Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Fall 2017

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


MASTERS ACCOUNTING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10819 MACC 560 01 3.00 Intermediate Accounting I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Gerhard Josef Barone
12036 MACC 560 03 3.00 Intermediate Accounting I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Gerhard Josef Barone
11435 MACC 560 02 3.00 Intermediate Accounting I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Gerhard Josef Barone
11436 MACC 565 02 3.00 Federal Taxation I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Andrew M. Brajcich
12038 MACC 565 03 3.00 Federal Taxation I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Andrew M. Brajcich
11145 MACC 565 01 3.00 Federal Taxation I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Andrew M. Brajcich
10728 MACC 600 01 .00 Orientation Main
  23-AUG-2017 23-AUG-2017 W 04:00pm - 08:00pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Megan Lynn Ferney, Gary J. Weber
11437 MACC 603 01 3.00 Financial Acct for IncomeTaxes Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Kevin R. Sell
10891 MACC 660 02 3.00 Advanced Financial Accounting Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Walter Ralph Teets
10731 MACC 660 01 3.00 Advanced Financial Accounting Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Walter Ralph Teets
10730 MACC 661 01 1.00 Professional Writing Workshop Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Catherine Mary DeHart
10892 MACC 663 01 3.00 Accounting Theory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Casey J. McNellis
10893 MACC 670 01 3.00 Fraud &Forensic Examination Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Rashelle W. Heston
10732 MACC 671 01 3.00 Forensic Accounting Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 06:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Stacey Lynn Carr, Darci A Smith
12019 MACC 697 01 .00 to 3.00 Internship Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary Ritter Heitkemper
  MBA/MACC First Session  
10729 MACC 640 01 2.00 FinancialAcctResearch&Practice Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 W 03:10pm - 05:40pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Walter Ralph Teets
MATHEMATICS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
11494 MATH 100 02 3.00 College Algebra Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Franklin T. Rux
11495 MATH 100 03 3.00 College Algebra Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Franklin T. Rux
11493 MATH 100 01 3.00 College Algebra Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Franklin T. Rux
11167 MATH 103 01 3.00 Excursions in Mathematics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Robert C. Ray
11765 MATH 103 02 3.00 Excursions in Mathematics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): John F. Nord
11753 MATH 104 01 3.00 Elements of Algebra & Stats Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): John F. Nord
10473 MATH 114 02 3.00 Mathematical Analysis-Business Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Powers
10474 MATH 114 03 3.00 Mathematical Analysis-Business Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Goodwin
10475 MATH 114 04 3.00 Mathematical Analysis-Business Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 137
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Powers
10961 MATH 114 05 3.00 Mathematical Analysis-Business Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 137
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Powers
12995 MATH 114 07 3.00 Mathematical Analysis-Business Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Franklin T. Rux
10470 MATH 114 01 3.00 Mathematical Analysis-Business Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Goodwin
12996 MATH 121 07 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): John F. Nord
10781 MATH 121 08 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Goodwin
10482 MATH 121 06 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 04:10pm - 05:00pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Gail Marie Nord
10481 MATH 121 04 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): Gail Marie Nord
10480 MATH 121 05 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Goodwin
10479 MATH 121 03 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Olga Viktorovna Kozubenko
10478 MATH 121 02 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Olga Viktorovna Kozubenko
10477 MATH 121 01 3.00 Introductory Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Olga Viktorovna Kozubenko
10484 MATH 147 02 3.00 Precalculus Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Powers
10483 MATH 147 01 3.00 Precalculus Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Robert C. Ray
10485 MATH 148 01 3.00 Survey of Calculus Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Thomas Marion McKenzie
10488 MATH 148 02 3.00 Survey of Calculus Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Thomas Marion McKenzie
11278 MATH 148 03 3.00 Survey of Calculus Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Thomas Marion McKenzie
10490 MATH 157 01 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 127
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 08:50am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Dean S. Larson
10493 MATH 157 02 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 122
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 10:15am JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Shannon Renee Overbay
10496 MATH 157 05 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 006
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 12:50pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Richard A Cangelosi
12297 MATH 157 03 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am TILFRD 105
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:50am - 10:40am JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Katharine Baker Shultis
10810 MATH 157 07 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 122
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 02:40pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Richard A Cangelosi
10497 MATH 157 06 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 014
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 02:40pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Gail Marie Nord
10495 MATH 157 04 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am TILFRD 105
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Katharine Baker Shultis
11168 MATH 231 02 3.00 Discrete Structures Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm HERAK 244
  Instructor(s): Robert C. Ray
10498 MATH 231 01 3.00 Discrete Structures Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 135
  Instructor(s): Robert C. Ray
10499 MATH 258 01 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 133
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 10:50am - 11:40am HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Michelle Lynn Ghrist
10503 MATH 258 03 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 123
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Vesta M. Coufal
10504 MATH 258 04 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 120
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 10:50am - 11:40am HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Tomas Enrique Guardia Ortega
10501 MATH 258 02 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HUGHES 035
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:25am - 09:15am PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Michelle Lynn Ghrist
12577 MATH 259 06 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry III Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 103
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 02:40pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Melody Beatrice Sarah Alsaker
10962 MATH 259 05 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry III Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 111
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:00am - 08:50am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Tomas Enrique Guardia Ortega
10547 MATH 259 03 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry III Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 427
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 10:15am JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Bonni Jean Dichone
10546 MATH 259 02 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry III Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 427
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:25am - 09:15am PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Bonni Jean Dichone
10545 MATH 259 01 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry III Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 111
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 10:15am JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Tomas Enrique Guardia Ortega
11429 MATH 259 04 4.00 Calculus-Analytic Geometry III Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 103
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 12:50pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Melody Beatrice Sarah Alsaker
10548 MATH 260 01 3.00 Ordinary Differential Equation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): Melody Beatrice Sarah Alsaker
10549 MATH 260 02 3.00 Ordinary Differential Equation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Justin Dickinson Marks
11169 MATH 301 02 3.00 Fundamentals of Mathematics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Vesta M. Coufal
10550 MATH 301 01 3.00 Fundamentals of Mathematics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Vesta M. Coufal
10551 MATH 321 01 3.00 Statistics for Experimentalist Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): Justin Dickinson Marks
11059 MATH 321 03 3.00 Statistics for Experimentalist Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): Justin Dickinson Marks
11428 MATH 339 01 3.00 Linear Algebra Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 241
  Instructor(s): Dean S. Larson
11739 MATH 339 02 3.00 Linear Algebra Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Dean S. Larson
12302 MATH 351 01 3.00 Combinatorics and Graph Theory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Shannon Renee Overbay
12304 MATH 421 02 3.00 Probability Theory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Logan M. Axon
12303 MATH 421 01 3.00 Probability Theory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Logan M. Axon
12305 MATH 437 01 3.00 Abstract Algebra I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Katharine Baker Shultis
12578 MATH 452 01 3 Nonlinear Diff. Eq Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 257
  Instructor(s): Richard A Cangelosi
11569 MATH 499 03 1.00 Comprehensive Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:15pm - 04:05pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Logan M. Axon
10829 MATH 499 01 1.00 Comprehensive Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:10pm - 04:00pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Logan M. Axon
10830 MATH 499 02 1.00 Comprehensive Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 02:15pm - 03:05pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Logan M. Axon
MASTERS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIO
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10949 MBUS 560 01 3.00 Accounting Analysis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Gary J. Weber
12944 MBUS 613 01 3.00 Quantitative & Stats Analysis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Mirjeta S. Beqiri
10789 MBUS 697 01 1.00 to 3.00 Internship Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary Ritter Heitkemper
13029 MBUS 699 01 1 Law of Business 2.0 Main
  15-SEP-2017 15-SEP-2017 F 01:00pm - 05:00pm JEPSON 114
  16-SEP-2017 16-SEP-2017 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Dennis Patrick Hession
12572 MBUS 699 04 2 New Venture Creation Main
  27-OCT-2017 27-OCT-2017 F 05:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 127
  28-OCT-2017 28-OCT-2017 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 014
  04-NOV-2017 04-NOV-2017 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Christopher E. Stevens
  MBA/MACC First Session  
11100 MBUS 520 01 2.00 Financial Management Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): David Theodore Demars
10783 MBUS 600 01 .00 Orientation Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Christopher E. Stevens
10947 MBUS 610 01 2.00 Econ Environment of the Firm Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): John Vincent Lyons
10784 MBUS 612 01 2.00 Managing People & Performance Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Rebecca A. Bull Schaefer
10785 MBUS 614 01 2.00 Business Ethics Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 T 03:10pm - 05:40pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Brian K. Steverson
10786 MBUS 616 01 2.00 Strategic Management Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 123
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 TBA TBA JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Daniel Gene Stewart
10787 MBUS 624 01 2.00 Finance Theory and Practice Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 R 03:10pm - 05:40pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Mark Joel Shrader
11170 MBUS 625 01 2 Operations Theory and Practice Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Mirjeta S. Beqiri
10788 MBUS 626 01 2 Info Systems Theory and Pract Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Chou-Hong Jason Chen
10979 MBUS 627 01 2.00 Marketing Theory and Practice Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Dawn K. Morgan
10734 MBUS 628 01 2.00 Managerial Accounting Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 M 03:10pm - 05:40pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Daniel Warren Law
10735 MBUS 629 01 2.00 Corporate Financial Reporting Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Gerhard Josef Barone
11171 MBUS 665 01 2.00 Mergers & Acquisitions Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Kent A. Hickman
11221 MBUS 699 02 1 Decision Making for Managers Main
  29-SEP-2017 29-SEP-2017 F 05:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 021
  30-SEP-2017 30-SEP-2017 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Mirjeta S. Beqiri
11241 MBUS 699 03 1 Social Media Marketing Main
  13-OCT-2017 13-OCT-2017 F 05:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 124
  14-OCT-2017 14-OCT-2017 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Eric Justin Agnew
  MBA/MACC Second Session  
11263 MBUS 682 01 1.00 Current Iss in Mangerial Acct Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Daniel Warren Law
11264 MBUS 683 01 1.00 Current Issues in Ethics Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Brian K. Steverson
11265 MBUS 684 01 1.00 Current Issues in Marketing Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Christopher E. Stevens
11266 MBUS 687 01 1.00 Current Iss: Entrepreneurship Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Christopher E. Stevens
11267 MBUS 688 01 1.00 Current Issues in Economics Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): John Vincent Lyons
12634 MBUS 689 02 1.00 Current Issues in Finance II Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Mark Joel Shrader
11268 MBUS 689 01 1.00 Current Issues in Finance I Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Kent A. Hickman
11289 MBUS 699 05 2 Team Building Main
  10-NOV-2017 10-NOV-2017 F 01:00pm - 05:00pm TILFRD 405
  11-NOV-2017 11-NOV-2017 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 123
  18-NOV-2017 18-NOV-2017 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Rebecca A. Bull Schaefer
11568 MBUS 699 06 1 Forecasting Main
  01-DEC-2017 01-DEC-2017 F 05:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 021
  02-DEC-2017 02-DEC-2017 S 09:00am - 05:00pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Mirjeta S. Beqiri
MODERN LANGUAGE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
12318 MDLA 193 01 3.00 FYS: History & Literature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 245
  Instructor(s): Gabriella Brooke
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10349 MENG 221 02 3.00 Materials Engineering Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Patrick Dunn Ferro
10816 MENG 221 03 3.00 Materials Engineering Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Patrick Dunn Ferro
11567 MENG 221 04 3.00 Materials Engineering Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Patrick Dunn Ferro
10828 MENG 291 01 2.00 Intro to Mech Eng Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 11:55am PACCAR 210
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
10818 MENG 291 05 2.00 Intro to Mech Eng Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:05pm - 08:55pm PACCAR 210
  Instructor(s): Alexander Berton Marinos
10352 MENG 291 04 2.00 Intro to Mech Eng Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:10pm - 09:00pm PACCAR 210
  Instructor(s): James Timothy Weston
10350 MENG 291 02 2.00 Intro to Mech Eng Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 12:25pm - 03:15pm PACCAR 210
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
10820 MENG 291L 05 1.00 Intro to Mech Eng Design Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 06:05pm - 08:55pm PACCAR 210
  Instructor(s): Alexander Berton Marinos
10353 MENG 291L 01 1.00 Intro to Mech Eng Design Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 11:55am PACCAR 210
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
10356 MENG 291L 04 1.00 Intro to Mech Eng Design Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:10pm - 09:00pm PACCAR 210
  Instructor(s): James Timothy Weston
10354 MENG 291L 02 1.00 Intro to Mech Eng Design Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 12:25pm - 03:15pm PACCAR 210
  Instructor(s): Debra S. Offill
10358 MENG 321 02 3.00 Thermodynamics I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Tailian Chen
11013 MENG 321 03 3.00 Thermodynamics I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Tailian Chen
10357 MENG 321 01 3.00 Thermodynamics I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Tailian Chen
12319 MENG 341 01 3.00 Heat Transfer Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 05:00pm - 06:15pm HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Massimo M. Capobianchi
10359 MENG 411 01 3.00 Measure & Instrumentation I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Massimo M. Capobianchi
10360 MENG 411 02 3.00 Measure & Instrumentation I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Anas Delane
11566 MENG 411 03 3.00 Measure & Instrumentation I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Massimo M. Capobianchi
10363 MENG 411L 03 1.00 Measure & Instrumentation Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 04:50pm - 07:40pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Anas Delane
10364 MENG 411L 04 1.00 Measure & Instrumentation Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 04:40pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Anas Delane
10964 MENG 411L 05 1.00 Measure & Instrumentation Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 03:10pm - 06:00pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): James Timothy Weston
10362 MENG 411L 02 1.00 Measure & Instrumentation Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 04:40pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Anas Delane
10361 MENG 411L 01 1.00 Measure & Instrumentation Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 02:10pm - 05:00pm HERAK 122
  Instructor(s): Anas Delane
11220 MENG 434 03 3.00 Vibration Engineering Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Khyruddin Akbar Ansari
10382 MENG 434 02 3.00 Vibration Engineering Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Khyruddin Akbar Ansari
10381 MENG 434 01 3.00 Vibration Engineering Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Khyruddin Akbar Ansari
12320 MENG 445 01 3.00 Heating Vent and Air Condition Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 06:10pm - 07:25pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Jacob Laete
11564 MENG 456 01 3.00 Design for Manufacturability Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 06:05pm - 07:20pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): James Clement McCall
10383 MENG 461 01 3.00 System Dynamics and Control Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 301
  Instructor(s): Timothy M. Fitzgerald
10384 MENG 461 02 3.00 System Dynamics and Control Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 301
  Instructor(s): Timothy M. Fitzgerald
11219 MENG 461 03 3.00 System Dynamics and Control Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Timothy M. Fitzgerald
10795 MENG 465 01 2.00 Introduction to Finite Element Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 09:15am HERAK 105
  Instructor(s): John J. Marciniak
12621 MENG 465 02 2.00 Introduction to Finite Element Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 10:40am HERAK 105
  Instructor(s): John J. Marciniak
12622 MENG 465L 02 1.00 Intro to Finite Elements Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 10:40am HERAK 105
  Instructor(s): John J. Marciniak
10796 MENG 465L 01 1.00 Intro to Finite Elements Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:00am - 09:15am HERAK 105
  Instructor(s): John J. Marciniak
MANAGEMENT
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
12433 MGMT 350 FL0 3.00 Principles of Management Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 TR 02:00pm - 03:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Lucia A Mancini
  Full Session  
10895 MGMT 350 01 3.00 Principles of Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Rebecca A. Bull Schaefer
11172 MGMT 350 03 3.00 Principles of Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Tonya Marie Sherman
11563 MGMT 350 04 3.00 Principles of Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Drew A. Satter
12845 MGMT 350 05 3.00 Principles of Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Gregory L. Husted
10298 MGMT 350 02 3.00 Principles of Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Amy Rebecca Butler Trosine
12569 MGMT 355 01 3.00 International Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): David F. Elloy
12570 MGMT 355 02 3.00 International Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): David F. Elloy
10300 MGMT 400 01 3.00 Recruitment and Selection Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Molly B. Pepper
10301 MGMT 405 01 3.00 Comp & Performance Appraisal Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 04:10pm - 05:25pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Rebecca A. Bull Schaefer
MILITARY SCIENCE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10001 MILS 101 01 3 Intro to Army & Critical Think Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 08:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Sheahan
10002 MILS 101 02 3 Intro to Army & Critical Think Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 01:10pm - 04:00pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Sheahan
10003 MILS 101L 01 1 Leadership Laboratory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:30pm - 06:30pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Sheahan
10004 MILS 103 01 1 Military Physical Fitness Prog Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 06:00am - 07:00am COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Sheahan
10005 MILS 201 01 3 Leadership & Decision Making Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:10pm - 06:00pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Alan D. Westfield, Edward Guardo
10007 MILS 201L 01 1 Leadership Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:30pm - 06:30pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Alan D. Westfield, Edward Guardo
10006 MILS 203 01 1 Mil Phys Fitness Program Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 06:00am - 07:00am COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Alan D. Westfield, Edward Guardo
10008 MILS 300 01 1 Ranger Challenge Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Alan D. Westfield
10009 MILS 301 01 3 Train Mgmt & Warfight Function Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 04:01pm - 07:00pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Richard P. Flint, Jason Baggott, Elvin J. Fortuna
10010 MILS 301L 01 1 Leadership Laboratory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:30pm - 06:30pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Richard P. Flint, Jason Baggott, Elvin J. Fortuna
10011 MILS 303 01 1 Military Phys Fitness Program Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 06:00am - 07:00am COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Richard P. Flint, Jason Baggott, Elvin J. Fortuna
10012 MILS 401 01 3 The Army Officer Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 09:00pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Timothy Culpepper
10013 MILS 401L 01 1 Leadership Laboratory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:30pm - 06:30pm COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Timothy Culpepper
10014 MILS 403 01 1 Mil Physical Fitness Program Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 06:00am - 07:00am COLLEG 045
  Instructor(s): Timothy Culpepper
10015 MILS 490 01 1.00 to 5.00 Directed Readings Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Timothy Culpepper
MARKETING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
12408 MKTG 310 FL1 3.00 Principles of Marketing Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MTR 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Tamara Khalil Evans
12414 MKTG 310 FL2 3.00 Principles of Marketing Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MTR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): STAFF
  Full Session  
10302 MKTG 310 01 3.00 Principles of Marketing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Connie Marie Lipsker
10303 MKTG 310 02 3.00 Principles of Marketing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Bailee Hei Jin Neyland
10304 MKTG 310 03 3.00 Principles of Marketing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Connie Marie Lipsker
11015 MKTG 310 04 3.00 Principles of Marketing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Connie Marie Lipsker
10308 MKTG 315 01 3.00 Consumer Behavior Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Peggy Sue Loroz
10309 MKTG 315 02 3.00 Consumer Behavior Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Peggy Sue Loroz
11600 MKTG 318 01 3.00 Social Media Marketing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Faith Valente
10310 MKTG 330 01 3.00 Marketing Research Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Vivek Himmat Patil
10315 MKTG 342 01 3.00 Graphic Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Scott E. Kneeshaw
10316 MKTG 402 01 3.00 Marketing Communications Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Michael W. Kelsey
10317 MKTG 402 02 3.00 Marketing Communications Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Michael W. Kelsey
10318 MKTG 417 01 3.00 International Marketing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Lada Kurpis
10319 MKTG 417 02 3.00 International Marketing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Lada Kurpis
10320 MKTG 419 01 3.00 Marketing Strategies Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Lada Kurpis
11422 MKTG 420 01 3.00 Data Visualization Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Vivek Himmat Patil
MASTER OF TAXATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
11717 MTAX 600 01 .00 Orientation Main
  23-AUG-2017 23-AUG-2017 W 04:00pm - 08:00pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Megan Lynn Ferney, Gary J. Weber
11421 MTAX 603 02 3.00 Financial Acct for IncomeTaxes Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Anne Smith
12568 MTAX 605 01 3.00 Partnership Taxation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:10pm - 05:40pm JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Gary J. Weber
11294 MTAX 661 01 1.00 Professional Writing Workshop Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Catherine Mary DeHart
11811 MTAX 685 01 2.00 Federal Tax Clinic Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 04:00pm - 05:00pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer A. Gellner
  MBA/MACC First Session  
11292 MTAX 612 01 2.00 Tax Theory Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Michael D. Patrick
11293 MTAX 613 01 2.00 IRS Practice & Procedure Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): David D. Green
11295 MTAX 667 01 2.00 Tax Research & Practice Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 M 03:15pm - 05:45pm HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Michael D. Patrick
  MBA/MACC Second Session  
12896 MTAX 608 01 1.00 State & Local Tax Concepts Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 04:30pm - 07:00pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Mark E. Hawkins
TEACHING ENGLISH AS SECOND LAN
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10886 MTSL 304 01 3.00 Immigrant & Refugee Perspect Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 04:10pm - 07:10pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Erin Elizabeth Welch Meuer
10991 MTSL 401 01 3.00 Theory & Prac of Lang Teaching Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 05:10pm - 08:10pm WELCH 006
  Instructor(s): Bridget Patrice Terece Green
12640 MTSL 404 01 3.00 Intro to Sociolinguistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 05:10pm - 08:10pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): James Duncan Hunter
11296 MTSL 450 01 1.00 Language Awareness Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): James Duncan Hunter
10992 MTSL 501 01 3.00 Theory & Prac of Lang Teaching Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 05:10pm - 08:10pm WELCH 006
  Instructor(s): Bridget Patrice Terece Green
10500 MTSL 502 01 3.00 Pedagogical Grammar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 05:10pm - 08:10pm WELCH 005
  Instructor(s): James Duncan Hunter
10887 MTSL 503 01 3.00 Immigrant & Refugee Perspect Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 04:10pm - 07:10pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Erin Elizabeth Welch Meuer
10502 MTSL 504 01 3.00 Intro to Sociolinguistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 05:10pm - 08:10pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): James Duncan Hunter
10486 MTSL 509 01 3.00 Academic Writing Grad Students Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm CROSBY 017
  Instructor(s): Mary T. Jeannot
11831 MTSL 514 01 3.00 Literacy & Engl Lang Learner Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:15pm - 06:15pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Mary Martha Savage
12752 MTSL 550 01 1.00 Language Awareness Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): James Duncan Hunter
10487 MTSL 602 01 3.00 Thesis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 03:10pm - 06:10pm CROSBY 016
  Instructor(s): Mary T. Jeannot
10491 MTSL 610 01 3.00 Practicum in TESL Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA ROSAUR TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary Martha Savage
10492 MTSL 611 01 1.00 Continuing Research Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA ROSAUR TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary T. Jeannot
10494 MTSL 680 01 1.00 Professional Seminar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:15pm - 04:45pm WELCH 003
  Instructor(s): Mary Martha Savage
13055 MTSL 684 01 3.00 Peace Corps Field Research Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): James Duncan Hunter
13057 MTSL 687 01 4.00 Peace Corps CulminatingProject Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): James Duncan Hunter
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
12322 MTSL 503 ESM 3.00 Immigrant & Refugee Perspect Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 04:10pm - 07:10pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Erin Elizabeth Welch Meuer
12323 MTSL 550 ESM 1.00 Language Awareness Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): James Duncan Hunter
MUSIC
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
12711 MUSC 131A FL0 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Piano Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Daniela Costa
12453 MUSC 185 FL0 3 Trends in Cont. Music Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 W 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Daniela Costa
  Full Session  
12324 MUSC 120 02 1.00 Intro to Music Technology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 01:10pm - 02:00pm MUSANX 107
  Instructor(s): David Christopher Sackmann
11885 MUSC 120 01 1.00 Intro to Music Technology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 12:00pm - 12:50pm MUSANX 107
  Instructor(s): Dawn Lenore Sonntag
10379 MUSC 121 03 1.00 Piano Class I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 11:00am - 11:50am MUSIC 024
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Hunter
10378 MUSC 121 02 1.00 Piano Class I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:10pm - 04:30pm MUSIC 024
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Hunter
10377 MUSC 121 01 1.00 Piano Class I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm MUSIC 024
  Instructor(s): Margee Kay Webster
10380 MUSC 121 04 1.00 Piano Class I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 06:00pm - 07:20pm MUSIC 024
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Hunter
10421 MUSC 123 02 1.00 Guitar Class I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 10:50am - 12:05pm MUHALL 118
  Instructor(s): Michael B. Millham
11141 MUSC 123 03 1.00 Guitar Class I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 10:40am MUHALL 118
  Instructor(s): Michael B. Millham
10419 MUSC 123 01 1.00 Guitar Class I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 10:40am MUHALL 118
  Instructor(s): Michael B. Millham
10425 MUSC 125 01 1.00 Group Voice Class Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 12:00pm - 01:00pm STGREG 110
  Instructor(s): Darnelle Scarbrough Preston
11052 MUSC 130 01 1.00 Piano Proficiency Class Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 08:00am - 08:50am MUSIC 024
  Instructor(s): Margee Kay Webster
10328 MUSC 131A 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Piano Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSANX 006A
  Instructor(s): Colleen M. Hunter
10327 MUSC 131A 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Piano Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUAXII 002
  Instructor(s): Gregory M. Presley
10329 MUSC 131A 03 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Piano Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSANX 006A
  Instructor(s): Margee Kay Webster
11903 MUSC 131B 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Organ/Harpsichord Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm MUSANX WH
  Instructor(s): Janet E. Ahrend
10333 MUSC 131C 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Voice Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 05:15pm - 06:15pm STGREG 103
  Instructor(s): Darnelle Scarbrough Preston
10950 MUSC 131C 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Voice Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 05:15pm - 06:15pm STGREG 101
  Instructor(s): Amy Robin Porter
10335 MUSC 131D 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Violin Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSIC 013
  Instructor(s): Amanda Ann Howard-Phillips
11262 MUSC 131D 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Violin Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jason Bell
10336 MUSC 131E 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Cello Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSIC 023
  Instructor(s): Kevin Hekmatpanah
11907 MUSC 131F 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Oboe Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sheila McNally Armstrong
10338 MUSC 131G 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Guitar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUAXII 007
  Instructor(s): Michael B. Millham
10340 MUSC 131G 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Guitar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUAXII 006
  Instructor(s): Paul Grove
10343 MUSC 131G 03 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Guitar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUAXII 008
  Instructor(s): Mellad S. Abeid
10344 MUSC 131H 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied String Bass Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kim M. Plewniak
10366 MUSC 131J 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Saxophone Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSIC 023
  Instructor(s): Cameron Vincent LaPlante
10367 MUSC 131K 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Flute Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUAXII 003
  Instructor(s): Sheri G. Jacobson
10368 MUSC 131L 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Trumpet Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSANX 107
  Instructor(s): Christopher G. Cook
10369 MUSC 131M 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Low Brass Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSIC 003
  Instructor(s): Ross Bradford Holcombe
10370 MUSC 131N 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Percussion Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): Christopher M. Grant
10371 MUSC 131O 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Jazz Piano Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSIC 026
  Instructor(s): Riley Casper Gray
10372 MUSC 131Q 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied French Horn Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSIC 030
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Scriggins Brummett
10373 MUSC 131R 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Jazz Improvisation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSIC 022
  Instructor(s): Cameron Vincent LaPlante
10374 MUSC 131T 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Conducting Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Robert J. Spittal
11912 MUSC 131T 02 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Conducting Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
10375 MUSC 131U 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Jazz Bass Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSIC 003
  Instructor(s): Brian Daniel McCann
12481 MUSC 131W 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Viola Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Nicholas W. Carper
10376 MUSC 131X 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Jazz Guitar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUHALL 103
  Instructor(s): Mellad S. Abeid
10937 MUSC 131Z 01 1.00 to 2.00 Applied Jazz Drum Set Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSIC 001
  Instructor(s): Daniel R. Cox
12326 MUSC 134 01 1.00 Woodwind Techniques Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm MUSANX 107
  Instructor(s): Peter John Hamlin
10427 MUSC 140 01 1.00 Concert Choir Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 04:10pm - 05:10pm STGREG 110
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 04:40pm - 05:40pm STGREG 110
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
10428 MUSC 143 01 1.00 Chamber Singers Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm STGREG 110
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
10429 MUSC 144 01 1.00 Gonzaga Men's Chorus Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm MUHALL 101
  Instructor(s): Keith W Whitlock
10430 MUSC 145 01 1.00 Gonzaga Women's Chorus Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm STGREG 110
  Instructor(s): Amy Robin Porter
10431 MUSC 146 01 1.00 Wind Ensemble Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:30pm - 09:00pm MUHALL 101
  Instructor(s): Robert J. Spittal
10862 MUSC 147 01 1.00 Symphony Orchestra Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 07:00pm - 09:30pm MUHALL 101
  Instructor(s): Kevin Hekmatpanah
10437 MUSC 149 02 1.00 Jazz Workshop Combo Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm MUSANX 004
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 04:10pm - 06:00pm MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
10434 MUSC 149 01 1.00 Jazz Workshop Combo Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 03:10pm - 04:00pm MUSANX 004
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 04:00pm - 06:00pm MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): Brian Daniel McCann
10439 MUSC 149 03 1.00 Jazz Workshop Combo Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 02:10pm - 03:00pm MUSANX 004
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 04:10pm - 06:00pm MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
10441 MUSC 149 04 1.00 Jazz Workshop Combo Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:20pm - 04:10pm MUSANX 004
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 04:10pm - 06:00pm MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
10442 MUSC 150 01 1.00 Guitar Ensemble Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUHALL 118
  Instructor(s): Michael B. Millham
10443 MUSC 152 01 1.00 Gonzaga Jazz Ensemble Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am MUHALL 101
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
13025 MUSC 152 02 1.00 Gonzaga Jazz Ensemble Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): Mellad S. Abeid
10444 MUSC 153 01 1.00 String Chamber Ensemble Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kevin Hekmatpanah
11501 MUSC 154 01 1.00 Percussion Ensemble Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUHALL 101
  Instructor(s): Christopher M. Grant
10863 MUSC 155 01 1.00 Gonzaga Band Main
  29-AUG-2017 02-NOV-2017 M 04:10pm - 05:40pm MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
12980 MUSC 155 02 1.00 Gonzaga Band Main
  29-AUG-2017 02-NOV-2017 M 04:10pm - 05:50pm MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): Peter John Hamlin
10889 MUSC 156 01 1.00 Gonzaga Drum Line Main
  29-AUG-2017 02-NOV-2017 TR 04:10pm - 05:25pm MUSANX 004
  Instructor(s): Christopher M. Grant
10446 MUSC 161 01 3.00 Music Theory I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am MUHALL 111
  Instructor(s): Robert J. Spittal
10447 MUSC 161 02 3.00 Music Theory I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): Dawn Lenore Sonntag
10448 MUSC 161L 01 1.00 Theory I Ear Training Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:15am MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): Peter John Hamlin
10449 MUSC 161L 02 1.00 Theory I Ear Training Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:15am MUHALL 111
  Instructor(s): Dawn Lenore Sonntag
10452 MUSC 171 02 3.00 Music in the Humanities Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): Kevin Hekmatpanah
12564 MUSC 171 01 3.00 Music in the Humanities Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): Christopher M. Grant
10941 MUSC 171 04 3.00 Music in the Humanities Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am MUSIC 030
  Instructor(s): Christopher G. Cook
10454 MUSC 175 01 3.00 Jazz History Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
10457 MUSC 175 02 3.00 Jazz History Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): David C. Fague
10458 MUSC 211 01 3.00 Conducting Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm MUHALL 101
  Instructor(s): Robert J. Spittal
10467 MUSC 240 01 .00 Piano Proficiency Exam Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUSIC 024
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
11217 MUSC 249 01 3.00 World Music Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm MUSANX 001
  Instructor(s): Peter John Hamlin
10469 MUSC 261 01 3.00 Music Theory III Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am MUHALL 111
  Instructor(s): Dawn Lenore Sonntag
10471 MUSC 261L 01 1.00 Theory III Ear Training Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 11:40am MUHALL 111
  Instructor(s): Peter John Hamlin
10472 MUSC 325 01 .00 Half Recital Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
10334 MUSC 331C 01 2.00 Applied Voice Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 05:15pm - 06:15pm STGREG 103
  Instructor(s): Darnelle Scarbrough Preston
10951 MUSC 331C 02 2.00 Applied Voice Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 05:15pm - 06:15pm STGREG 101
  Instructor(s): Amy Robin Porter
10342 MUSC 331G 02 2.00 Applied Guitar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA MUAXII 006
  Instructor(s): Paul Grove
13111 MUSC 331L 01 2.00 Applied Trumpet Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Christopher G. Cook
12337 MUSC 354 01 3.00 Music Education Methods Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm MUSIC 030
  Instructor(s): Peter John Hamlin
12338 MUSC 393 01 3.00 Music History III Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am MUSANX 107
  Instructor(s): Kevin Hekmatpanah
12566 MUSC 425 01 .00 Full Recital Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Timothy P. Westerhaus
12345 MUSC 461 01 3.00 18th Century Counterpoint Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am MUHALL 111
  Instructor(s): Paul Grove
11561 MUSC 464 01 2.00 Advanced Composition Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 09:15am MUHALL 111
  Instructor(s): Dawn Lenore Sonntag


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT