TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION | ||||||||
CRN | Subject | Course | Sec | Credits | Title | Campus | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Bldg | Room | |||
TADP First Session | ||||||||
10732 | TADP | 541 | TD1 | 3.00 | Elec Distribution Sys Design | Transmission Distribution Prog | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 19-OCT-2018 | TBA | TBA | VIA | INTERNET | |||
Instructor(s): Robert E. Schaerer, Shane Allen Pacini, Peter J. McKenny | ||||||||
11109 | TADP | 549 | TD1 | 3.00 | TLD: Structures & Foundations | Transmission Distribution Prog | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 19-OCT-2018 | TBA | TBA | VIA | INTERNET | |||
Instructor(s): N. Prasad Yenumula, Ajay Mallik, Peter J. McKenny | ||||||||
TADP Second Session | ||||||||
10741 | TADP | 547 | TD2 | 3.00 | Underground System Design | Transmission Distribution Prog | ||
23-OCT-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | VIA | INTERNET | |||
Instructor(s): Frank Frentzas, Bradley James Hennessey, Peter J. McKenny | ||||||||
13023 | TADP | 553 | TD2 | 3.00 | System Automation | Transmission Distribution Prog | ||
23-OCT-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | VIA | INTERNET | |||
Instructor(s): Juan M. Gers, Peter J. McKenny | ||||||||
THEATRE ARTS | ||||||||
CRN | Subject | Course | Sec | Credits | Title | Campus | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Bldg | Room | |||
Full Session | ||||||||
12425 | THEA | 100 | 01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Theatre Arts | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 12:25pm - 01:40pm | THEATD | 104 | |||
Instructor(s): Leslie Anne Wise Stamoolis | ||||||||
10567 | THEA | 111 | 01 | 2.00 to 4.00 | Acting I | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MW | 09:00am - 10:50am | THEATD | 101 | |||
Instructor(s): Patrick Ryan Childers | ||||||||
11235 | THEA | 122 | 01 | 3.00 | Interdisciplinary Arts | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith | ||||||||
10568 | THEA | 124 | 01 | 2.00 | Ballet I | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MW | 10:00am - 10:50am | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Pamela Ruth Erickson | ||||||||
12780 | THEA | 125 | 02 | 2.00 | Jazz Dance I | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 01:50pm - 03:05pm | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Sarah Joan Glesk | ||||||||
10569 | THEA | 125 | 01 | 2.00 | Jazz Dance I | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:40am | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Karla Parbon | ||||||||
10570 | THEA | 132 | 01 | 4.00 | Stagecraft | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:40am | COLLEG | 149 | |||
Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith | ||||||||
12426 | THEA | 134 | 01 | 3.00 | Costume Construction | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 01:50pm - 03:05pm | COLLEG | 249C | |||
Instructor(s): Leslie Anne Wise Stamoolis | ||||||||
11941 | THEA | 222 | 01 | .00 | E-Portfolio | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | THEATD | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith | ||||||||
10571 | THEA | 224 | 01 | 2.00 | Contemporary Modern Dance I | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 09:00am - 09:50am | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Sarah Joan Glesk | ||||||||
10572 | THEA | 226 | 01 | 2.00 | Accelerated Dance Technique | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Pamela Ruth Erickson | ||||||||
12747 | THEA | 228 | 01 | 2.00 to 4.00 | Dance History | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | THEATD | 104 | |||
Instructor(s): Pamela Ruth Erickson | ||||||||
12427 | THEA | 235 | 01 | 3.00 to 6.00 | Design Process | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | THEATD | 104 | |||
Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith | ||||||||
12429 | THEA | 260 | 02 | 1.00 | Technical Lab - 2nd Stage | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith | ||||||||
12428 | THEA | 260 | 01 | 1.00 | Technical Lab - Mainstage | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith | ||||||||
12430 | THEA | 261 | 01 | 1.00 | Performance Lab - Mainstage | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Kathleen Ann Jeffs | ||||||||
12926 | THEA | 261 | 03 | 1.00 | Performance Lab: GURDC | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith | ||||||||
12431 | THEA | 261 | 02 | 1.00 | Performance Lab - 2nd Stage | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Kathleen Ann Jeffs | ||||||||
12432 | THEA | 440 | 01 | 3.00 | Playwriting | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:40am | THEATD | 101 | |||
Instructor(s): Kathleen Ann Jeffs | ||||||||
10574 | THEA | 496A | 01 | 3.00 | Strategies: Dance Instruct I | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 12:25pm - 01:40pm | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith | ||||||||
11586 | THEA | 498 | 02 | 1.00 | Senior Project I | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | F | 12:10pm - 01:00pm | THEATD | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith | ||||||||
10575 | THEA | 498 | 01 | 1.00 | Senior Project I | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | F | 12:10pm - 01:00pm | COLLEG | 237 | |||
Instructor(s): Leslie Anne Wise Stamoolis | ||||||||
13287 | THEA | 499 | 01 | 1.00 | Senior Project II | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | F | 12:10pm - 01:00pm | COLLEG | 237 | |||
Instructor(s): Leslie Anne Wise Stamoolis |