Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Fall 2017

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


ECONOMICS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
12436 ECON 311 FL0 3.00 Global Economic Issues Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 M 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Andrea Giuntini
12409 ECON 324 FL0 3.00 Econ of Environmental Protectn Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MTR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Tamara Khalil Evans
  Full Session  
10281 ECON 200 01 3.00 Economic Analysis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): John H. Beck
11423 ECON 200 02 3.00 Economic Analysis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 04:10pm - 05:00pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): John H. Beck
12087 ECON 201 06 3.00 Microeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Erica H. Johnson
12088 ECON 201 07 3.00 Microeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Kevin Edward Henrickson
12086 ECON 201 05 3.00 Microeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Erica H. Johnson
12084 ECON 201 03 3.00 Microeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Clarence H. Barnes
10976 ECON 201 02 3.00 Microeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Randall W. Bennett
10954 ECON 201 01 3.00 Microeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Randall W. Bennett
12085 ECON 201 04 3.00 Microeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Clarence H. Barnes
12089 ECON 202 04 3.00 Macroeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Ryan William Herzog
10780 ECON 202 03 3.00 Macroeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Ryan William Herzog
10288 ECON 202 01 3.00 Macroeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Maria Y Tackett
11439 ECON 202 02 3.00 Macroeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Maria Y Tackett
11414 ECON 301 02 3.00 Intermediate Microeconomics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Annie Kathleen Voy
11562 ECON 324 01 3.00 Econ of Environmental Protectn Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Kevin Edward Henrickson
11456 ECON 330 01 3.00 Antitrust Policy & Regulation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Randall W. Bennett
11440 ECON 333 01 3.00 Health Economics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Erica H. Johnson
11459 ECON 352 01 3.00 Money and Banking Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Ryan William Herzog
12090 ECON 401 01 3.00 Adam Smith and Karl Marx Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): John H. Beck
11462 ECON 451 01 3.00 Econometrics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Maria Y Tackett
11699 ECON 499 01 .00 Sr Comprehensive Examination Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kevin Edward Henrickson
COUNSELOR EDUCATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10178 EDCE 559 01 3.00 Critical Iss Schl Counseling Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:10pm - 06:00pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Patti Livingstone
10179 EDCE 560 01 3.00 Critical Issues in Counseling Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Kristin Kay Souers
10774 EDCE 570 01 1.00 Special Issues in Counseling Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 05:30pm - 08:30pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Miranda Lorraine Lewis
10943 EDCE 581 01 2.00 Chemical Dependency/Addiction Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 04:30pm - 08:30pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Melanie Ann Person
10180 EDCE 583 01 2.00 Intro Marital Couple Family Main
  07-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 03:50pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Michael David Roberts
10181 EDCE 585 01 2.00 Intro to School Counseling Main
  07-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 03:50pm ROSAUR 141
  Instructor(s): Adriana M. Wissel
10182 EDCE 586 01 2.00 Intro to CMH Counseling Main
  07-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 04:00pm - 06:00pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): David Randall Crump
10942 EDCE 592 01 3.00 Adv Family Systems Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 04:40pm - 07:40pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): David Randall Crump
10183 EDCE 639 01 3.00 Counseling Theories Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 04:50pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Mark Anthony Young
10184 EDCE 664 01 2.00 Group Facilitation Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 01:10pm - 03:00pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Cynthia Messier
10193 EDCE 695 03 3.00 to 4.00 Counseling Pre-Practicum (MFC) Main
  07-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Melanie Ann Person
11288 EDCE 695 04 4 Counseling Pre-Practicum, CHMC Main
  07-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Elisabeth Dunn Bennett
10192 EDCE 695 02 3.00 to 4.00 Counseling Pre-Practicum (SCH) Main
  07-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Adriana M. Wissel
10185 EDCE 695 01 4 Counseling Pre-Practicum, CMHC Main
  07-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 153
  Instructor(s): Paul Hastings
10188 EDCE 697A 03 5.00 Internship (CMHC) Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 260
  Instructor(s): Paul Hastings
10189 EDCE 697A 04 5.00 Internship (MFC) Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Mark Anthony Young, Cynthia Messier
10187 EDCE 697A 02 5.00 Internship (CMHC) Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 09:00am - 11:59am ROSAUR 153
  Instructor(s): Elisabeth Dunn Bennett
10186 EDCE 697A 01 5.00 Internship (SCH) Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 09:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 141
  Instructor(s): Adriana M. Wissel
10190 EDCE 698 01 4.00 Research and Statistics Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Melanie Ann Person
10191 EDCE 698 02 4.00 Research and Statistics Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 12:00pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Miranda Lorraine Lewis
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
12977 EDCE 551 ECC 2.00 Diversity in Counselling Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Pamela E. DosRamos
12978 EDCE 558 EVA 3.00 CA Counselling Issues & Ethics Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Candace Arden Curry
12979 EDCE 640 EVA 3.00 Canadian Counselling Theories Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mark Anthony Young
12976 EDCE 685 ECC 4.00 Counselling Pre-Practicum (B) Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cynthia Messier
LEADERSHIP AND ADMINISTRATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
12958 EDLA 525 EC6 3.00 Ed Leadership & Inquiry Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Mahoney
12967 EDLA 525 EKI 3.00 Ed Leadership & Inquiry Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Mahoney
12961 EDLA 525 EC7 3.00 Ed Leadership & Inquiry Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Patricia Joan Southworth
12972 EDLA 548 EPG 3.00 Ed Ldrshp & School Improvement Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Joseph A. Milligan
12971 EDLA 564 EMH 3.00 Art and Science of Teaching Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sherry L. Martens
12969 EDLA 564 EKI 3.00 Art and Science of Teaching Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Bernard L. Potvin
12963 EDLA 565 EC7 3.00 Assessment and Learning Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Elaine Marie Radmer
12960 EDLA 626 EC6 3.00 Culture and Diversity Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Pamela E. DosRamos
12973 EDLA 626 EPG 3.00 Culture and Diversity Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jerri S. Shepard
12953 EDLA 633 ECY 3.00 Ed Leadership & Organizations Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Christopher D. Smeaton
12970 EDLA 633 EMH 3.00 Ed Leadership & Organizations Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Duane Frank Schafer
12964 EDLA 641 CAT 3.00 Ed Leadership & Community Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Thomas V. Trotter
12954 EDLA 653 ECY 3.00 Curriculum Development Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sharon Marie Straub
12965 EDLA 689 CAT 3.00 Professional Seminar Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Charles V. Salina
12968 EDLA 690 EKI 1 Professional Literature Review Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Mahoney
12962 EDLA 690 EC7 1 Professional Literature Review Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Patricia Joan Southworth
12959 EDLA 690 EC6 1 Professional Literature Review Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Mahoney
12966 EDLA 699 CAT .00 Comprehensive Oral Exam Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Charles V. Salina
PRINCIPAL CERTIFICATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
12974 EDPC 912 EPC 3.00 Leadership Role Seminar Workshop
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cynthia S. Johnson
12975 EDPC 920 EPC 3.00 Certification Internship Workshop
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cynthia S. Johnson, Erik H. Ohlund, Charles V. Salina, Marcia Anne Boyd, Michael J. Messenger, James Lee Whitford, Mark D Muxen
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  First Half Session  
10299 EDPE 417 01 1.00 Abuse Prevention Main
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 T 06:30pm - 08:30pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Robert E. Schebor
  Full Session  
10201 EDPE 101 01 1.00 Tai Chi Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 08:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Robert Scott Richter, Kristen J. Kavon
10203 EDPE 103 02 1.00 Basketball and Flag Football Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 10:00am - 10:50am RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Nathan Hugh TeGrootenhuis, Kristen J. Kavon
10202 EDPE 103 01 1.00 Basketball and Flag Football Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 11:00am - 11:50am RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Benjamin Isaac Madrid, Kristen J. Kavon
10204 EDPE 105 01 1.00 Varsity Basketball Condition Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MTWRF TBA MARTIN TBA
  Instructor(s): Mark N. Few, Kristen J. Kavon
10205 EDPE 105 02 1.00 Varsity Basketball Condition Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MTWRF TBA MARTIN TBA
  Instructor(s): Lisa Marie Mispley Fortier, Kristen J. Kavon
10859 EDPE 108 01 1.00 Beginning Bowling Main
  11-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 03:10pm - 05:00pm NBOWL LANES
  Instructor(s): Barbara J Cook, Kristen J. Kavon
10209 EDPE 109 03 1.00 League Bowling Main
  07-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:20pm - 11:30pm NBOWL LANES
  Instructor(s): Barbara J Cook, Kristen J. Kavon
10208 EDPE 109 02 1.00 League Bowling Main
  11-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 09:20pm - 11:30pm NBOWL LANES
  Instructor(s): Barbara J Cook, Kristen J. Kavon
10207 EDPE 109 01 1.00 League Bowling Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 09:20pm - 11:30pm NBOWL LANES
  Instructor(s): Barbara J Cook, Kristen J. Kavon
10210 EDPE 109 04 1.00 League Bowling Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:20pm - 11:30pm NBOWL LANES
  Instructor(s): Barbara J Cook, Kristen J. Kavon
10211 EDPE 110 01 1.00 X-Biking Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 09:00am - 09:50am RUDOLF 102C
  Instructor(s): Jordan Alexandra-Chloe Roskelley, Kristen J. Kavon
10213 EDPE 112 01 1.00 Crew Conditioning Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MTWRF TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Daniel L. Gehn, Kristen J. Kavon
10214 EDPE 112 02 1.00 Crew Conditioning Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MTWRF TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Stanley Glenn Putyrae, Kristen J. Kavon
10218 EDPE 113 04 1.00 CrossFit Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 11:00am - 12:00pm CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
10217 EDPE 113 03 1.00 CrossFit Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 11:00am - 12:00pm CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
10216 EDPE 113 02 1.00 CrossFit Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:30pm - 04:30pm CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
10215 EDPE 113 01 1.00 CrossFit Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 03:30pm - 04:30pm CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
11033 EDPE 113 06 1.00 CrossFit Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:00am - 11:00am CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
10860 EDPE 113 05 1.00 CrossFit Main
  06-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 10:00am - 11:00am CRSFIT GYM
  Instructor(s): Michael Gerry, Kristen J. Kavon
10219 EDPE 114 01 1.00 Zumba Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 09:00am - 09:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Serina Olivia Varallo, Kristen J. Kavon
10221 EDPE 114 02 1.00 Zumba Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 02:10pm - 03:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Serina Olivia Varallo, Kristen J. Kavon
11009 EDPE 115 03 1.00 Aerobics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 03:10pm - 04:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Dawn M. Pullin, Kristen J. Kavon
10222 EDPE 116 01 1.00 Cardio Pump Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 07:00am - 07:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Krystal L. Tippett, Kristen J. Kavon
10913 EDPE 118 01 1.00 Barre Long and Lean Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA SPOKAN BARRE
  Instructor(s): Leslie J Sanborn, Kristen J. Kavon
10223 EDPE 121 01 1.00 Baseball Conditioning Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MTWRF TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Mark Andrew Machtolf, Kristen J. Kavon
10224 EDPE 123 01 1.00 Varsity Cross Country Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MTWRF TBA MARTIN TBA
  Instructor(s): Patrick Louis Tyson, Kristen J. Kavon
10226 EDPE 126 01 1.00 Beginning Golf Main
  05-SEP-2017 17-OCT-2017 T 03:30pm - 05:00pm QUALCH GOLF
  Instructor(s): Mark Gardner, Kristen J. Kavon
10227 EDPE 126 02 1.00 Beginning Golf Main
  06-SEP-2017 18-OCT-2017 W 03:30pm - 05:00pm QUALCH GOLF
  Instructor(s): Mark Gardner, Kristen J. Kavon
10230 EDPE 127 01 1.00 Intermediate-Advanced Golf Main
  05-SEP-2017 17-OCT-2017 T 02:00pm - 03:15pm QUALCH GOLF
  Instructor(s): Mark Gardner, Kristen J. Kavon
10231 EDPE 127 02 1.00 Intermediate-Advanced Golf Main
  07-SEP-2017 19-OCT-2017 R 03:30pm - 05:00pm QUALCH GOLF
  Instructor(s): Mark Gardner, Kristen J. Kavon
10233 EDPE 128 01 1.00 Varsity Golf Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MTWRF TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Robert Gray, Kristen J. Kavon
10234 EDPE 129 01 1.00 Self Defense/Judo Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Bruce H. McDavis, Kristen J. Kavon
10235 EDPE 136 02 1.00 Scuba Main
  06-SEP-2017 25-OCT-2017 W 06:00pm - 10:00pm MARTIN PV202B
  06-SEP-2017 25-OCT-2017 W 06:00pm - 10:00pm RUDOLF 103
  Instructor(s): Randall Dale Kendall, Kristen J. Kavon
10861 EDPE 136 01 1.00 Scuba Main
  11-SEP-2017 06-NOV-2017 M 06:00pm - 10:00pm RUDOLF 103
  11-SEP-2017 06-NOV-2017 M 06:00pm - 10:00pm MARTIN PV202B
  Instructor(s): Randall Dale Kendall, Kristen J. Kavon
10237 EDPE 145 01 1.00 Varsity Soccer Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 UMTWRFS TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Einar T. Thorarinsson, Kristen J. Kavon
10239 EDPE 145 02 1.00 Varsity Soccer Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MTWRF TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Christopher Noel Watkins, Kristen J. Kavon
10240 EDPE 146 01 1.00 Soccer and Volleyball Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 11:00am - 11:50am RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Anna Marie Mills, Kristen J. Kavon
10241 EDPE 147 01 1.00 Softball and Volleyball Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Benjamin Isaac Madrid, Kristen J. Kavon
10242 EDPE 149 01 1.00 Varsity Tennis Conditioning Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MTWRF TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): David James Gurule, Kristen J. Kavon
10244 EDPE 149 02 1.00 Varsity Tennis Conditioning Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MTWRF TBA MARTIN 309
  Instructor(s): Peter James MacDonald, Kristen J. Kavon
11236 EDPE 151 01 1.00 The Union Spin/Yoga Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA UNION GYM
  Instructor(s): Chretienne Yalung, Kristen J. Kavon
10245 EDPE 154 01 1.00 Varsity Volleyball Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MTWRF TBA MARTIN 307
  Instructor(s): Diane Alesa Nelson, Kristen J. Kavon
10246 EDPE 155 01 1.00 Soccer/Basketball Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:10pm - 02:00pm RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Anna Marie Mills, Kristen J. Kavon
11012 EDPE 156 03 1.00 Pilates Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 10:00am - 10:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jodi Hess Kelnhofer, Kristen J. Kavon
11011 EDPE 156 02 1.00 Pilates Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:00am - 09:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jacqueline M. Hood, Kristen J. Kavon
11010 EDPE 156 01 1.00 Pilates Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 11:00am - 11:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jodi Hess Kelnhofer, Kristen J. Kavon
10256 EDPE 157 06 1.00 Yoga Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:00pm - 12:50pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jocelyn Michelle Ribar, Kristen J. Kavon
10255 EDPE 157 05 1.00 Yoga Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 08:00am - 08:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Nina Petra Volostnova, Kristen J. Kavon
10254 EDPE 157 04 1.00 Yoga Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 04:10pm - 05:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jordan Alexandra-Chloe Roskelley, Kristen J. Kavon
10253 EDPE 157 03 1.00 Yoga Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 04:10pm - 05:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Rinzen Shay Kruger, Kristen J. Kavon
10252 EDPE 157 02 1.00 Yoga Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 12:00pm - 12:50pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jordan Alexandra-Chloe Roskelley, Kristen J. Kavon
10258 EDPE 157 07 1.00 Yoga Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 11:00am - 11:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jocelyn Michelle Ribar, Kristen J. Kavon
10251 EDPE 157 01 1.00 Yoga Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:10pm - 04:00pm RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jordan Alexandra-Chloe Roskelley, Kristen J. Kavon
10261 EDPE 158 01 1.00 Fitness and Conditioning Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 07:00am - 07:50am RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Aaron Keith Vaughn, Kristen J. Kavon
10262 EDPE 158 02 1.00 Fitness and Conditioning Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 07:00am - 07:50am RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Nathan Hugh TeGrootenhuis, Kristen J. Kavon
10266 EDPE 160 02 1.00 Weight Training Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 08:50am RUDOLF WEIGHT
  Instructor(s): Aaron Keith Vaughn, Kristen J. Kavon
10268 EDPE 160 03 1.00 Weight Training Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:00am - 09:50am RUDOLF WEIGHT
  Instructor(s): Aaron Keith Vaughn, Kristen J. Kavon
10270 EDPE 160 04 1.00 Weight Training Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 09:00am - 09:50am RUDOLF WEIGHT
  Instructor(s): Benjamin Isaac Madrid, Kristen J. Kavon
10264 EDPE 160 01 1.00 Weight Training Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 08:00am - 08:50am RUDOLF WEIGHT
  Instructor(s): Nathan Hugh TeGrootenhuis, Kristen J. Kavon
10271 EDPE 161 01 1.00 Studio Yoga Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA YSHALA TBA
  Instructor(s): Ara Lyman, Kristen J. Kavon
10274 EDPE 164 01 1.00 Beginning Fly Fishing Main
  11-SEP-2017 06-NOV-2017 M 04:00pm - 06:00pm MARTIN PV202C
  Instructor(s): Stann C. Grater, Kristen J. Kavon
10864 EDPE 164 02 1.00 Beginning Fly Fishing Main
  11-SEP-2017 06-NOV-2017 M 01:10pm - 03:10pm MARTIN PV202C
  Instructor(s): Stann C. Grater, Kristen J. Kavon
10277 EDPE 175 01 1.00 Beginning Gymclimbing Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA WALLS TBA
  Instructor(s): Philip Sanders, Kristen J. Kavon
10278 EDPE 176 01 1.00 Int Gymclimbing Main
  05-SEP-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA WALLS TBA
  Instructor(s): Philip Sanders, Kristen J. Kavon
12527 EDPE 178 01 1.00 Racquetball Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 02:10pm - 03:00pm RUDOLF 101E-H
  Instructor(s): Anna Marie Mills, Kristen J. Kavon
10280 EDPE 188 01 1.00 PiYo Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:00am - 10:50am RUDOLF 101F
  Instructor(s): Jacqueline M. Hood, Kristen J. Kavon
12091 EDPE 190 02 3.00 Fndtn of Hlth, Sprt, & Phys Ed Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Nichole Diane Calkins
10282 EDPE 190 01 3.00 Fndtn of Hlth, Sprt, & Phys Ed Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Heidi Nordstrom
10286 EDPE 195 02 1.00 New Athlete Orientation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 07:00pm - 08:30pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Michael Earle Roden
10284 EDPE 195 01 1.00 New Athlete Orientation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 07:00pm - 08:30pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Michael Earle Roden
10287 EDPE 202A 01 3.00 PL:Hlth & Fit Club Mgmt Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): John Thomas Ehrbar
12092 EDPE 203 01 2.00 PL:Individual Sports and Dance Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Nichole Diane Calkins
10289 EDPE 205 01 3.00 Sport & Act in Diverse Society Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Karen Frances Rickel
11157 EDPE 207 01 3.00 Sport & Fitness in Digital Age Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Justin W. Marquis
10290 EDPE 210 01 3.00 CPR, First Aid, & Safety Ed Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 05:00pm - 07:50pm MARTIN PV202B
  Instructor(s): Nichole Diane Calkins
10291 EDPE 222 01 3.00 Health and Human Movement Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Amanda Marie Torres
10293 EDPE 276 01 3.00 Anat & Physio for Hlth/Fitness Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am MARTIN PV202B
  Instructor(s): Donald Jay Garrett
10294 EDPE 276L 01 1.00 Anat&Phys for Hlth/Fit Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 12:25pm - 02:15pm MARTIN PV202C
  Instructor(s): Donald Jay Garrett
10295 EDPE 311 01 3.00 Hlth, Fitness, & Phys Ed Teach Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Amanda S. Coulter
11158 EDPE 321 01 3.00 Sport Facility Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Heidi Nordstrom
12093 EDPE 378 01 3.00 Kinesiology for Health&Fitness Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am MARTIN PV202B
  Instructor(s): Donald Jay Garrett
12094 EDPE 400 01 3.00 Sport Sponsorship & Promotions Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): James David Smith
11450 EDPE 412 01 3.00 Admin of Sport & Athletics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Ashley Corrine Blake
10297 EDPE 414 01 3.00 Ethical/Legal Aspects in Sport Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Michael J. Casey
12095 EDPE 415 01 1.00 Elementary Physical Education Main
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Nichole Diane Calkins
12096 EDPE 416 01 1.00 Elementary Health Methods Main
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Nichole Diane Calkins
12097 EDPE 485 01 3 Foundations in Sport Outreach Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): James David Smith
12098 EDPE 494 01 1 Student Teaching Seminar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sharon Marie Straub
12099 EDPE 495 01 12.00 Student Teching Hlth & Phys Ed Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sharon Marie Straub
10306 EDPE 496C 01 3.00 Practicum:Health & Fitness Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 05:30pm - 06:30pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
10307 EDPE 496D 01 3.00 Sport Management Internship I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
10312 EDPE 496E 01 3.00 Sport Management Internship II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
10313 EDPE 497A 01 1.00 In School Exp I- Hlth/Fit Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Nichole Diane Calkins
10314 EDPE 499 01 .00 Comprehensive Examination Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 05:00pm - 05:50pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Karen Frances Rickel
12100 EDPE 514 01 3.00 Ethical/Legal Aspects in Sport Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 09:00pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Michael J. Casey
12104 EDPE 525 01 3.00 Sport & Ath in Social Context Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 09:00pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Karen Frances Rickel
12751 EDPE 565 VC1 3.00 to 4.00 Rsrch Mth & Stats in Sprt Athl Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): James David Smith
10325 EDPE 696B 01 3.00 Sport & Athl Admin:Intern II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kristen J. Kavon
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
12102 EDPE 517 ESM 1.00 Abuse Prevention Off-Campus
  16-SEP-2017 16-SEP-2017 S 09:00am - 02:00pm ROSAUR 112
  23-SEP-2017 23-SEP-2017 S 09:00am - 02:00pm ROSAUR 112
  30-SEP-2017 30-SEP-2017 S 09:00am - 02:00pm ROSAUR 112
  07-OCT-2017 07-OCT-2017 S 09:00am - 02:00pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Robert E. Schebor
12103 EDPE 518 ESM 3.00 Health/Fitness Methods Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TR 06:00pm - 08:15pm RUDOLF 101
  Instructor(s): Ryan A. Wiser
  Online First Session  
11273 EDPE 525 A1 3.00 Sport & Ath in Social Context Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Heidi Nordstrom
  Online Second Session  
11451 EDPE 417 B1 1.00 Abuse Prevention Main
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:30pm - 08:30pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Robert E. Schebor
11458 EDPE 613 B1 3.00 Admin in Sport & Athletics Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): John Thomas Ehrbar
SPECIAL EDUCATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10330 EDSE 150 01 3.00 Psych of Child w/ Exception Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia
10331 EDSE 150 02 3.00 Psych of Child w/ Exception Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia
10332 EDSE 150 03 3.00 Psych of Child w/ Exception Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
10849 EDSE 150 04 3.00 Psych of Child w/ Exception Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 09:00pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Mary Frances Kruger
10196 EDSE 306 02 1.00 to 3.00 In School Exp Elementary Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber, Mary Margaret Everson
10197 EDSE 306 03 1.00 to 3.00 In School Exp Elementary Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 03:50pm ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber, Patricia K. Davis
10198 EDSE 306 04 1.00 to 3.00 In School Exp Elementary Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber, Mary Whitaker Dolliver
10199 EDSE 306 05 1.00 to 3.00 In School Exp Elementary Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
10339 EDSE 320 01 3.00 Applied Behavior Analysis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 06:00pm - 07:25pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Anjali AndreaChristine Barretto
10341 EDSE 320L 01 .00 Applied Behavior Analysis Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 07:30pm - 08:00pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Anjali AndreaChristine Barretto
12118 EDSE 335 01 3.00 Autism Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Kenneth Mark Derby
10857 EDSE 340 01 3.00 Spec Ed Policies & Procedures Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:30pm - 03:05pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Kenneth Mark Derby
10345 EDSE 350 01 3.00 Early Childhood Special Ed Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 04:00pm - 05:50pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Sarah M. Mortensen
10346 EDSE 352 01 3.00 Language and Communication Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 04:00pm - 05:50pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
12122 EDSE 400 01 1.00 to 3.00 Tutoring and Proctoring Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 U TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kenneth Mark Derby
10688 EDSE 406 02 1.00 In School Experience Secondary Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
10689 EDSE 406 03 1.00 In School Experience Secondary Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 02:50pm ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
10690 EDSE 406 04 1.00 In School Experience Secondary Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
10691 EDSE 406 05 1.00 In School Experience Secondary Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
12123 EDSE 410 01 3.00 Precision Teaching Main
  29-AUG-2017 12-OCT-2017 TR 09:25am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 141
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
10347 EDSE 417 01 3.00 Assessment-Special Education Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia
12126 EDSE 450 01 1.00 Special Education Seminar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary Frances Kruger
10694 EDSE 451 01 3.00 Direct Instruction-Reading Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 06:00pm - 08:50pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia
10695 EDSE 452 01 3.00 Direct Instruction-Mathematics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
10696 EDSE 452L 01 .00 DI Math Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 09:00am - 09:50am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
10697 EDSE 465 01 3.00 Classroom Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
10698 EDSE 465L 01 .00 Classroom Management Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 09:00am - 09:50am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
10793 EDSE 494 01 1 Teacher Perform Assessment Sem Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
12131 EDSE 495 01 3.00 to 9.00 Extended Spec Ed Experience Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber, Jennifer Marie Neyman
10699 EDSE 496 01 9.00 Special Ed Teaching Practicum Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber, Mary Whitaker Dolliver, Jennifer Marie Neyman, Patricia K. Davis, Megan A. Cozza
10700 EDSE 497 01 12.00 Ext Special Ed Teach Pract Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber, Mary Whitaker Dolliver, Patricia K. Davis, Mary Margaret Everson
12111 EDSE 505 01 1.00 Special Ed App Clssrm Exp Elem Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA ROSAUR 104
  Instructor(s): Kimberly P. Weber
10714 EDSE 520 01 3.00 Applied Behavior Analysis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 06:00pm - 07:25pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Anjali AndreaChristine Barretto
10858 EDSE 545 01 3.00 Spec Ed Policies & Procedures Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:30pm - 03:05pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Kenneth Mark Derby
12120 EDSE 560 01 3.00 Early Childhood Special Ed Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 04:00pm - 05:50pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Sarah M. Mortensen
12121 EDSE 562 01 3.00 Language and Communication Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 04:00pm - 05:50pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
12129 EDSE 575 01 3.00 Adv Seminar in Classrm Mgmt Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Marie Neyman
11499 EDSE 611 01 1.00 Continuing Research Education Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA ROSAUR TBA
  Instructor(s): STAFF
10723 EDSE 671 01 4.00 Beh Treat in Clinic Set Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 09:50pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Anjali AndreaChristine Barretto, James Richard Matthews
12136 EDSE 689 01 1.00 to 3.00 Professional Seminar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cynthia M. Caniglia, Kenneth Mark Derby, Anjali AndreaChristine Barretto
10724 EDSE 698 01 3.00 to 5.00 Research in Special Education Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:50pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Kenneth Mark Derby
TEACHER EDUCATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  First Half Session  
12483 EDTE 213 01 1.00 NW History for Elem Teachers Main
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 R 04:40pm - 06:16pm ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Caitlin Tate Parmentier
10661 EDTE 400 01 1.00 Elementary Methods: Music Main
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 W 06:10pm - 07:40pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Kathleen Francis
  Full Session  
10651 EDTE 101 03 3.00 Foundations of American Educ Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 148
  Instructor(s): John E. Traynor
11159 EDTE 101 01 3.00 Foundations of American Educ Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Jane M. Bouge
11229 EDTE 101 04 3.00 Foundations of American Educ Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 04:10pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Pat Joseph Segadelli
10648 EDTE 101 02 3.00 Foundations of American Educ Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter
10654 EDTE 201 01 3.00 Learning Theories Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Jonas A. Cox
10655 EDTE 201 02 3.00 Learning Theories Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Jonas A. Cox
10656 EDTE 221E 01 3.00 Elem Dif Instruct & Assess Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Marci Lynn Walker
10658 EDTE 221L 02 1.00 Secondary Field Experience Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Suzann Eve Girtz, Catherine Ann Dieter, Julia Jean Rendall
10657 EDTE 221L 01 1.00 Elementary Field Experience Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Marci Lynn Walker, Catherine Ann Dieter
10659 EDTE 221S 01 3.00 Sec Diff Instruct & Assess Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Suzann Eve Girtz
10846 EDTE 241 01 3.00 Teaching in the Middle School Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): John E. Traynor
10660 EDTE 304 01 3.00 Concepts in Science Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Jonas A. Cox
12484 EDTE 315E 01 3.00 Classroom Assessmnt Elem Tchrs Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Elaine Marie Radmer
10955 EDTE 331 01 3.00 Instruct Meth:Rdg/Wrtg/Comm II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Linda Jo Lee
10956 EDTE 331L 01 1.00 Field Experience Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Linda Jo Lee, Catherine Ann Dieter, Angela Splater, Mary S. Haymond
10821 EDTE 401 01 3.00 Elem Methods: Math Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm ROSAUR 153
  Instructor(s): Kathleen M. Nitta
10662 EDTE 401L 01 1.00 Field Experience Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm ROSAUR 153
  Instructor(s): Kathleen M. Nitta, Catherine Ann Dieter
10663 EDTE 402 01 3.00 Elementary Methods:Social Stdy Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 05:10pm - 08:00pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Ashley Segadelli
10667 EDTE 454E 01 3.00 Secondary Methods-English Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 04:10pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 153
  Instructor(s): Andrew Robert Lochhead
10668 EDTE 454F 01 3.00 Secondary Methods-Social Study Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 04:40pm - 07:30pm ROSAUR 153
  Instructor(s): Peggy Lynn Estey
10669 EDTE 454L 01 1.00 Field Experience Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Kim A. Bishop, Richard E. Schroeder, Jonathan W. Bentz, Susan D. Dennis, Victoria K. Hertz
10671 EDTE 454M 01 3.00 Secondary Methods-Math Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 08:10am - 08:50am TBA TBA
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 08:00am - 09:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kathleen M. Nitta
12140 EDTE 454S 01 3.00 Secondary Methods-Science Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 04:40pm - 07:30pm ROSAUR 141
  Instructor(s): Tammie J. Schrader
10847 EDTE 460E 01 3.00 Clasrm Mgt & Comm Elem Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 04:10pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Ashley Segadelli
10848 EDTE 460S 01 3.00 Classroom Management Secondary Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 09:00pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Lori Ann Inman
10674 EDTE 462 01 3.00 Child and Adol Literature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 04:10pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Angela Splater
10927 EDTE 464 01 1.00 Practicum-Reading Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Constance A. Ramsey
12485 EDTE 466 01 3.00 Literacy for Engl Lang Learner Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:15pm - 06:30pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Marcy Anne Ray
12632 EDTE 494 01 3 Environmental Ed Experience Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jami Joy Marsh Ostby
10677 EDTE 495 01 2.00 Student Teaching Prof Seminar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter
10678 EDTE 496E 01 12.00 Elementary Student Teaching Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Beckie L. Byers, Marci Lynn Walker
10679 EDTE 496S 01 12.00 Secondary Student Teaching Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Jonathan W. Bentz
  Off-Campus Student/Course  
12144 EDTE 505 EE2 1.00 Field Experience I Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Angela Splater, Victoria K. Hertz, Gwen Anne Sanders, Michael T. Dahmen
12147 EDTE 505 ESS 1.00 Field Experience I Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Sharon Marie Straub, Richard E. Schroeder, Jonathan W. Bentz, Susan D. Dennis, Victoria K. Hertz
12146 EDTE 505 ESE 1.00 Field Experience I Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Gwen Anne Sanders, Angela Splater, Beckie L. Byers, Marci Lynn Walker
12145 EDTE 505 ES2 1.00 Field Experience I Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jonathan W. Bentz, Ann M. Cunningham, Catherine Ann Dieter, Kim A. Bishop, Victoria K. Hertz
12148 EDTE 506 ESE 1.00 Field Experience II Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Gwen Anne Sanders, Angela Splater, Beckie L. Byers, Marci Lynn Walker
12149 EDTE 506 ESS 1.00 Field Experience II Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Sharon Marie Straub, Richard E. Schroeder, Jonathan W. Bentz, Susan D. Dennis, Victoria K. Hertz
12150 EDTE 507 ESS 1.00 Field Experience III Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Victoria K. Hertz, Richard E. Schroeder
12151 EDTE 507 ESE 1.00 Field Experience III Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Beckie L. Byers
12152 EDTE 509 ESM 3.00 Mathematics Methods Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 10:00am - 11:15am ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Kathleen M. Nitta
12153 EDTE 518 ESM 3.00 Discipline Specific Literacy Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 10:10am - 12:40pm LAWSCH 305
  Instructor(s): Mary T. Jeannot
12154 EDTE 540 ESM 3.00 Fndn of Reading and Language Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 07:35am - 08:50am ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Deborah Ann Nieding
12155 EDTE 554E ESM 3.00 Secondary Methods-English Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 04:10pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 153
  Instructor(s): Andrew Robert Lochhead
12138 EDTE 554F ESM 3.00 SecondaryMethods-SocialStudies Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 04:40pm - 07:30pm ROSAUR 153
  Instructor(s): Peggy Lynn Estey
12139 EDTE 554M ESM 3.00 Secondary Methods-Math Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 08:10am - 08:50am TBA TBA
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 08:00am - 09:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kathleen M. Nitta
12157 EDTE 554S ESM 3.00 Secondary Methods-Science Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 04:40pm - 07:30pm ROSAUR 141
  Instructor(s): Tammie J. Schrader
12159 EDTE 555E ESM 3.00 Clssrm Env:El Mgmt, Proc & Rtn Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 04:10pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 112
  Instructor(s): Ashley Segadelli
12161 EDTE 555S ESM 3.00 Clssrm Env:Sec Mgmt, Proc &Rtn Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 09:00pm ROSAUR 218
  Instructor(s): Lori Ann Inman
12143 EDTE 562 ESM 3.00 Child and Adol Literature Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 04:10pm - 07:00pm ROSAUR 216
  Instructor(s): Angela Splater
12163 EDTE 564 ESM 1.00 to 4.00 Practicum Reading Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Constance A. Ramsey
12164 EDTE 566 ESM 3.00 Literacy & Engl Lang Learner Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:15pm - 06:30pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): Mary Martha Savage
12165 EDTE 632 ESS 2.00 Ed Research and Assessment Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 01:00pm - 03:00pm CROSBY 016
  Instructor(s): Suzann Eve Girtz
12166 EDTE 632 ESE 2.00 Ed Research and Assessment Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 01:00pm - 03:00pm ROSAUR 141
  Instructor(s): Suzann Eve Girtz
12235 EDTE 696A ESM 6.00 Student Teaching - Elementary Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Marci Lynn Walker
12236 EDTE 696B ESM 6.00 Student Teaching - Secondary Off-Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Catherine Ann Dieter, Victoria K. Hertz
  Second Half Session  
10664 EDTE 403 01 1.00 Elementary Methods: Art Main
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:10pm - 07:40pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): John A. Hofland
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10391 EENG 201 01 3.00 Circuit Analysis I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Rick M. Cox
10392 EENG 201 02 3.00 Circuit Analysis I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Rick M. Cox
10800 EENG 201 03 3.00 Circuit Analysis I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Rick M. Cox
10393 EENG 201L 01 1.00 Circuit Analysis I Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 12:05pm HERAK 214
  Instructor(s): Rick M. Cox
10394 EENG 201L 02 1.00 Circuit Analysis I Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:00am - 10:40am HERAK 214
  Instructor(s): Rodney Pickett
10395 EENG 201L 03 1.00 Circuit Analysis I Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 02:10pm - 05:00pm HERAK 214
  Instructor(s): Meirong Zhang
10396 EENG 201L 04 1.00 Circuit Analysis I Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:10pm - 05:00pm HERAK 214
  Instructor(s): Vladimir Andrew Labay
10801 EENG 201L 05 1.00 Circuit Analysis I Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 10:50am - 01:40pm HERAK 214
  Instructor(s): Meirong Zhang
11498 EENG 201L 07 1.00 Circuit Analysis I Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 05:30pm - 08:20pm HERAK 214
  Instructor(s): Christopher Kyle Williams
11050 EENG 201L 06 1.00 Circuit Analysis I Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 05:30pm - 08:20pm HERAK 214
  Instructor(s): Christopher Kyle Williams
10397 EENG 202 01 3.00 Circuit Analysis II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Vladimir Andrew Labay
10398 EENG 301 01 4.00 Electro Fields and Materials Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 103
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 12:10pm - 01:00pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Steven D. Schennum
10399 EENG 303 01 3.00 Electronics Design I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Claudio Talarico
10400 EENG 303L 01 1.00 Electronics Design I Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:15pm - 05:55pm HERAK 204
  Instructor(s): Steven D. Schennum
10401 EENG 303L 02 1.00 Electronics Design I Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:15pm - 05:55pm HERAK 204
  Instructor(s): Claudio Talarico
10402 EENG 311 01 4.00 Signals and Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:05pm - 03:05pm HERAK 123
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 11:00am - 11:50am TILFRD 107
  Instructor(s): Vladimir Andrew Labay
10403 EENG 411 01 3.00 Intro to Control Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Meirong Zhang
10404 EENG 421 01 3.00 Intro Communication Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Vladimir Andrew Labay
10405 EENG 425 01 1.00 Communication-Control Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:15pm - 05:55pm PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Robert J. Conley
10406 EENG 425 02 1.00 Communication-Control Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:15pm - 05:55pm HERAK 210
  Instructor(s): Meirong Zhang
10408 EENG 427 01 3.00 Wireless Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Rick M. Cox
10407 EENG 441 01 3.00 Analysis of Power Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Peter J. McKenny
11698 EENG 481 02 3 Antenna Analysis and Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Steven D. Schennum
12549 EENG 481 01 3 Protective Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MR 04:40pm - 05:55pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Robert K. Damron
ENGLISH LANGUAGE CENTER
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  ESL First Session  
11802 ELCT 026 A1 6.00 Basic Listening and Speaking Main
  28-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  28-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Margaret Elizabeth Diehl
11803 ELCT 028 A1 6.00 Basic Grammar Support Main
  28-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm TBA TBA
  28-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary Jo Goodrich
11804 ELCT 029 A1 9.00 Basic Reading & Writing Main
  26-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am WELCH 004
  Instructor(s): Angela Marie Forwood
11805 ELCT 046 A1 6.00 Advanced Oral Comm Main
  26-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am WELCH 002
  26-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm WELCH 002
  Instructor(s): Bridget Patrice Terece Green
11806 ELCT 048 A1 6.00 Advanced Grammar Support Main
  26-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm WELCH 002
  26-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm WELCH 002
  Instructor(s): Doss B. Mellon
11807 ELCT 049 A1 9.00 Advanced Reading & Writing Main
  26-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am WELCH 002
  Instructor(s): Heidi Seanne Doolittle
11808 ELCT 056 A1 6.00 Communications Seminar Main
  26-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am WELCH 006
  26-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm WELCH 006
  Instructor(s): Christina Aurelia Momono
11809 ELCT 058 A1 6.00 Language Awareness Main
  26-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm WELCH 006
  26-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm WELCH 006
  Instructor(s): Heidi Seanne Doolittle
11810 ELCT 059 A1 9.00 Academic Seminar Main
  26-AUG-2017 13-OCT-2017 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Williams Akins
  ESL Second Session  
13223 ELCT 016 B1 6.00 Intro to Listening & Speaking Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary Jo Goodrich
13224 ELCT 019 B1 9.00 Intro to Reading and Writing Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer L. Sevedge
12170 ELCT 026 B1 6.00 Basic Listening and Speaking Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am TBA TBA
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Angela Marie Forwood
12171 ELCT 028 B1 6.00 Basic Grammar Support Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm WELCH 004
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm WELCH 004
  Instructor(s): Mary Jo Goodrich
12172 ELCT 029 B1 9.00 Basic Reading & Writing Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am WELCH 004
  Instructor(s): Margaret Elizabeth Diehl
13246 ELCT 036 B1 6.00 Intermediate Oral Comm Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am WELCH TBA
  Instructor(s): Bridget Patrice Terece Green
13247 ELCT 039 B1 9.00 Inter Reading & Writing Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am WELCH TBA
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Heidi Seanne Doolittle
11820 ELCT 046 B1 6.00 Advanced Oral Comm Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am WELCH 002
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm WELCH 002
  Instructor(s): Bridget Patrice Terece Green
11821 ELCT 048 B1 6.00 Advanced Grammar Support Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm WELCH 002
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm WELCH 002
  Instructor(s): Doss B. Mellon
11822 ELCT 049 B1 9.00 Advanced Reading & Writing Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Heidi Seanne Doolittle
11887 ELCT 058 B1 6.00 Language Awareness Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 03:00pm WELCH 006
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm WELCH 006
  Instructor(s): Heidi Seanne Doolittle
11888 ELCT 059 B1 9.00 Academic Seminar Main
  19-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 11:50am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Williams Akins
  Full Session  
11797 ELCT 120 01 3.00 Global Bridge II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm WELCH 005
  Instructor(s): Bridget Patrice Terece Green
11796 ELCT 121 01 3.00 Multilingual Student Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am WELCH 006
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Williams Akins
ENGLISH
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
12401 ENGL 202 FL0 3.00 Studies in Fiction Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MTR 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Alessandro Raveggi
12411 ENGL 305 FL0 3.00 The Writing Traveler Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MTR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Baret Magarian
  Full Session  
10519 ENGL 101 BL1 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am COLLEG 326
  Instructor(s): Heath R. Herrick
10520 ENGL 101 02 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Brian A. Bedard
10522 ENGL 101 03 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 314
  Instructor(s): Yu-Kyung Kang
10534 ENGL 101 17 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 326
  Instructor(s): Heath R. Herrick
10536 ENGL 101 04 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Michele Renee Pajer
10540 ENGL 101 05 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Yu-Kyung Kang
10782 ENGL 101 20 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 314
  Instructor(s): Ginger Lee Grey, Jennifer Dawn Knight
10834 ENGL 101 23 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HOPKIN CLASS
  Instructor(s): Chase Anthony Bollig
10835 ENGL 101 10 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm COLLEG 327
  Instructor(s): David John Tagnani
10836 ENGL 101 11 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Jessica Diane Halliday
10838 ENGL 101 BL2 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 326
  Instructor(s): Heath R. Herrick
10839 ENGL 101 14 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Jessica Diane Halliday
10840 ENGL 101 16 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): Jessica Diane Halliday
11269 ENGL 101 07 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Michele Renee Pajer
11270 ENGL 101 08 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Michele Renee Pajer
11701 ENGL 101 18 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Ginger Lee Grey, Jennifer Dawn Knight
11702 ENGL 101 21 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm HERAK 245
  Instructor(s): Heath R. Herrick
10518 ENGL 101 22 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm COLLEG 314
  Instructor(s): Ginger Lee Grey, Elliot W Reed
10510 ENGL 101 01 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 244
  Instructor(s): David John Tagnani
11720 ENGL 101 24 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HOPKIN CLASS
  Instructor(s): Chase Anthony Bollig
12947 ENGL 101 19 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): Elliot W Reed
12946 ENGL 101 15 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Elliot W Reed
12930 ENGL 101 13 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Brian A. Bedard
12924 ENGL 101 12 3.00 Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): John K. Eliason
10541 ENGL 102 01 3.00 Intro to Literature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth W. Cooley
10542 ENGL 102 02 3.00 Intro to Literature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth W. Cooley
10543 ENGL 102 03 3.00 Intro to Literature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am COLLEG 128
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey W. Miller
10544 ENGL 102 04 3.00 Intro to Literature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 128
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey W. Miller
12177 ENGL 102 06 3.00 Intro to Literature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 04:20pm THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Tod T. Marshall
12178 ENGL 102 07 3.00 Intro to Literature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): James Dyas Thayer
12596 ENGL 102 08 3.00 Intro to Literature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 425
  Instructor(s): James Dyas Thayer
10794 ENGL 105 05 3.00 The Changing Nature of Nature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am COLLEG 242
  Instructor(s): David John Tagnani
10957 ENGL 105 01 3.00 From Book to Big Screen Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 424
  Instructor(s): Katey Elizabeth Roden
12763 ENGL 105 03 3.00 The Changing Nature of Nature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 028
  Instructor(s): David John Tagnani
12180 ENGL 105 08 3.00 How to Tell a True War Story Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Heather Clark Easterling Ritchie
12179 ENGL 105 06 3.00 How to Tell a True War Story Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Heather Clark Easterling Ritchie
11571 ENGL 105 07 3.00 Violence and Grace Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 137
  Instructor(s): Meagan Kristina Ciesla
11757 ENGL 105 09 3.00 Violence and Grace Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 137
  Instructor(s): Meagan Kristina Ciesla
12182 ENGL 106 02 3.00 SP Top: Multicltrl & World Lit Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): Richard Allen Baros
12908 ENGL 106 03 3.00 SP Top: Latina/o Amer Voices Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COUGHL 104
  Instructor(s): Ana Isabel Roncero-Bellido
12181 ENGL 106 01 3.00 SP Top: Multicltrl & World Lit Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 132
  Instructor(s): Richard Allen Baros
12909 ENGL 106 04 3.00 SP Top: Latina/o Amer Voices Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm COUGHL 104
  Instructor(s): Ana Isabel Roncero-Bellido
11484 ENGL 193 01 3.00 FYS: Freaks, Geeks & Outsiders Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 316
  Instructor(s): Ann M. Ciasullo
11485 ENGL 193 02 3.00 FYS: The Search for Meaning Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Butterworth
11486 ENGL 193 03 3.00 FYS: Technology meets Humanity Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 130
  Instructor(s): Ginger Lee Grey, Rebecca Gershenson Smith
11487 ENGL 193 04 3.00 FYS: The Search for Meaning Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 237
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Butterworth
11488 ENGL 193 05 3.00 FYS: Imagining 9/11 Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Matthew Everett Bolton
11489 ENGL 193 06 3.00 FYS: The Cuban Revolution Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 134
  Instructor(s): Jessica L. Maucione
12599 ENGL 193 07 3.00 FYS: The Time of Your Life Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Jessica Diane Halliday
10831 ENGL 202 02 3.00 Studies in Fiction (Sci-Fi) Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 237
  Instructor(s): Michael W. Pringle
10571 ENGL 202 01 3.00 Studies in Fiction (Sci-Fi) Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 134
  Instructor(s): Michael W. Pringle
12183 ENGL 202 03 3.00 Studies in Fiction Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 135
  Instructor(s): Meagan Kristina Ciesla
12184 ENGL 203 01 3.00 Studies in Drama Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 132
  Instructor(s): Patsy S. Fowler
12185 ENGL 203 02 3.00 Studies in Drama Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 132
  Instructor(s): Patsy S. Fowler
12186 ENGL 204 02 3.00 Studies in Film: World Cinema Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 04:30pm JUNDT 110
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:15pm - 04:30pm JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Matthew Everett Bolton
12187 ENGL 204 01 3.00 Studies in Film: World Cinema Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 04:30pm JUNDT 110
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 03:05pm JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Matthew Everett Bolton
12188 ENGL 205 01 3.00 Studies in Shakespeare Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): Ingrid Kristine Ranum Herrman
12643 ENGL 206H 01 3.00 Literature & Intersectionality Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 134
  Instructor(s): Jessica L. Maucione
12906 ENGL 240 01 3.00 Top: Multcultural Literature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am COLLEG 130
  Instructor(s): Richard Allen Baros
12907 ENGL 240 02 3.00 Top: Multcultural Literature Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm COLLEG 402
  Instructor(s): Richard Allen Baros
11500 ENGL 306 02 3.00 ST: Lang Diversity &SocJustice Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm ROSAUR 159
  Instructor(s): Yu-Kyung Kang
10990 ENGL 306 01 3.00 ST: Literary Editing & Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 10:00am - 11:15am JOUBRC 110
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey G. Dodd
12189 ENGL 306 03 3.00 ST: Technical Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm COLLEG 424
  Instructor(s): Chase Anthony Bollig
10832 ENGL 310 01 3.00 American Literature I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 402
  Instructor(s): Michael W. Pringle
12190 ENGL 314 01 3.00 Chicana/Latina Fem Literatures Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am HERAK 245
  Instructor(s): Ana Isabel Roncero-Bellido
12191 ENGL 340 01 3.00 The Romantic Age Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm COLLEG 133
  Instructor(s): Brian Charles Cooney
12192 ENGL 350 01 3.00 Twentieth Century British Lit Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth W. Cooley
12193 ENGL 390 01 3 Writing Center Practicum Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm ROSAUR 114
  Instructor(s): John K. Eliason
12602 ENGL 403 01 3.00 Advanced Non-fiction Writing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:15pm - 05:45pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Daniel S. Butterworth
12195 ENGL 420 01 3.00 Beowulf: In-laws & Outlaws Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 424
  Instructor(s): James Dyas Thayer
12196 ENGL 455 01 3 American Realism & Naturalism Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 128
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey W. Miller
11163 ENGL 480 01 3.00 Crit Theory:Lit & Cltrl Stdy Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 316
  Instructor(s): Ann M. Ciasullo
12197 ENGL 495 01 3.00 Senior Seminar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 245
  Instructor(s): Heather Clark Easterling Ritchie
11284 ENGL 496 01 .00 Writing Senior Project Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Tod T. Marshall
11475 ENGL 499 01 .00 Senior Project Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Ingrid Kristine Ranum Herrman
ENGINEERING SCIENCE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
11785 ENSC 191 01 3.00 First Year Seminar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:15pm - 04:05pm JEPSON 114
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
11787 ENSC 191 02 3.00 First Year Seminar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 04:15pm - 05:05pm JEPSON 114
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
12604 ENSC 191L 01 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 09:00am - 10:50am GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
12605 ENSC 191L 02 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 11:00am - 12:50pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
12606 ENSC 191L 03 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 01:10pm - 03:00pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman, Debra S. Offill
12607 ENSC 191L 04 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 09:00am - 10:50am GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman, Debra S. Offill
12608 ENSC 191L 05 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 11:00am - 12:50pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
12609 ENSC 191L 06 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 01:10pm - 03:00pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Mark R. Muszynski, Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
12610 ENSC 191L 07 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:10pm - 05:00pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
12611 ENSC 191L 08 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 03:10pm - 05:00pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
12952 ENSC 191L 09 .00 First Year Seminar Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:15pm - 05:05pm GOLLER 109
  Instructor(s): Brianna Louise Dorie Brinkman
11793 ENSC 193 01 3.00 FYS: STEM in Devlpng Countries Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Stephen E. Silliman
10450 ENSC 205 01 3.00 Statics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Sushil B. Shenoy
11703 ENSC 244 01 3.00 Computer Methods for Engineers Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 05:30pm - 08:30pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Yair Berenstein
10453 ENSC 300 01 2.00 Engineering Economics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): James Timothy Weston
10455 ENSC 300 02 2.00 Engineering Economics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 04:30pm - 05:20pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): James Timothy Weston
11575 ENSC 300 03 2.00 Engineering Economics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 05:30pm - 06:20pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): William David White
10959 ENSC 301 02 3.00 Mechanics of Materials I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Paul S. Nowak
10456 ENSC 301 01 3.00 Mechanics of Materials I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Paul S. Nowak
10459 ENSC 306 01 3.00 Dynamics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): James Timothy Weston
10460 ENSC 352 01 3.00 Fluid Mechanics (MENG) Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Marc Evan Baumgardner
10462 ENSC 352 03 3.00 Fluid Mechanics (CENG) Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Noel E. Bormann
10463 ENSC 352 04 3.00 Fluid Mechanics (CENG) Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Noel E. Bormann
11228 ENSC 352 05 3.00 Fluid Mechanics (MENG) Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Marc Evan Baumgardner
10461 ENSC 352 02 3.00 Fluid Mechanics (MENG) Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Marc Evan Baumgardner
10465 ENSC 371 02 3.00 Advanced Engineering Math Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): John J. Marciniak
11576 ENSC 371 03 3.00 Advanced Engineering Math Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Kathie A. Yerion
10464 ENSC 371 01 3.00 Advanced Engineering Math Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Bonni Jean Dichone
10466 ENSC 405 01 3.00 Engineering Project Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 06:10pm - 07:25pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Perry Michael Taylor, Peter J. McKenny
12612 ENSC 481 01 3 Stormwater Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 05:15pm - 06:30pm HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Aimee Shay Navickis-Brasch
11140 ENSC 491 01 2.00 Senior Design Project I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:10pm - 05:59pm TBA TBA
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA PACCAR 210
  Instructor(s): Sue L. Niezgoda
ENTREPRENEURSHIP
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10292 ENTR 201 01 3.00 Idea to Solution Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Daniel Gene Stewart
11038 ENTR 301 01 3.00 Strategic Leadership Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Joshua Paul Armstrong
11164 ENTR 401 01 3.00 Senior Incubation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Norman H. Leatha, Cole Thomas Kelly
ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
12410 ENVS 320 FL0 3.00 Econ of Enviromental Protectn Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MTR 10:30am - 11:30am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Tamara Khalil Evans
  Full Session  
10890 ENVS 101 01 3.00 Intro to Environmental Studies Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Andrea N Brower
10778 ENVS 101 02 3.00 Intro to Environmental Studies Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Andrea N Brower
12198 ENVS 102 01 3.00 Environmental Politics &Policy Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 314
  Instructor(s): Jonathan Bradley Isacoff
10721 ENVS 103 01 3.00 Environmental Biology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth Anne Bancroft
11283 ENVS 103L 01 1.00 Environmental Biology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 11:55am HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth Anne Bancroft
10725 ENVS 103L 02 1.00 Environmental Biology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 12:25pm - 02:55pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth Anne Bancroft
12199 ENVS 104 01 3.00 Environmental Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
12200 ENVS 104L 01 1.00 Environmental Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 01:10pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 233
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
12201 ENVS 104L 02 1.00 Environmental Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:30pm - 05:20pm HUGHES 233
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
10776 ENVS 200 01 4.00 Case Studies in Env Science Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 126
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:10pm - 05:00pm JEPSON 126
  Instructor(s): Stephen G. Hayes
10777 ENVS 320 01 3.00 Econ of Enviromental Protectn Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Kevin Edward Henrickson
11398 ENVS 350 01 3.00 Ethics: Global Climate Change Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 402
  Instructor(s): Brian G. Henning
11213 ENVS 358 01 3.00 Environmental Ethics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 402
  Instructor(s): Brian G. Henning
12202 ENVS 398 01 3 Climate Change Sci&Pol Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 314
  Instructor(s): Hugh G. Lefcort, Jonathan Bradley Isacoff
12203 ENVS 399 01 3 Special Topics:ENVS Electives Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm HERAK 245
  Instructor(s): Andrea N Brower
13076 ENVS 497 01 1 Internship in ENVS: Tchng Asst Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth Anne Bancroft


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT