BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURSHIP | ||||||||
CRN | Subject | Course | Sec | Credits | Title | Campus | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Bldg | Room | |||
Florence | ||||||||
12638 | BENT | 340 | FL0 | 3.00 | Small Business in Europe | Florence | ||
17-SEP-2018 | 19-DEC-2018 | MW | 05:00pm - 06:30pm | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Tamara Khalil Evans | ||||||||
Full Session | ||||||||
10206 | BENT | 490 | 01 | 3.00 | Creativity,Innovation,&Entrshp | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 120 | |||
Instructor(s): Todd A. Finkle | ||||||||
11006 | BENT | 491 | 01 | 3.00 | Creating New Ventures | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 111 | |||
Instructor(s): Thomas C. Simpson | ||||||||
10884 | BENT | 492 | 01 | 3.00 | Technology Entrepreneurship | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 120 | |||
Instructor(s): Scott Broder | ||||||||
10817 | BENT | 495 | 01 | .00 to 3.00 | New Venture Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Cole Thomas Kelly | ||||||||
FINANCE | ||||||||
CRN | Subject | Course | Sec | Credits | Title | Campus | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Bldg | Room | |||
Florence | ||||||||
12611 | BFIN | 320 | FL1 | 3.00 to 5.00 | Principles of Finance | Florence | ||
17-SEP-2018 | 19-DEC-2018 | MTR | 09:25am - 10:25am | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Maria Screti | ||||||||
12622 | BFIN | 320 | FL2 | 3.00 to 5.00 | Principles of Finance | Florence | ||
17-SEP-2018 | 19-DEC-2018 | MTR | 10:30am - 11:30am | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Maria Screti | ||||||||
Full Session | ||||||||
10207 | BFIN | 320 | 01 | 3.00 to 5.00 | Principles of Finance | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | JEPSON | 014 | |||
Instructor(s): Yelin Zhang | ||||||||
10799 | BFIN | 320 | 03 | 3.00 to 5.00 | Principles of Finance | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | M | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 006 | |||
Instructor(s): Colin T. Kelly | ||||||||
11903 | BFIN | 320 | 04 | 3.00 to 5.00 | Principles of Finance | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 018 | |||
Instructor(s): David W. Pointer | ||||||||
10210 | BFIN | 320 | 02 | 3.00 to 5.00 | Principles of Finance | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 12:25pm - 01:40pm | JEPSON | 021 | |||
Instructor(s): Yelin Zhang | ||||||||
11007 | BFIN | 322 | 02 | 3.00 | Intermediate Finance | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | JEPSON | 021 | |||
Instructor(s): Matthew Quinn McPherson | ||||||||
10214 | BFIN | 322 | 01 | 3.00 | Intermediate Finance | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | JEPSON | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Matthew Quinn McPherson | ||||||||
12110 | BFIN | 327 | 01 | 3.00 | International Finance | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | JEPSON | 120 | |||
Instructor(s): Matthew Quinn McPherson | ||||||||
11647 | BFIN | 422 | 03 | 3.00 | Investment Analysis | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Tyrone Dwain Barbery | ||||||||
11646 | BFIN | 422 | 02 | 3.00 | Investment Analysis | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 12:25pm - 01:40pm | JEPSON | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): Dan Xu | ||||||||
10220 | BFIN | 422 | 01 | 3.00 | Investment Analysis | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | JEPSON | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): Dan Xu | ||||||||
10224 | BFIN | 423 | 01 | 3.00 | Financial Management Cases | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:40am | JEPSON | 021 | |||
Instructor(s): Justin David Morscheck | ||||||||
11761 | BFIN | 423 | 02 | 3.00 | Financial Management Cases | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | JEPSON | 007 | |||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | JEPSON | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): Justin David Morscheck | ||||||||
12766 | BFIN | 429B | 01 | 1.00 | Portfolio Mgmt II | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MW | 09:00am - 09:50am | JEPSON | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): Clarence H. Barnes | ||||||||
13271 | BFIN | 489 | 02 | 1 | Valuation | Main | ||
30-NOV-2018 | 30-NOV-2018 | F | 04:00pm - 10:00pm | JEPSON | 107 | |||
01-DEC-2018 | 01-DEC-2018 | S | 09:00am - 08:00pm | JEPSON | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): Colin T. Kelly | ||||||||
13090 | BFIN | 489 | 01 | .00 to 3.00 | New York Trek | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Dan Xu | ||||||||
BIOLOGY | ||||||||
CRN | Subject | Course | Sec | Credits | Title | Campus | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Bldg | Room | |||
Full Session | ||||||||
10617 | BIOL | 100 | 01 | 3.00 | Biological Concepts: | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | HERAK | 245 | |||
Instructor(s): Russell Stafford Hersrud | ||||||||
12712 | BIOL | 104 | BL4 | 2.00 | SI: Human Ecology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:15am | COLLEG | 424 | |||
Instructor(s): Megan R Friesen | ||||||||
12711 | BIOL | 104 | BL6 | 2.00 | SI: Human Ecology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MF | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | COUGHL | 104 | |||
Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang | ||||||||
12713 | BIOL | 104 | BL2 | 2.00 | SI: Human Ecology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 08:00am - 08:50am | HUGHES | 130 | |||
Instructor(s): Megan R Friesen | ||||||||
11136 | BIOL | 104 | BL5 | 2.00 | SI: Human Ecology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MF | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | COUGHL | 104 | |||
Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang | ||||||||
12477 | BIOL | 104 | BL3 | 2.00 | SI: Human Ecology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:15am | COLLEG | 424 | |||
Instructor(s): Megan R Friesen | ||||||||
12671 | BIOL | 104 | 01 | 2.00 | SI: Mountain Science | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 11:40am | HUGHES | 035 | |||
Instructor(s): Brook O. Swanson | ||||||||
11139 | BIOL | 104 | BL1 | 2.00 | SI: Human Ecology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 08:00am - 08:50am | HUGHES | 130 | |||
Instructor(s): Megan R Friesen | ||||||||
11140 | BIOL | 104L | BL3 | 1.00 | SI: Human Ecology Laboratory | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 12:25pm - 02:55pm | HUGHES | 034 | |||
Instructor(s): Russell Stafford Hersrud | ||||||||
11142 | BIOL | 104L | BL2 | 1.00 | SI: Human Ecology Laboratory | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 09:00am - 11:30am | HUGHES | 034 | |||
Instructor(s): Melinda Ann Howard | ||||||||
12112 | BIOL | 104L | BL4 | 1.00 | SI: Human Ecology Laboratory | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 03:10pm - 05:40pm | HUGHES | 034 | |||
Instructor(s): Russell Stafford Hersrud | ||||||||
11138 | BIOL | 104L | BL5 | 1.00 | SI: Human Ecology Laboratory | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 03:15pm - 05:45pm | HUGHES | 034 | |||
Instructor(s): Megan R Friesen | ||||||||
11137 | BIOL | 104L | BL1 | 1.00 | SI: Human Ecology Laboratory | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 09:25am - 11:55am | HUGHES | 034 | |||
Instructor(s): Abbey Beth Shuster | ||||||||
11234 | BIOL | 104L | BL6 | 1.00 | SI: Human Ecology Laboratory | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 12:10pm - 02:40pm | HUGHES | 034 | |||
Instructor(s): Melinda Ann Howard | ||||||||
12672 | BIOL | 104L | 01 | 1.00 | SI: Mountain Science Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 12:25pm - 03:00pm | HUGHES | 014 | |||
Instructor(s): Brook O. Swanson | ||||||||
10681 | BIOL | 105 | 03 | 3.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | JEPSON | 017 | |||
Instructor(s): Brook O. Swanson | ||||||||
10680 | BIOL | 105 | 02 | 3.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 09:00am - 09:50am | JEPSON | 017 | |||
Instructor(s): Sean K McKenzie | ||||||||
10679 | BIOL | 105 | 01 | 3.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 09:00am - 09:50am | JEPSON | 114 | |||
Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock | ||||||||
11648 | BIOL | 105 | 06 | 3.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 10:00am - 10:50am | JEPSON | 114 | |||
Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock | ||||||||
10850 | BIOL | 105 | 07 | 3.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 03:10pm - 04:00pm | JEPSON | 017 | |||
Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt | ||||||||
10849 | BIOL | 105 | 05 | 3.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 02:10pm - 03:00pm | JEPSON | 017 | |||
Instructor(s): Nancy Staub | ||||||||
10694 | BIOL | 105 | 04 | 3.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | JEPSON | 017 | |||
Instructor(s): Nancy Staub | ||||||||
10690 | BIOL | 105L | 08 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 09:25am - 12:15pm | HUGHES | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): Amanda Bassett Braley | ||||||||
10691 | BIOL | 105L | 09 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 02:10pm - 05:00pm | HUGHES | 114 | |||
Instructor(s): David L. Boose | ||||||||
10692 | BIOL | 105L | 10 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 02:10pm - 05:00pm | HUGHES | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): Yadira X Perez Paramo | ||||||||
10816 | BIOL | 105L | 12 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | F | 01:10pm - 04:00pm | HUGHES | 114 | |||
Instructor(s): Sean K McKenzie | ||||||||
10686 | BIOL | 105L | 04 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 02:10pm - 05:00pm | HUGHES | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz | ||||||||
10687 | BIOL | 105L | 05 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 02:10pm - 05:00pm | HUGHES | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): Peter George Pauw | ||||||||
10683 | BIOL | 105L | 02 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 09:25am - 12:15pm | HUGHES | 114 | |||
Instructor(s): Marianne Kay Poxleitner | ||||||||
10682 | BIOL | 105L | 01 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 09:25am - 12:15pm | HUGHES | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): Amanda Bassett Braley | ||||||||
10781 | BIOL | 105L | 11 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | F | 10:00am - 12:50pm | HUGHES | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): Amanda Bassett Braley | ||||||||
10689 | BIOL | 105L | 07 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 09:25am - 12:15pm | HUGHES | 114 | |||
Instructor(s): David L. Boose | ||||||||
10688 | BIOL | 105L | 06 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 02:10pm - 05:00pm | HUGHES | 114 | |||
Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz | ||||||||
10684 | BIOL | 105L | 03 | 1.00 | Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 02:10pm - 05:00pm | HUGHES | 114 | |||
Instructor(s): Sean K McKenzie | ||||||||
12783 | BIOL | 106 | 02 | 3.00 | Energy Flow in Biol Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 08:00am - 08:50am | HUGHES | 201 | |||
Instructor(s): Marianne Kay Poxleitner | ||||||||
10782 | BIOL | 106 | 01 | 3.00 | Energy Flow in Biol Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | JEPSON | 006 | |||
Instructor(s): David L. Boose | ||||||||
11241 | BIOL | 123 | 01 | 2.00 | Human Ecology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 03:15pm - 04:05pm | HUGHES | 035 | |||
Instructor(s): Melinda Ann Howard | ||||||||
11242 | BIOL | 123L | 01 | 1.00 | Human Ecology Laboratory | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | M | 09:30am - 12:00pm | HUGHES | 034 | |||
Instructor(s): Melinda Ann Howard | ||||||||
11243 | BIOL | 123L | 02 | 1.00 | Human Ecology Laboratory | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | M | 01:10pm - 03:40pm | HUGHES | 034 | |||
Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz | ||||||||
10618 | BIOL | 170 | 01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Microbiology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 08:00am - 08:50am | JEPSON | 017 | |||
Instructor(s): Marta M Fay | ||||||||
12113 | BIOL | 170 | 02 | 3.00 | Introduction to Microbiology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | JEPSON | 109 | |||
Instructor(s): Marta M Fay | ||||||||
10620 | BIOL | 170L | 02 | 1.00 | Intro to Microbiology Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 03:30pm - 05:30pm | HUGHES | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): Stephanie L. Bernards | ||||||||
10621 | BIOL | 170L | 03 | 1.00 | Intro to Microbiology Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 01:00pm - 03:00pm | HUGHES | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): Ann-Scott H. Ettinger | ||||||||
10619 | BIOL | 170L | 01 | 1.00 | Intro to Microbiology Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 01:00pm - 03:00pm | HUGHES | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): Stephanie L. Bernards | ||||||||
10823 | BIOL | 170L | 04 | 1.00 | Intro to Microbiology Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 03:30pm - 05:30pm | HUGHES | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): Marta M Fay | ||||||||
12464 | BIOL | 181 | 01 | 2.00 | SI: Biological Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:15am | JEPSON | 111 | |||
Instructor(s): Melinda Ann Howard | ||||||||
12474 | BIOL | 181L | 02 | 1.00 | SI: Biological Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | M | 02:30pm - 05:00pm | HUGHES | 010 | |||
Instructor(s): Abbey Beth Shuster | ||||||||
12473 | BIOL | 181L | 01 | 1.00 | SI: Biological Systems Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | M | 10:30am - 01:00pm | HUGHES | 010 | |||
Instructor(s): Abbey Beth Shuster | ||||||||
10784 | BIOL | 205 | 02 | 3.00 | Physiology & Biodiversity | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | HUGHES | 201 | |||
Instructor(s): Elizabeth Anne Bancroft | ||||||||
10783 | BIOL | 205 | 01 | 3.00 | Physiology & Biodiversity | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 09:00am - 09:50am | HUGHES | 035 | |||
Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt | ||||||||
10785 | BIOL | 205 | 03 | 3.00 | Physiology & Biodiversity | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 10:00am - 10:50am | HUGHES | 201 | |||
Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz | ||||||||
11144 | BIOL | 205L | 07 | 1.00 | Physiology & Biodiversity Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | F | 02:30pm - 05:20pm | HUGHES | 105 | |||
Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz | ||||||||
10790 | BIOL | 205L | 06 | 1.00 | Physiology & Biodiversity Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 01:10pm - 04:00pm | HUGHES | 105 | |||
Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt | ||||||||
10789 | BIOL | 205L | 05 | 1.00 | Physiology & Biodiversity Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 09:25am - 12:15pm | HUGHES | 105 | |||
Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt | ||||||||
10786 | BIOL | 205L | 01 | 1.00 | Physiology & Biodiversity Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 09:25am - 12:15pm | HUGHES | 105 | |||
Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood | ||||||||
10787 | BIOL | 205L | 02 | 1.00 | Physiology & Biodiversity Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 01:10pm - 04:00pm | HUGHES | 105 | |||
Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood | ||||||||
10788 | BIOL | 205L | 03 | 1.00 | Physiology & Biodiversity Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 12:00pm - 02:50pm | HUGHES | 105 | |||
Instructor(s): Megan R Friesen | ||||||||
10885 | BIOL | 205L | 04 | 1.00 | Physiology & Biodiversity Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 03:10pm - 06:00pm | HUGHES | 105 | |||
Instructor(s): Megan R Friesen | ||||||||
10791 | BIOL | 207 | 01 | 3.00 | Genetics | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 02:10pm - 03:00pm | TILFRD | 405 | |||
Instructor(s): Kirk R. Anders | ||||||||
10886 | BIOL | 207 | 02 | 3.00 | Genetics | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | HUGHES | 201 | |||
Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger | ||||||||
10792 | BIOL | 207L | 01 | 1.00 | Genetics Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 09:25am - 12:15pm | HUGHES | 004 | |||
Instructor(s): Ann-Scott H. Ettinger | ||||||||
10887 | BIOL | 207L | 03 | 1.00 | Genetics Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 09:25am - 12:15pm | HUGHES | 004 | |||
Instructor(s): Ann-Scott H. Ettinger | ||||||||
10793 | BIOL | 207L | 02 | 1.00 | Genetics Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 12:50pm - 03:40pm | HUGHES | 004 | |||
Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger | ||||||||
12115 | BIOL | 207L | 04 | 1.00 | Genetics Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 12:50pm - 03:40pm | HUGHES | 004 | |||
Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock | ||||||||
12116 | BIOL | 303 | 01 | 3.00 | Population Ecology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 09:00am - 09:50am | HUGHES | 201 | |||
Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang | ||||||||
10628 | BIOL | 304 | 01 | 1.00 | Practice in Laboratory Teachng | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood | ||||||||
11055 | BIOL | 331 | 01 | 3.00 | Parasitology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 10:00am - 10:50am | TILFRD | 115 | |||
Instructor(s): Hugh G. Lefcort | ||||||||
11145 | BIOL | 338 | 01 | 3.00 | Histology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:40am | HUGHES | 201 | |||
Instructor(s): Peter George Pauw | ||||||||
11147 | BIOL | 338L | 02 | 1.00 | Histology Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 12:35pm - 02:00pm | HUGHES | 010 | |||
Instructor(s): Peter George Pauw | ||||||||
11146 | BIOL | 338L | 01 | 1.00 | Histology Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:55am - 12:20pm | HUGHES | 010 | |||
Instructor(s): Peter George Pauw | ||||||||
12117 | BIOL | 357 | 01 | 3.00 | Princ of Wildlife Management | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 02:10pm - 03:00pm | HUGHES | 035 | |||
Instructor(s): Stephen G. Hayes | ||||||||
12118 | BIOL | 357L | 01 | 1.00 | Wildlife Management Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 02:10pm - 05:00pm | HUGHES | 010 | |||
Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood | ||||||||
11080 | BIOL | 359 | 01 | 1.00 | Studies in Biodiversity | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger | ||||||||
12119 | BIOL | 360 | 01 | 3.00 | Plant Biology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | HUGHES | 035 | |||
Instructor(s): Marianne Kay Poxleitner | ||||||||
10636 | BIOL | 370 | 01 | 3.00 | Microbiology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | HUGHES | 035 | |||
Instructor(s): Sean K McKenzie | ||||||||
10637 | BIOL | 370L | 01 | 1.00 | Microbiology Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 09:25am - 12:15pm | HUGHES | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger | ||||||||
10721 | BIOL | 370L | 02 | 1.00 | Microbiology Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 02:10pm - 05:00pm | HUGHES | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger | ||||||||
11229 | BIOL | 399 | 02 | 2.00 | CRISPR Genome Editing | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 12:50pm - 01:40pm | HUGHES | 231 | |||
Instructor(s): Marta M Fay | ||||||||
12122 | BIOL | 399 | 01 | 2.00 | Ecol Effects CO2 Rise | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 03:10pm - 04:50pm | HUGHES | 231 | |||
Instructor(s): Hugh G. Lefcort | ||||||||
11231 | BIOL | 399 | 04 | 2.00 | Human Genetic Variation | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | WF | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | HUGHES | 231 | |||
19-NOV-2018 | 19-NOV-2018 | M | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | HUGHES | 231 | |||
Instructor(s): David L. Boose | ||||||||
11230 | BIOL | 399 | 03 | 2.00 | Pollinator Ecology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 02:15pm - 03:05pm | HUGHES | 231 | |||
Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang | ||||||||
12123 | BIOL | 420 | 01 | 3.00 | Physiological Ecology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 02:10pm - 03:00pm | HUGHES | 201 | |||
Instructor(s): Brook O. Swanson | ||||||||
12698 | BIOL | 456 | 01 | 3.00 | Molecular Biology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 10:00am - 10:50am | HUGHES | 035 | |||
Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla | ||||||||
10644 | BIOL | 456L | 02 | 1.00 | Molecular Biology Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 09:25am - 12:15pm | HUGHES | 112 | |||
Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla | ||||||||
10642 | BIOL | 456L | 01 | 1.00 | Molecular Biology Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 02:10pm - 05:00pm | HUGHES | 112 | |||
Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla | ||||||||
11836 | BIOL | 456L | 03 | 1.00 | Molecular Biology Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 09:25am - 12:15pm | HUGHES | 112 | |||
Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla | ||||||||
10646 | BIOL | 484 | 01 | 1.00 | Research Seminar | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | F | 12:10pm - 01:00pm | HUGHES | 130 | |||
Instructor(s): Nancy Staub | ||||||||
12124 | BIOL | 495 | 01 | .00 | Senior Evaluation | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Hugh G. Lefcort | ||||||||
13171 | BIOL | 497 | 01 | 0 | Bio Intern: Science Education | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Abbey Beth Shuster | ||||||||
13203 | BIOL | 498 | 07 | 1 | Painted Turtle Physiolgy Rsrch | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Elizabeth A. Addis | ||||||||
13204 | BIOL | 498 | 08 | 1 | ClimateChange&InvasiveSpecies | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Elizabeth Anne Bancroft | ||||||||
13205 | BIOL | 498 | 09 | .00 to 6.00 | Lead Traces in Wood Duck Eggs | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Stephen G. Hayes | ||||||||
13212 | BIOL | 498 | 16 | 1 | Research Fungi & Cheatgrass | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Julie Beckstead | ||||||||
13211 | BIOL | 498 | 15 | 1 | Native Plant Biology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang | ||||||||
13210 | BIOL | 498 | 14 | 1 | Beetles and Biomaterials | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Brook O. Swanson | ||||||||
13209 | BIOL | 498 | 13 | .00 to 6.00 | Seven Mile Plant/Soil Study | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood | ||||||||
13208 | BIOL | 498 | 12 | 1 | Ostracod Shelter Under Stress | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Hugh G. Lefcort | ||||||||
13206 | BIOL | 498 | 10 | 1 | Applied Microbiology | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger | ||||||||
13207 | BIOL | 498 | 11 | 1 | Waterfoul Ecology Research | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Stephen G. Hayes | ||||||||
13125 | BIOL | 498 | 02 | .00 to 6.00 | Undergraduate Research | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Stephen G. Hayes | ||||||||
13202 | BIOL | 498 | 06 | 2 | Turtle Research | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Elizabeth A. Addis | ||||||||
10794 | BIOL | 499 | 01 | 1.00 | Senior Colloquium | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | HUGHES | 335 | |||
Instructor(s): Hugh G. Lefcort | ||||||||
10795 | BIOL | 499 | 02 | 1.00 | Senior Colloquium | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 04:10pm - 05:00pm | HUGHES | 201 | |||
Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla | ||||||||
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS | ||||||||
CRN | Subject | Course | Sec | Credits | Title | Campus | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Bldg | Room | |||
Full Session | ||||||||
10233 | BMIS | 235 | 05 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 03:15pm - 04:30pm | JEPSON | 021 | |||
Instructor(s): Robert S Ruder | ||||||||
10226 | BMIS | 235 | 02 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 10:00am - 10:50am | JEPSON | 021 | |||
Instructor(s): Gregory O. Staples | ||||||||
11149 | BMIS | 235 | 04 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | JEPSON | 021 | |||
Instructor(s): Ta-Tao Chuang | ||||||||
10225 | BMIS | 235 | 01 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 09:00am - 09:50am | JEPSON | 021 | |||
Instructor(s): Gregory O. Staples | ||||||||
12125 | BMIS | 235 | 03 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:40am | JEPSON | 012 | |||
Instructor(s): Ta-Tao Chuang | ||||||||
11753 | BMIS | 235 | 06 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 021 | |||
Instructor(s): Thomas R. Buck | ||||||||
11756 | BMIS | 331 | 01 | 3.00 | Prbm Solving & Prog Techniques | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 10:00am - 10:50am | JEPSON | 012 | |||
Instructor(s): Timothy J Olsen | ||||||||
11757 | BMIS | 331 | 02 | 3.00 | Prbm Solving & Prog Techniques | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | JEPSON | 012 | |||
Instructor(s): Timothy J Olsen | ||||||||
11759 | BMIS | 441 | 02 | 3.00 | Data Base Management | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 03:15pm - 04:30pm | JEPSON | 012 | |||
Instructor(s): Chou-Hong Jason Chen | ||||||||
11758 | BMIS | 441 | 01 | 3.00 | Data Base Management | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | JEPSON | 012 | |||
Instructor(s): Chou-Hong Jason Chen | ||||||||
11760 | BMIS | 443 | 01 | 3.00 | Tech for Web/Mobile-based Bus | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | JEPSON | 012 | |||
Instructor(s): Timothy J Olsen | ||||||||
BROADCASTING | ||||||||
CRN | Subject | Course | Sec | Credits | Title | Campus | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Bldg | Room | |||
Full Session | ||||||||
10576 | BRCO | 203 | 01 | 3.00 | Fundamentals of TV Production | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:40am | JOUBRC | 105 | |||
Instructor(s): John Michael Fitzsimmons | ||||||||
10580 | BRCO | 204 | 01 | 3.00 | Fund of Audio Production | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 01:10pm - 02:00pm | JOUBRC | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): John Michael Fitzsimmons | ||||||||
10581 | BRCO | 204L | 01 | .00 | Fund of Audio Production Lab | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 02:10pm - 03:00pm | JOUBRC | 107 | |||
Instructor(s): John Michael Fitzsimmons | ||||||||
11009 | BRCO | 303 | 01 | 3.00 | Intermediate TV Production | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 10:50am - 12:05pm | JOUBRC | 110 | |||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | R | 10:50am - 12:05pm | JOUBRC | 111 | |||
Instructor(s): John Warren Collett | ||||||||
10813 | BRCO | 320 | 01 | 3.00 to 5.00 | Image Communication | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 01:50pm - 03:05pm | JOUBRC | 111 | |||
Instructor(s): Stephanie Ann Vigil | ||||||||
10582 | BRCO | 370 | 01 | 3.00 to 5.00 | Broadcast Journalism | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 08:00am - 08:50am | JOUBRC | 111 | |||
Instructor(s): John Michael Fitzsimmons | ||||||||
10815 | BRCO | 470 | 01 | 3.00 | Broadcast Leadership | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 08:00am - 09:15am | JOUBRC | 105 | |||
Instructor(s): John Michael Fitzsimmons | ||||||||
BUSINESS | ||||||||
CRN | Subject | Course | Sec | Credits | Title | Campus | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Bldg | Room | |||
Florence | ||||||||
13215 | BUSN | 497 | FL1 | .00 to 6.00 | Internship | Florence | ||
17-SEP-2018 | 19-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Tamara Khalil Evans | ||||||||
13222 | BUSN | 497 | FL2 | .00 to 6.00 | Internship | Florence | ||
17-SEP-2018 | 19-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Lucia A Mancini | ||||||||
Full Session | ||||||||
10238 | BUSN | 111 | 02 | 2.00 | Business Computing | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 09:25am - 10:15am | JEPSON | 007 | |||
Instructor(s): Tysen Andrew Ficklin | ||||||||
10235 | BUSN | 111 | 01 | 2.00 | Business Computing | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 08:00am - 08:50am | JEPSON | 007 | |||
Instructor(s): Tysen Andrew Ficklin | ||||||||
10247 | BUSN | 111 | 06 | 2.00 | Business Computing | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | WF | 08:00am - 08:50am | JEPSON | 007 | |||
Instructor(s): Ryan John Hershey | ||||||||
10242 | BUSN | 111 | 04 | 2.00 | Business Computing | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 01:50pm - 02:40pm | JEPSON | 007 | |||
Instructor(s): Tysen Andrew Ficklin | ||||||||
11755 | BUSN | 111 | 07 | 2.00 | Business Computing | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | M | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 021 | |||
Instructor(s): Thomas R. Buck | ||||||||
10240 | BUSN | 111 | 03 | 2.00 | Business Computing | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 12:25pm - 01:15pm | JEPSON | 007 | |||
Instructor(s): Tysen Andrew Ficklin | ||||||||
11058 | BUSN | 230 | 04 | 3.00 or 4.00 | Business Statistics | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MW | 04:40pm - 05:55pm | JEPSON | 123 | |||
Instructor(s): Allysen Jane Rehn | ||||||||
10248 | BUSN | 230 | 01 | 3.00 or 4.00 | Business Statistics | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 10:00am - 10:50am | JEPSON | 103 | |||
Instructor(s): Jaime Jose Estrada | ||||||||
10251 | BUSN | 230 | 03 | 3.00 or 4.00 | Business Statistics | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 04:40pm - 05:55pm | JEPSON | 006 | |||
Instructor(s): Olgena Hoxha | ||||||||
11233 | BUSN | 230 | 02 | 3.00 or 4.00 | Business Statistics | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | M | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): Eric D Pemberton | ||||||||
13092 | BUSN | 251 | 01 | 1.00 | Organizational Communication | Main | ||
22-SEP-2018 | 22-SEP-2018 | S | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 122 | |||
23-SEP-2018 | 23-SEP-2018 | U | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 122 | |||
Instructor(s): Cara Michelle Hoag | ||||||||
13093 | BUSN | 252 | 01 | 1.00 | Career Formation | Main | ||
02-NOV-2018 | 02-NOV-2018 | F | 04:00pm - 10:00pm | JEPSON | 124 | |||
03-NOV-2018 | 03-NOV-2018 | S | 09:00am - 08:00pm | JEPSON | 124 | |||
Instructor(s): Brittany Louise Leland | ||||||||
13103 | BUSN | 253 | 01 | 1.00 | Career Activation | Main | ||
30-NOV-2018 | 30-NOV-2018 | F | 04:00pm - 10:00pm | JEPSON | 113 | |||
01-DEC-2018 | 01-DEC-2018 | S | 09:00am - 08:00pm | JEPSON | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): Brittany Louise Leland | ||||||||
13101 | BUSN | 254 | 02 | 1.00 | Image & Reputation Management | Main | ||
17-NOV-2018 | 17-NOV-2018 | S | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 124 | |||
18-NOV-2018 | 18-NOV-2018 | U | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 124 | |||
Instructor(s): Stephanie Ann Vigil | ||||||||
13094 | BUSN | 254 | 01 | 1.00 | Image & Reputation Management | Main | ||
29-SEP-2018 | 29-SEP-2018 | S | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 120 | |||
30-SEP-2018 | 30-SEP-2018 | U | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 120 | |||
Instructor(s): Stephanie Ann Vigil | ||||||||
13097 | BUSN | 260 | 01 | 1.00 | Introduction to Non-Profits | Main | ||
03-NOV-2018 | 03-NOV-2018 | S | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 113 | |||
04-NOV-2018 | 04-NOV-2018 | U | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): Jamie Rebecca Borgan | ||||||||
13102 | BUSN | 262 | 01 | 1.00 | Non-Profit Management III | Main | ||
01-DEC-2018 | 01-DEC-2018 | S | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 120 | |||
02-DEC-2018 | 02-DEC-2018 | U | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 120 | |||
Instructor(s): Jamie Rebecca Borgan | ||||||||
13096 | BUSN | 268 | 01 | 1.00 | Emergency Preparedness | Main | ||
12-OCT-2018 | 12-OCT-2018 | F | 04:00pm - 10:00pm | JEPSON | 113 | |||
13-OCT-2018 | 13-OCT-2018 | S | 08:00am - 05:00pm | JEPSON | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): John Mynerd Meekhof | ||||||||
13099 | BUSN | 269 | 01 | 1.00 | Preparing for your Dream Job | Main | ||
03-NOV-2018 | 03-NOV-2018 | S | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 120 | |||
04-NOV-2018 | 04-NOV-2018 | U | 09:00am - 05:30pm | JEPSON | 120 | |||
Instructor(s): Stephanie Ann Vigil | ||||||||
13112 | BUSN | 270 | 01 | 1.00 | Project Management at Boeing | Main | ||
09-SEP-2018 | 09-SEP-2018 | U | 06:00pm - 09:00pm | JEPSON | 113 | |||
13-SEP-2018 | 13-SEP-2018 | R | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
14-SEP-2018 | 14-SEP-2018 | F | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Dan Xu, Timothy J Olsen, Mary Ritter Heitkemper | ||||||||
11150 | BUSN | 283 | 04 | 3.00 | Business Law | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 03:15pm - 04:30pm | JEPSON | 017 | |||
Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney | ||||||||
10820 | BUSN | 283 | 03 | 3.00 | Business Law | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 10:50am - 12:05pm | JEPSON | 017 | |||
Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney | ||||||||
10819 | BUSN | 283 | 02 | 3.00 | Business Law | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MW | 05:45pm - 07:00pm | JEPSON | 017 | |||
Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney | ||||||||
10818 | BUSN | 283 | 01 | 3.00 | Business Law | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MW | 04:10pm - 05:25pm | JEPSON | 017 | |||
Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney | ||||||||
11776 | BUSN | 470 | 01 | 3.00 | Multidisciplinary Act Projects | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 04:40pm - 06:55pm | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Kenneth S. Anderson | ||||||||
12765 | BUSN | 481 | 05 | 3.00 | Strategic Management | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 108 | |||
Instructor(s): Christopher E. Stevens | ||||||||
11118 | BUSN | 481 | 04 | 3.00 | Strategic Management | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | W | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 127 | |||
Instructor(s): Kevin L Berkompas | ||||||||
10811 | BUSN | 481 | 02 | 3.00 | Strategic Management | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MW | 04:35pm - 05:50pm | JEPSON | 006 | |||
Instructor(s): Paul F. Buller | ||||||||
10810 | BUSN | 481 | 01 | 3.00 | Strategic Management | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MW | 03:10pm - 04:25pm | JEPSON | 006 | |||
Instructor(s): Paul F. Buller | ||||||||
11157 | BUSN | 481 | 03 | 3.00 | Strategic Management | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | T | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 122 | |||
Instructor(s): Jason Paul Trosine | ||||||||
12126 | BUSN | 489 | 01 | 3 | ST: Business Intelligence | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 01:50pm - 03:05pm | JEPSON | 012 | |||
Instructor(s): Ta-Tao Chuang | ||||||||
12686 | BUSN | 491 | 01 | 3 | Startup Accelerator | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | M | 06:00pm - 08:30pm | JEPSON | 108 | |||
Instructor(s): Todd A. Finkle | ||||||||
11670 | BUSN | 494 | 01 | 3.00 | Small Business Consulting | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 10:00am - 10:50am | JEPSON | 006 | |||
Instructor(s): David F. Elloy | ||||||||
10254 | BUSN | 497 | 01 | .00 to 6.00 | Internship | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Instructor(s): Mary Ritter Heitkemper | ||||||||
MBA/MACC First Session | ||||||||
10888 | BUSN | 480 | 04 | 2.00 | Fundamental of Business Ethics | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 02-NOV-2018 | TR | 01:50pm - 03:05pm | JEPSON | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser | ||||||||
10809 | BUSN | 480 | 01 | 2.00 | Fundamental of Business Ethics | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 02-NOV-2018 | MWF | 09:00am - 09:50am | JEPSON | 111 | |||
Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser | ||||||||
10889 | BUSN | 480 | 03 | 2.00 | Fundamental of Business Ethics | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 02-NOV-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | JEPSON | 124 | |||
Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser | ||||||||
10890 | BUSN | 480 | 02 | 2.00 | Fundamental of Business Ethics | Main | ||
28-AUG-2018 | 02-NOV-2018 | MWF | 10:00am - 10:50am | JEPSON | 111 | |||
Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser | ||||||||
MBA/MACC Second Session | ||||||||
10892 | BUSN | 485 | 04 | 1.00 | Senior Seminar in Ethics | Main | ||
05-NOV-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | TR | 01:50pm - 03:05pm | JEPSON | 113 | |||
Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser | ||||||||
10891 | BUSN | 485 | 03 | 1.00 | Senior Seminar in Ethics | Main | ||
05-NOV-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 11:00am - 11:50am | JEPSON | 124 | |||
Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser | ||||||||
11061 | BUSN | 485 | 02 | 1.00 | Senior Seminar in Ethics | Main | ||
05-NOV-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 10:00am - 10:50am | JEPSON | 111 | |||
Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser | ||||||||
10814 | BUSN | 485 | 01 | 1.00 | Senior Seminar in Ethics | Main | ||
05-NOV-2018 | 14-DEC-2018 | MWF | 09:00am - 09:50am | JEPSON | 111 | |||
Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser |