Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Spring 2018

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


ART
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
22709 VART 202 FL 3.00 Figure Drawing in Florence Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Lucy Jochamowitz Garibaldi
22711 VART 212 FL 3.00 Sculpture Materials & Design I Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cristina Gozzini
22671 VART 294 FL1 3.00 Florence of the Medici Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mercedes Matos Carrara
22684 VART 294 FL2 3.00 Florence of the Medici Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 02:10pm - 03:10pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mercedes Matos Carrara
22712 VART 312 FL 3.00 Sculpture Materials &Design II Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cristina Gozzini
22706 VART 322 FL 3.00 Fresco Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 T 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Lucy Jochamowitz Garibaldi
22710 VART 385 FL 3.00 Figure Drawing I Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Lucy Jochamowitz Garibaldi
22683 VART 393 FL 3 Modern Italian Art Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 11:35am - 12:35pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mercedes Matos Carrara
22682 VART 401 FL 3.00 Renaissance Architecture Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MR 11:35am - 12:35pm TBA TBA
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 W 10:45am - 12:45pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Francesco Vossilla
22673 VART 466 FL 3.00 Philosophy of Art Florence
  15-JAN-2018 19-APR-2018 MTR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Francesco Vossilla
  Full Session  
20574 VART 101 02 3.00 Drawing I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 02:10pm - 05:00pm JUNDT 201
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
20573 VART 101 01 3.00 Drawing I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 T 05:10pm - 08:00pm JUNDT 201
  Instructor(s): Julie Renee Smetana
20575 VART 112 02 3.00 Design Fundamentals Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JUNDT 108
  Instructor(s): Lisa Marie Soranaka
22940 VART 115 03 3.00 Art Appreciation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Lenora Jesus Lopez Schindler
20576 VART 115 01 3.00 Art Appreciation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Paul A. Manoguerra
21395 VART 115 02 3.00 Art Appreciation Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Lenora Jesus Lopez Schindler
20577 VART 141 01 3.00 Ceramics I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JUNDT 001
  Instructor(s): Mathew B. Rude
20578 VART 141 02 3.00 Ceramics I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JUNDT 001
  Instructor(s): Mathew B. Rude
20963 VART 141 03 3.00 Ceramics I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JUNDT 001
  Instructor(s): Mathew B. Rude
20579 VART 191 01 3.00 Art Survey:Renaissance-Modern Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Shalon D. Parker
20580 VART 201 01 3.00 Drawing II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 02:10pm - 05:00pm JUNDT 201
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
20581 VART 221 01 3.00 Painting I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 05:00pm - 08:00pm JUNDT 209
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
20582 VART 222 01 3.00 Painting II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 05:00pm - 08:00pm JUNDT 209
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
21396 VART 230 01 3.00 3-D Design Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JUNDT 005
  Instructor(s): Lisa Marie Soranaka
20583 VART 241 01 3.00 Ceramics II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 02:10pm - 05:00pm JUNDT 001
  Instructor(s): Mathew B. Rude
22361 VART 323 01 3.00 Painting III Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 05:10pm - 08:00pm JUNDT 210
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
20584 VART 324 01 3.00 Painting IV Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 05:10pm - 08:00pm JUNDT 210
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
20585 VART 351 01 3.00 Beginning Screen Printing Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JUNDT 101
  Instructor(s): Mary Burns Farrell
20586 VART 352 01 3.00 Intermediate Printmaking Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JUNDT 101
  Instructor(s): Mary Burns Farrell
20587 VART 385 01 3.00 Figure Drawing I Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 09:00am - 12:00pm JUNDT 201
  Instructor(s): Mary Burns Farrell
20588 VART 386 01 3.00 Figure Drawing II Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 09:00am - 12:00pm JUNDT 201
  Instructor(s): Mary Burns Farrell
22257 VART 394 01 3.00 Native Amer Art & Performance Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 MW 06:00pm - 07:15pm COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Laurie Arnold
22360 VART 408 01 3.00 History of Photography Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Shalon D. Parker
21359 VART 421 01 3.00 Advanced Painting Projects Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 R 05:10pm - 08:00pm JUNDT 210
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
21397 VART 441 01 3.00 Adv Ceramics Projects Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 W 10:00am - 11:50am JUNDT 001
  Instructor(s): Mathew B. Rude
20590 VART 450 01 3.00 Advanced Printmaking Projects Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JUNDT 101
  Instructor(s): Mary Burns Farrell
20591 VART 499 01 3.00 Senior Seminar Main
  17-JAN-2018 11-MAY-2018 M 02:00pm - 04:00pm JUNDT 108
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT