Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Fall 2017

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  TADP First Session  
10812 TADP 541 TD1 3.00 Elec Distribution Sys Design Transmission Distribution Prog
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny, Shane Allen Pacini, Robert E. Schaerer
10813 TADP 544 TD1 3.00 Proj Dev & Construction Method Transmission Distribution Prog
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Norman J. Smith, Dennis V. Wick, David C. James, Peter J. McKenny
11276 TADP 549 TD1 3.00 TLD: Structures & Foundations Transmission Distribution Prog
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): N. Prasad Yenumula, Ajay Mallik, Peter J. McKenny
  TADP Second Session  
11277 TADP 521 TD2 3.00 Utility Communications Transmission Distribution Prog
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny, Harvey Lehpamer
10822 TADP 547 TD2 3.00 Underground System Design Transmission Distribution Prog
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Frank Frentzas, Bradley James Hennessey, Peter J. McKenny
THEATRE ARTS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10625 THEA 111 01 4.00 Acting I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 09:00am - 10:50am THEATD 101
  Instructor(s): Patrick Ryan Childers
12264 THEA 120 01 3.00 Movement for Performers Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 02:10pm - 03:25pm THEATD 101
  Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton
11514 THEA 122 01 3.00 Interdisciplinary Arts Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith
10626 THEA 124 01 2.00 Ballet I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 10:00am - 10:50am THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Pamela Ruth Erickson
10627 THEA 125 01 2.00 Jazz Dance I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Karla Ann Parbon
10628 THEA 132 01 4.00 Stagecraft Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 149
  Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith
12706 THEA 193 03 3.00 FYS: Art & Science of Dance Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm THEATD 103
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith, Brook O. Swanson
12619 THEA 193 02 3.00 FYS: Theatre & Social Change Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton
12263 THEA 200 01 3.00 Theatre History Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Kathleen Ann Jeffs
13028 THEA 222 01 .00 E-Portfolio Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA THEATD TBA
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith
10630 THEA 224 01 2.00 Contemporary Modern Dance I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 09:00am - 09:50am THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Sarah Joan Fealk
10631 THEA 226 01 2.00 Accelerated Ballet Technique Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 11:00am - 11:50am THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Pamela Ruth Erickson
10632 THEA 253 01 3.00 Directing I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm THEATD 101
  Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton
13152 THEA 261 03 1.00 Performance Lab: ACDA Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith
12260 THEA 332 01 3.00 Scenic Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Courtney Preston Davis Smith
10845 THEA 424 01 3.00 Dance History Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Pamela Ruth Erickson
10633 THEA 496A 01 3.00 Strategies: Dance Instruct I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith
13120 THEA 497 01 1.00 to 3.00 Internship Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Charles M Pepiton
10634 THEA 498 01 1.00 Senior Project I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 12:10pm - 01:00pm COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Kathleen Ann Jeffs
12258 THEA 498 02 1.00 Senior Project I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 12:10pm - 01:00pm THEATD 103
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith
13083 THEA 499 01 1.00 Senior Project II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kathleen Ann Jeffs


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT