas Delane
21038 MENG 435 01 3.00 Applications in Vibrations Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Khyruddin Akbar Ansari
22525 MENG 445 01 3.00 Heating Vent and Air Condition Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 06:10pm - 07:25pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Jacob Laete
23019 MENG 461 01 3.00 System Dynamics and Control Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Vladimir Andrew Labay
21281 MENG 477 01 3.00 Material Selection for Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Patrick Dunn Ferro
MANAGEMENT
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22690 MGMT 350 FL 3.00 Principles of Management Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MW 02:00pm - 03:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Rebecca A. Bull Schaefer
22693 MGMT 355 FL 3.00 International Management Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 TR 02:00pm - 03:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Lucia A Mancini
  Full Session  
22250 MGMT 350 04 3.00 Principles of Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm HERAK 244
  Instructor(s): Gregory L. Husted
20193 MGMT 350 03 3.00 Principles of Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Drew A. Satter
20192 MGMT 350 02 3.00 Principles of Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Tonya Marie Sherman
20191 MGMT 350 01 3.00 Principles of Management Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Amy Rebecca Butler Trosine
20194 MGMT 410 01 3.00 Training & Org Development Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Molly B. Pepper
20195 MGMT 415 01 3.00 Employ Law & Labor Relations Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Erin Angela Jacobson
MILITARY SCIENCE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
20558 MILS 102 02 3 Intro Ldrshp & Critical Think Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 01:00pm - 04:00pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Sheahan
20559 MILS 102L 01 1 Leadership Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:30pm - 06:30pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Sheahan
20560 MILS 104 01 1 Military Physical Fitness Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 06:00am - 07:00am COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Sheahan
20561 MILS 202 01 3 Army Doctrine & Team Dvlpmnt Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:15pm - 06:05pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Alan D. Westfield
20592 MILS 202L 01 1.00 Leadership Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:30pm - 06:30pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Alan D. Westfield
20562 MILS 204 01 1.00 Military Physical Fitness Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 06:00am - 07:00am COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Alan D. Westfield
20563 MILS 302 01 3.00 App Ldrshp in Small Unit Oper Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 04:10pm - 07:10pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Richard P. Flint, Jason Baggott
20593 MILS 302L 01 1.00 Leadership Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:30pm - 06:30pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Richard P. Flint, Jason Baggott
20566 MILS 304 01 1.00 Military Physical Fitness Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 06:00am - 07:00am COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Richard P. Flint, Jason Baggott
20564 MILS 402 01 3.00 Company Grade Leadership Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Timothy Culpepper
20594 MILS 402L 01 1.00 Leadership Laboratory Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:30pm - 06:30pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Timothy Culpepper
20565 MILS 404 01 1.00 Military Physical Fitness Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 06:00am - 07:00am COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Timothy Culpepper
MARKETING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22664 MKTG 310 FL1 3.00 Principles of Marketing Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Rebecca A. Bull Schaefer
22667 MKTG 310 FL2 3.00 Principles of Marketing Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Rebecca A. Bull Schaefer
22691 MKTG 316 FL 3.00 Fashion Marketing & Retailing Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MW 05:10pm - 06:35pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Tamara Khalil Evans
  Full Session  
20196 MKTG 310 03 3.00 Principles of Marketing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Connie Marie Lipsker
21099 MKTG 310 02 3.00 Principles of Marketing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Connie Marie Lipsker
20944 MKTG 310 01 3.00 Principles of Marketing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Connie Marie Lipsker
20197 MKTG 310 04 3.00 Principles of Marketing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Connie Marie Lipsker
20199 MKTG 315 02 3.00 Consumer Behavior Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Peggy Sue Loroz
20198 MKTG 315 01 3.00 Consumer Behavior Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Peggy Sue Loroz
20200 MKTG 330 02 3.00 Marketing Research Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Vivek Himmat Patil
20684 MKTG 330 01 3.00 Marketing Research Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Vivek Himmat Patil
20202 MKTG 342 02 3.00 Graphic Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 04:40pm - 07:10pm JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Marvin D. Reguindin
20201 MKTG 342 01 3.00 Graphic Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 04:40pm - 07:10pm JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Scott E. Kneeshaw
21284 MKTG 402 01 3.00 Marketing Communications Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Tesia Lynn Hummer
21285 MKTG 402 02 3.00 Marketing Communications Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Colleen Mallon Fox
22885 MKTG 410 02 3.00 Digital Marketing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 04:40pm - 07:10pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Edward A. Reese
21700 MKTG 410 01 3.00 Digital Marketing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Edward A. Reese
20204 MKTG 419 02 3.00 Marketing Strategies Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Lada Kurpis
20203 MKTG 419 01 3.00 Marketing Strategies Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Lada Kurpis
20772 MKTG 419 03 3.00 Marketing Strategies Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Lada Kurpis
MASTER OF TAXATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
21150 MTAX 620 01 3.00 Tax Plans for Business Trans Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Brian G. Gosline
21139 MTAX 661 01 1.00 Professional Writing Workshop Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:15pm - 04:15pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Catherine Mary DeHart
22794 MTAX 685 01 2.00 Federal Tax Clinic Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:00pm - 05:00pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Jennifer A. Gellner
  MBA/MACC First Session  
21146 MTAX 604 01 2.00 C Corporation Taxation Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Andrew M. Brajcich
22526 MTAX 606 01 2.00 Wealth Transfer Taxation Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Andrew M. Brajcich
21149 MTAX 610 01 2.00 International Tax Concepts Main
  16-JAN-2018 29-MAR-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Andrew M. Brajcich
  MBA/MACC Second Session  
21282 MTAX 614 01 1.00 S Corporation Taxation Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Andrew M. Brajcich
22527 MTAX 616 01 1.00 Income Tax of Estates & Trusts Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Andrew M. Brajcich
22528 MTAX 621 01 1.00 Tax Periods & Methods Main
  03-APR-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Andrew M. Brajcich
TEACHING ENGLISH AS SECOND LAN
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
22901 MTSL 401 02 3.00 Theory & Prac of Lang Teaching Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:10pm - 08:10pm COLLEG 244
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Williams Akins, James Duncan Hunter
20769 MTSL 401 01 3.00 Theory & Prac of Lang Teaching Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:10pm - 08:10pm COLLEG 241
  Instructor(s): James Duncan Hunter, Jennifer Williams Akins
20762 MTSL 408 01 3 Prin of Sec Lang Acquisition Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:15pm - 06:00pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Mary Martha Savage
21648 MTSL 450 01 1.00 Language Awareness Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): James Duncan Hunter
20770 MTSL 501 01 3.00 Theory & Prac of Lang Teaching Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:10pm - 08:10pm COLLEG 241
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Williams Akins
21004 MTSL 508 01 3.00 Prin of Sec Lang Acquisition Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:15pm - 06:00pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Mary Martha Savage
20567 MTSL 510 01 3.00 Design, Eval & Assess in ESL Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:10pm - 06:30pm WELCH 006
  Instructor(s): Heidi Seanne Doolittle
20568 MTSL 600 01 3.00 Research Persp in Sec Lang Ed Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:15pm - 05:55pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Mary T. Jeannot
20569 MTSL 602 01 3.00 Thesis Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:30pm - 05:30pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Mary T. Jeannot
20571 MTSL 610 01 3.00 Practicum in TESL Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 03:10pm - 05:10pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary Martha Savage
21649 MTSL 611 01 1.00 Continuing Research Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 03:30pm - 05:30pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Mary T. Jeannot
20572 MTSL 680 01 1.00 Professional Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 02:00pm - 03:30pm ROSAUR 141
  Instructor(s): Mary Martha Savage
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
22404 MTSL 508 ESM 3.00 Prin Sec Lang Acquisition Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 03:15pm - 06:00pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Mary Martha Savage
22405 MTSL 550 ESM 1.00 Language Awareness Off-Campus
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): James Duncan Hunter
MUSIC
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22805 MUSC 131A FL0 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Piano Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 02:00pm - 03:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Daniela Costa
  Full Session  
21650 MUSC 120 01 1.00 Intro to Music Technology Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:00pm - 12:50pm MUSANX 107
  Instructor(s): Dawn Lenore Sonntag
20345 MUSC 121 04 1.00 Piano Class I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 06:00pm - 07:20pm MUSIC 024
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Hunter
20342 MUSC 121 01 1.00 Piano Class I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm MUSIC 024
  Instructor(s): Margee Kay Webster
20343 MUSC 121 02 1.00 Piano Class I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 03:10pm - 04:30pm MUSIC 024
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Hunter
20344 MUSC 121 03 1.00 Piano Class I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 11:00am - 11:50am MUSIC 024
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Hunter
20346 MUSC 123 01 1.00 Guitar Class I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 09:25am - 10:40am MUHALL 118
  Instructor(s): Michael B. Millham
20349 MUSC 123 04 1.00 Guitar Class I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 10:50am - 12:05pm MUHALL 118
  Instructor(s): Michael B. Millham
20348 MUSC 123 03 1.00 Guitar Class I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 09:25am - 10:40am MUHALL 118
  Instructor(s): Michael B. Millham
20347 MUSC 123 02 1.00 Guitar Class I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 10:50am - 12:05pm MUHALL 118
  Instructor(s): Michael B. Millham
20686 MUSC 125 01 1.00 Group Voice Class Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 12:00pm - 12:50pm STGREG 110
  Instructor(s): Darnelle Scarbrough Preston
20352 MUSC 131A 03 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Piano Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSANX 006A
  Instructor(s): Margee Kay Webster
20351 MUSC 131A 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Piano Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSANX 006A
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Hunter
20350 MUSC 131A 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Piano Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 108
  Instructor(s): Gregory M. Presley
20353 MUSC 131B 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Organ/Harpsichord Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): Janet E. Ahrend
20354 MUSC 131C 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Voice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 05:15pm - 06:15pm STGREG 103
  Instructor(s): Darnelle Scarbrough Preston
20856 MUSC 131C 03 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Voice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:15pm - 06:15pm STGREG 110
  Instructor(s): Amy Robin Porter
21166 MUSC 131D 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Violin Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSANX 105
  Instructor(s): Amanda Ann Howard-Phillips
20355 MUSC 131D 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Violin Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 107
  Instructor(s): Jason Bell
20356 MUSC 131E 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Cello Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSIC 023
  Instructor(s): Kevin Hekmatpanah
20357 MUSC 131F 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Oboe Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSANX 106
  Instructor(s): Sheila McNally Armstrong
20359 MUSC 131G 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Guitar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 104
  Instructor(s): Paul Grove
20358 MUSC 131G 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Guitar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 104
  Instructor(s): Michael B. Millham
20360 MUSC 131G 03 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Guitar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 103
  Instructor(s): Mellad S. Abeid
22917 MUSC 131H 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied String Bass Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSANX 106
  Instructor(s): Kim M. Plewniak
20363 MUSC 131J 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Saxophone Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 107
  Instructor(s): Cameron Vincent LaPlante
20364 MUSC 131K 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Flute Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSANX 105
  Instructor(s): Sheri G. Jacobson
20365 MUSC 131L 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Trumpet Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 110
  Instructor(s): Christopher G. Cook
22935 MUSC 131M 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Low Brass Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Ross Bradford Holcombe
20425 MUSC 131N 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Percussion Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 117
  Instructor(s): Andrew Nelson Repsold
20426 MUSC 131O 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Jazz Piano Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 117
  Instructor(s): Riley Casper Gray
20427 MUSC 131Q 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied French Horn Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 105
  Instructor(s): Emily M Browne
20428 MUSC 131R 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Jazz Improvisation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 107
  Instructor(s): Cameron Vincent LaPlante
22937 MUSC 131S 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Electric Bass Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kim M. Plewniak
20905 MUSC 131T 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Conducting Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSIC 025
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
20465 MUSC 131U 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Jazz Bass Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): Brian Daniel McCann
22858 MUSC 131W 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Viola Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Nicholas W. Carper
20466 MUSC 131X 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Jazz Guitar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 103
  Instructor(s): Mellad S. Abeid
20773 MUSC 131Y 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Jazz Voice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSANX 107
  Instructor(s): Keleren Helena Millham
20810 MUSC 131Z 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Jazz Drum Set Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSIC 001
  Instructor(s): Daniel R. Cox
22758 MUSC 136 01 1.00 Percussion Techniques Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm MUHALL 101
  Instructor(s): Peter John Hamlin
20434 MUSC 140 01 1.00 Concert Choir Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 04:10pm - 05:10pm STGREG 110
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:40pm - 05:40pm STGREG 110
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
20437 MUSC 143 01 1.00 Chamber Singers Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm STGREG 110
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
20664 MUSC 144 01 1.00 Gonzaga Men's Chorus Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm MUHALL 101
  Instructor(s): Keith W Whitlock
20665 MUSC 145 01 1.00 Gonzaga Women's Chorus Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm STGREG 110
  Instructor(s): Amy Robin Porter
20440 MUSC 146 01 1.00 Wind Ensemble Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 06:30pm - 09:00pm MUHALL 101
  Instructor(s): Robert J. Spittal
20441 MUSC 147 01 1.00 Symphony Orchestra Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 07:00pm - 09:30pm MUHALL 101
  Instructor(s): Kevin Hekmatpanah
20444 MUSC 149 03 1.00 Jazz Workshop Combo Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 02:10pm - 03:00pm MUSANX 004
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 04:10pm - 06:00pm MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
20443 MUSC 149 02 1.00 Jazz Workshop Combo Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm MUSANX 004
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 04:10pm - 06:00pm MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
20442 MUSC 149 01 1.00 Jazz Workshop Combo Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 03:10pm - 04:00pm MUSANX 004
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 F 04:10pm - 06:00pm MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): Mellad S. Abeid
22760 MUSC 152 02 1.00 Gonzaga Jazz Ensemble Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): Mellad S. Abeid
20446 MUSC 152 01 1.00 Gonzaga Jazz Ensemble Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 08:00am - 09:15am MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
20447 MUSC 153 01 1.00 String Chamber Ensemble Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSANX 106
  Instructor(s): Kevin Hekmatpanah
20811 MUSC 156 01 1.00 Gonzaga Drum Line Main
  17-JAN-2018 21-MAR-2018 TR 04:10pm - 05:25pm MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): Christopher M. Grant
21016 MUSC 162 01 3.00 Music Theory II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am MUHALL 111
  Instructor(s): Dawn Lenore Sonntag
22759 MUSC 162L 01 1.00 Theory II Ear Training Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:15am MUHALL 111
  Instructor(s): Peter John Hamlin
22757 MUSC 171 03 3.00 Music in the Humanities Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): Robert J. Spittal
22252 MUSC 171 01 3.00 Music in the Humanities Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am MUSIC 030
  Instructor(s): Kevin Hekmatpanah
20448 MUSC 171 02 3.00 Music in the Humanities Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): Robert J. Spittal
20449 MUSC 175 02 3.00 Jazz History Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
20450 MUSC 175 01 3.00 Jazz History Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
22761 MUSC 185 01 3 Music & the Brain Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): Dawn Lenore Sonntag
22785 MUSC 231 01 2.00 Vocal Diction I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:40pm - 04:30pm STGREG 110
  Instructor(s): Darnelle Scarbrough Preston
20451 MUSC 240 01 .00 Piano Proficiency Exam Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSIC 024
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
20452 MUSC 241 01 .00 Upper Division Applied Exam Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
21036 MUSC 249 01 3.00 World Music Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm MUSIC 030
  Instructor(s): Peter John Hamlin
20453 MUSC 262 01 3.00 Music Theory IV Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am MUHALL 111
  Instructor(s): Dawn Lenore Sonntag
20454 MUSC 262L 01 1.00 Theory IV Ear Training Lab Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 09:00am - 09:50am MUHALL 111
  Instructor(s): Peter John Hamlin
20455 MUSC 325 01 .00 Half Recital Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
23203 MUSC 325 02 .00 Half Recital Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
22993 MUSC 331B 01 2.00 Applied Organ/Harpsichord Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): Janet E. Ahrend
20458 MUSC 331C 02 2.00 Applied Voice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 05:15pm - 06:15pm STGREG 103
  Instructor(s): Darnelle Scarbrough Preston
20457 MUSC 331C 01 2.00 Applied Voice Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 05:15pm - 06:15pm STGREG 110
  Instructor(s): Amy Robin Porter
23032 MUSC 331F 01 2.00 Applied Oboe Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 105
  Instructor(s): Sheila McNally Armstrong
20459 MUSC 331G 02 2.00 Applied Guitar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 105
  Instructor(s): Paul Grove
20460 MUSC 331L 01 2.00 Applied Trumpet Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUHALL 110
  Instructor(s): Christopher G. Cook
22255 MUSC 391 01 3.00 Music History I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am MUSANX 107
  Instructor(s): Kevin Hekmatpanah
20464 MUSC 425 01 .00 Full Recital Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
20461 MUSC 426 01 .00 Composition Senior Portfolio Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TBA TBA MUSIC 023
  Instructor(s): Dawn Lenore Sonntag
20463 MUSC 464 01 2.00 Advanced Composition Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 02:10pm - 04:00pm MUSANX 107
  Instructor(s): Dawn Lenore Sonntag


Posted: June 22, 2018 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT