Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Fall 2017

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


ART
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
12457 VART 202 FL0 3.00 Figure Drawing in Florence Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 W 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Lucy Jochamowitz Garibaldi
12459 VART 212 FL0 3.00 Sculpture Materials & Design I Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 W 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cristina Gozzini
12428 VART 294 FL2 3.00 Florence of the Medici Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MT 02:15pm - 03:15pm TBA TBA
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 W TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mercedes Matos Carrara
12427 VART 294 FL1 3.00 Florence of the Medici Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MT 11:35am - 12:35pm TBA TBA
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 W TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mercedes Matos Carrara
12418 VART 360 FL0 3.00 Museum Studies Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 W 10:45am - 12:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Francesco Vossilla
12417 VART 398 FL0 3.00 Roman Art & Architecture Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MTR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mercedes Matos Carrara
12424 VART 466 FL0 3.00 Philosophy of Art Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MTR 11:35am - 12:35pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Francesco Vossilla
  Full Session  
10021 VART 101 01 3.00 Drawing I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 05:10pm - 08:00pm JUNDT 201
  Instructor(s): Julie Renee Smetana
10022 VART 101 02 3.00 Drawing I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:10pm - 05:00pm JUNDT 201
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
10023 VART 112 01 3.00 Design Fundamentals Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JUNDT 108
  Instructor(s): Lisa Marie Soranaka
10024 VART 112 02 3.00 Design Fundamentals Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JUNDT 108
  Instructor(s): Lisa Marie Soranaka
11259 VART 115 01 3.00 Art Appreciation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Lenora Jesus Lopez Schindler
10033 VART 115 02 3.00 Art Appreciation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Lenora Jesus Lopez Schindler
10025 VART 141 01 3.00 Ceramics I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JUNDT 001
  Instructor(s): Mathew B. Rude
10026 VART 141 02 3.00 Ceramics I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JUNDT 001
  Instructor(s): Mathew B. Rude
11205 VART 141 03 3.00 Ceramics I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JUNDT 001
  Instructor(s): Mathew B. Rude
10034 VART 190 01 3.00 ArtSurvey:Prehistoric-Medieval Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Shalon D. Parker
10027 VART 201 01 3.00 Drawing II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 05:10pm - 08:00pm JUNDT 201
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
10028 VART 221 01 3.00 Painting I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 05:00pm - 08:00pm JUNDT 209
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
12257 VART 222 01 3.00 Painting II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
10827 VART 241 01 3.00 Ceramics II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:10pm - 05:00pm JUNDT 001
  Instructor(s): Mathew B. Rude
10029 VART 323 01 3.00 Painting III Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 02:10pm - 05:00pm JUNDT 210
  Instructor(s): Laura Carpenter Truitt
12256 VART 341 01 3.00 Intermediate Ceramics Projects Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:10pm - 05:00pm JUNDT 001
  Instructor(s): Mathew B. Rude
10018 VART 350 01 3.00 Beginning Printmaking Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JUNDT 101
  Instructor(s): Mary Burns Farrell
10019 VART 352 01 3.00 Intermediate Printmaking Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JUNDT 101
  Instructor(s): Mary Burns Farrell
10031 VART 385 01 3.00 Figure Drawing I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 09:00am - 12:00pm JUNDT 201
  Instructor(s): Mary Burns Farrell
10032 VART 386 01 3.00 Figure Drawing II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 09:00am - 12:00pm JUNDT 201
  Instructor(s): Mary Burns Farrell
11183 VART 395 01 3.00 Art in The 19th Century Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JUNDT 101
  Instructor(s): Paul A. Manoguerra
12255 VART 407 01 3.00 Women Artists Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 114
  Instructor(s): Shalon D. Parker


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT