Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Fall 2017

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


CIVIL ENGINEERING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
12505 CENG 226 01 3.00 Hydrology & Watersheds Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 114
  Instructor(s): Noel E. Bormann
10416 CENG 261 01 2.00 Introduction to Geomatics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 114
  Instructor(s): Rhonda Kae Young
10418 CENG 261L 02 1.00 Introduction to Geomatics Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 104
  Instructor(s): Rhonda Kae Young
10417 CENG 261L 01 1.00 Introduction to Geomatics Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 104
  Instructor(s): Rhonda Kae Young
11256 CENG 261L 03 1.00 Introduction to Geomatics Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:10pm - 04:50pm HERAK 104
  Instructor(s): Rhonda Kae Young
10420 CENG 301 01 3.00 Structural Analysis I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Sara Ganzerli
10422 CENG 301 02 3.00 Structural Analysis I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Sara Ganzerli
10423 CENG 302L 01 1.00 Construction Materials Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:00am - 10:40am HERAK 120
  Instructor(s): Joshua Adam Schultz
10424 CENG 302L 02 1.00 Construction Materials Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 10:40am HERAK 120
  Instructor(s): Joshua Adam Schultz
10426 CENG 302L 03 1.00 Construction Materials Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 120
  08-SEP-2017 08-SEP-2017 F 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 120
  27-OCT-2017 27-OCT-2017 F 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 120
  Instructor(s): Joshua Adam Schultz
10432 CENG 331 01 3.00 Soil Mechanics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Mark R. Muszynski
10433 CENG 331L 01 1.00 Soil Mechanics Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:10pm - 04:50pm HERAK 117
  Instructor(s): Mark R. Muszynski
10435 CENG 331L 02 1.00 Soil Mechanics Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 117
  Instructor(s): Mark R. Muszynski
10436 CENG 331L 03 1.00 Soil Mechanics Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 117
  Instructor(s): Mark R. Muszynski
11539 CENG 404 01 3.00 Sustainable Systems and Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): John Alexander Maxwell
11540 CENG 404 02 3.00 Sustainable Systems and Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): John Alexander Maxwell
10438 CENG 411 01 3.00 Steel Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 244
  Instructor(s): Paul S. Nowak
10440 CENG 411 02 3.00 Steel Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 244
  Instructor(s): Paul S. Nowak
11153 CENG 417 01 3.00 Traffic Engineering Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:50pm - 05:05pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Robert B. Turner
11367 CENG 420 01 3.00 Structural Dynamics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Sara Ganzerli
11690 CENG 444 01 3.00 Air Pollution Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): John Alexander Maxwell
10445 CENG 473 01 3.00 Foundation Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Joshua Adam Schultz
CHEMISTRY
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10130 CHEM 101 08 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Siegel
10131 CHEM 101 09 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Eric E. Ross
10132 CHEM 101 11 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Eric E. Ross
10133 CHEM 101 12 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Donald R Clayton III
11005 CHEM 101 02 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L Groce
11006 CHEM 101 10 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Siegel
11222 CHEM 101 06 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Donald Lloyd Bruce Stringle
10124 CHEM 101 01 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Osasere M. Evbuomwan
10125 CHEM 101 03 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Osasere M. Evbuomwan
10126 CHEM 101 04 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Donald Lloyd Bruce Stringle
10127 CHEM 101 13 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): James Eric Rainbolt
10128 CHEM 101 05 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): David A. Cleary
10129 CHEM 101 07 3.00 General Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Donald R Clayton III
10134 CHEM 101L 01 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Robert L. Thomas
12509 CHEM 101L 15 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  11-SEP-2017 11-SEP-2017 M 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  20-NOV-2017 20-NOV-2017 M 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Robert L. Thomas
10136 CHEM 101L 05 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L Groce
10137 CHEM 101L 06 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): James Eric Rainbolt
10138 CHEM 101L 08 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Donald Lloyd Bruce Stringle
10139 CHEM 101L 09 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L Groce
10140 CHEM 101L 11 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Kylie Dawn Allen
10141 CHEM 101L 12 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Osasere M. Evbuomwan
10142 CHEM 101L 10 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 233
  Instructor(s): Robert L. Thomas
10143 CHEM 101L 07 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 233
  Instructor(s): Robert L. Thomas
10144 CHEM 101L 16 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 131
  11-SEP-2017 11-SEP-2017 M 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 131
  20-NOV-2017 20-NOV-2017 M 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Luanna Kay Fields
10145 CHEM 101L 17 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 132
  11-SEP-2017 11-SEP-2017 M 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 132
  20-NOV-2017 20-NOV-2017 M 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Donald R Clayton III
10146 CHEM 101L 18 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Eric E. Ross
10147 CHEM 101L 19 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Donald R Clayton III
10148 CHEM 101L 13 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 233
  Instructor(s): Luanna Kay Fields
10149 CHEM 101L 14 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 131
  11-SEP-2017 11-SEP-2017 M 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 131
  20-NOV-2017 20-NOV-2017 M 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): James Eric Rainbolt
10150 CHEM 101L 20 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): James Eric Rainbolt
10151 CHEM 101L 21 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L Groce
10152 CHEM 101L 22 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey Lewis Hazen
10153 CHEM 101L 23 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L Groce
10154 CHEM 101L 24 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey Lewis Hazen
10155 CHEM 101L 25 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Osasere M. Evbuomwan
10156 CHEM 101L 26 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Siegel
10157 CHEM 101L 03 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 131
  01-SEP-2017 01-SEP-2017 F 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 131
  08-SEP-2017 08-SEP-2017 F 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 131
  27-OCT-2017 27-OCT-2017 F 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 131
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Siegel
10158 CHEM 101L 04 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 132
  08-SEP-2017 08-SEP-2017 F 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 132
  27-OCT-2017 27-OCT-2017 F 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Eric E. Ross
11226 CHEM 101L 27 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): James Eric Rainbolt
11280 CHEM 101L 29 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 233
  08-SEP-2017 08-SEP-2017 F 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 233
  27-OCT-2017 27-OCT-2017 F 02:20pm - 05:10pm HUGHES 233
  Instructor(s): Robert L. Thomas
10135 CHEM 101L 02 1.00 General Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 11:10am - 02:00pm HUGHES 132
  Instructor(s): Luanna Kay Fields
12040 CHEM 123 01 3.00 Environmental Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
12042 CHEM 123L 02 1.00 Environmental Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:30pm - 05:20pm HUGHES 233
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
12041 CHEM 123L 01 1.00 Environmental Chemistry Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 01:10pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 233
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
12043 CHEM 205 01 3.00 Inorganic Chemistry Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 108
  Instructor(s): Joanne Agnes Smieja
12044 CHEM 230 01 4.00 Organic Chemistry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 11:00am - 11:50am TILFRD 107
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Gemma D. D'Ambruoso
12046 CHEM 230L 01 1.00 Organic Chemistry Lab I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 331
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Gemma D. D'Ambruoso
12048 CHEM 231 01 3.00 Organic Chemistry II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Masaomi Matsumoto
12049 CHEM 231 02 3.00 Organic Chemistry II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 103
  Instructor(s): Stephen D. Warren
12050 CHEM 231 03 3.00 Organic Chemistry II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COUGHL 104
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Niven Shepherd
12051 CHEM 231 04 3.00 Organic Chemistry II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 245
  Instructor(s): Matthew E. Cremeens
12055 CHEM 231L 04 1.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 331
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Matthew E. Cremeens
12054 CHEM 231L 03 1.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 331
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Matthew E. Cremeens
12053 CHEM 231L 02 1.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 03:00pm - 05:50pm HUGHES 335
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 03:00pm - 05:50pm HUGHES 331
  08-SEP-2017 08-SEP-2017 F 03:00pm - 05:50pm HUGHES 335
  27-OCT-2017 27-OCT-2017 F 03:00pm - 05:50pm HUGHES 331
  Instructor(s): Masaomi Matsumoto
12052 CHEM 231L 01 1.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 331
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Gemma D. D'Ambruoso
12056 CHEM 231L 05 1.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:00pm - 05:50pm HUGHES 331
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:00pm - 05:50pm HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Donald Lloyd Bruce Stringle
12516 CHEM 231L 06 1.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:00pm - 05:50pm HUGHES 335
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:00pm - 05:50pm HUGHES 331
  Instructor(s): Stephen D. Warren
12059 CHEM 231L 09 1.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:00pm - 05:50pm HUGHES 331
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:00pm - 05:50pm HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Stephen D. Warren
12058 CHEM 231L 08 1.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 331
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 11:30am - 02:20pm HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Stephen D. Warren
12057 CHEM 231L 07 1.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 331
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Masaomi Matsumoto
13070 CHEM 304 01 .00 or 1.00 Practice in Lab Teaching Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Siegel
13071 CHEM 304 02 .00 or 1.00 Practice in Lab Teaching Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Matthew E. Cremeens
10159 CHEM 320 01 3.00 Physical Chemistry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): David A. Cleary
10170 CHEM 340 01 2.00 Unified Laboratory Session I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 330
  Instructor(s): David A. Cleary
10171 CHEM 440 02 3.00 Biochemistry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey M. Watson
10790 CHEM 440 01 3.00 Biochemistry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 133
  Instructor(s): Kylie Dawn Allen
10172 CHEM 485 01 1.00 Seminar I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 02:10pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Masaomi Matsumoto
11550 CHEM 488 01 1.00 Senior Literature Review Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey M. Watson
13108 CHEM 488 02 1.00 Senior Literature Review Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Donald R Clayton III
13112 CHEM 488 03 1.00 Senior Literature Review Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Siegel
11553 CHEM 498A 12 1.00 Thesis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jeffrey M. Watson
12523 CHEM 498A 02 1.00 Thesis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): David A. Cleary
10173 CHEM 498A 01 1.00 Thesis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kylie Dawn Allen
10174 CHEM 498A 03 1.00 Thesis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 04:10pm - 05:00pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Matthew E. Cremeens
10175 CHEM 498A 05 1.00 Thesis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Osasere M. Evbuomwan
10177 CHEM 498A 07 1.00 Thesis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Masaomi Matsumoto
11242 CHEM 498A 08 1.00 Thesis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Eric E. Ross
11551 CHEM 498A 09 1.00 Thesis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Jennifer Niven Shepherd
11552 CHEM 498A 11 1.00 Thesis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Stephen D. Warren
CHINESE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10982 CHIN 201 01 4.00 Intermediate Chinese I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm COLLEG 048
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:15pm - 04:05pm COLLEG 048
  Instructor(s): Yvonne Quigley
CLASSICS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
13060 CLAS 193 01 3.00 FYS: Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Nicholas Earl Kauffman
11379 CLAS 310 01 3.00 Greek Gods & Heroes Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Nicholas Earl Kauffman
12061 CLAS 320 01 3.00 The Iliad & the Odyssey Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm CROSBY 017
  Instructor(s): Eunice Seungyeon Kim
11380 CLAS 499 01 3.00 Senior Thesis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Nicholas Earl Kauffman
COMMUNICATION LEADERSHIP
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
11649 COML 602 02 3.00 Comm & Ldrshp Capstone Seminar Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Carolyn M. Cunningham
11648 COML 602 01 3.00 Comm & Ldrshp Capstone Seminar Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): John S. Caputo
12770 COML 680 02 3.00 Comm & Ldrshp Seminar/Thesis Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Carolyn M. Cunningham
12769 COML 680 01 3.00 Comm & Ldrshp Seminar/Thesis Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): John S. Caputo
  Online First Session  
12739 COML 503 A1 3.00 Comm & Organizational Ethics Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Adrian Popa
12741 COML 504 A1 3.00 Organizational Communication Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Howard Joseph Ayres
12713 COML 505 A1 3.00 Digital Storytelling Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Carolyn M. Cunningham
12742 COML 506 A1 3.00 Intnl & Intcultural Comm Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): John S. Caputo
11651 COML 513 A1 3.00 Mindful Ldrshp & Communication Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  11-SEP-2017 11-SEP-2017 M 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  12-SEP-2017 12-SEP-2017 T 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  13-SEP-2017 13-SEP-2017 W 08:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel
12718 COML 515 A1 3.00 Sem in Interpersonal & Sm Grp Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): David Bradley Givens
12957 COML 595 A2 3.00 Theorizing Communication Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Joshua W. Misner
11607 COML 595 A1 3.00 Theorizing Communication Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Joshua W. Misner
12955 COML 596 A2 .00 Master's Level Writing Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Dominique Therese Bredeson
11617 COML 596 A1 .00 Master's Level Writing Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Kristina Johnson Morehouse
11637 COML 597 A2 3.00 Communication Ethics Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Pavel Shlossberg
11635 COML 597 A1 3.00 Communication Ethics Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Kristine F. Hoover
12715 COML 598 A1 3.00 International & Intercultural Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): John S. Caputo
11613 COML 599 A1 3.00 Communication Practicum Virtual Campus
  29-AUG-2017 20-OCT-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  14-SEP-2017 14-SEP-2017 R 09:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  15-SEP-2017 15-SEP-2017 F 09:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  16-SEP-2017 16-SEP-2017 S 09:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel, Kristina Johnson Morehouse, Tracy Marie Simmons
  Online Second Session  
12743 COML 501 B1 3.00 Comm and Org Research Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Howard Joseph Ayres
12744 COML 506 B1 3.00 Intnl & Intcultural Comm Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): John S. Caputo
12716 COML 510 B1 3.00 CommunicationTeaching&Pedagogy Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Carolyn M. Cunningham
12717 COML 512 B1 3.00 Sem in Strategic & Corporate Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Robert G. Leonard
12948 COML 517 B1 3.00 Communication Practicum Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  09-NOV-2017 09-NOV-2017 R 09:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  10-NOV-2017 10-NOV-2017 F 09:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  11-NOV-2017 11-NOV-2017 S 09:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel, Kristina Johnson Morehouse, Carolyn M. Cunningham
11608 COML 595 B1 3.00 Theorizing Communication Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Joshua W. Misner
12956 COML 596 B2 .00 Master's Level Writing Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Dominique Therese Bredeson
11618 COML 596 B1 .00 Master's Level Writing Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Kristina Johnson Morehouse
11641 COML 597 B2 3.00 Communication Ethics Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Barbra Kristi Kingsley
12724 COML 597 B3 3.00 Communication Ethics Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Larry E. Chouinard
11639 COML 597 B1 3.00 Communication Ethics Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Steven M. Walker
13058 COML 598 B2 3.00 International & Intercultural Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Pavel Shlossberg
11605 COML 598 B1 3.00 International & Intercultural Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): John S. Caputo
11614 COML 599 B1 3.00 Communication Practicum Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  09-NOV-2017 09-NOV-2017 R 09:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  10-NOV-2017 10-NOV-2017 F 09:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  11-NOV-2017 11-NOV-2017 S 09:00am - 05:00pm TILFRD SPOKANE
  Instructor(s): Michael Thomas Hazel, Kristina Johnson Morehouse, Carolyn M. Cunningham
11598 COML 601 B2 3.00 Applied Communication Research Virtual Campus
  24-OCT-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA VIA INTERNET
  Instructor(s): Howard Joseph Ayres
COMMUNICATION
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
12445 COMM 418 FL0 3.00 Intercultural & Intern'l Comm Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 T 03:35pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Marco Bracci
  Full Session  
11079 COMM 100 09 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 245
  Instructor(s): Andrea Ann McCracken
11078 COMM 100 08 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): Jeremy Gail Gordon
11077 COMM 100 07 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 242
  Instructor(s): Andrea Ann McCracken
11075 COMM 100 04 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 402
  Instructor(s): Heather Mavis Crandall
11074 COMM 100 03 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COUGHL 104
  Instructor(s): Claudia Angelica Bucciferro
11073 COMM 100 02 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COUGHL 104
  Instructor(s): Claudia Angelica Bucciferro
11072 COMM 100 01 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Juliane Marie Mora
11080 COMM 100 13 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HERAK 245
  Instructor(s): Andrea Ann McCracken
13003 COMM 100 28 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Melissa A Click
11081 COMM 100 14 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am COLLEG 137
  Instructor(s): Glen Patrick Frappier
11082 COMM 100 15 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 239
  Instructor(s): Melissa A Click
11083 COMM 100 17 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 133
  Instructor(s): Casey Ryan Schmitt
11084 COMM 100 19 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 103
  Instructor(s): Melissa A Click
11085 COMM 100 20 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Karen C Petruska
11086 COMM 100 21 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 003
  Instructor(s): Kristina Johnson Morehouse
11087 COMM 100 22 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Karen C Petruska
11088 COMM 100 23 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm COLLEG 133
  Instructor(s): Albert Anthony Osborne
11089 COMM 100 25 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm TILFRD 115
  Instructor(s): Angela Marie Smith
11090 COMM 100 26 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm TILFRD 105
  Instructor(s): Edmundo M. Aguilar
11091 COMM 100 27 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Melissa A Click
11154 COMM 100 11 3 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm COLLEG 133
  Instructor(s): Andrea Ann McCracken
12062 COMM 100 05 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 203
  Instructor(s): Lisa E Silvestri
12063 COMM 100 06 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): Kristina Johnson Morehouse
12064 COMM 100 10 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 326
  Instructor(s): Lisa E Silvestri
12065 COMM 100 12 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm COLLEG 137
  Instructor(s): Jeremy Gail Gordon
12066 COMM 100 16 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Kristina Johnson Morehouse
12067 COMM 100 18 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 101
  Instructor(s): Glen Patrick Frappier
13002 COMM 100 24 3.00 Communication and Speech Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Casey Ryan Schmitt
11096 COMM 184 01 3.00 Comm, Culture, & Society Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 245
  Instructor(s): Kristina Johnson Morehouse
12068 COMM 184 02 3.00 Comm, Culture, & Society Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am HERAK 123
  Instructor(s): Albert Anthony Osborne
12070 COMM 193 02 3.00 FYS: Telling War Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Lisa E Silvestri
12069 COMM 193 01 3.00 FYS: Purpose & Value of Play Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 335
  Instructor(s): Jonathan Paul Rossing
11098 COMM 254 01 3.00 Popular Culture Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 126
  Instructor(s): Claudia Angelica Bucciferro
12071 COMM 264 01 3.00 History of Rhetoric Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 402
  Instructor(s): Heather Mavis Crandall
11097 COMM 280 01 3.00 Communication Theory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 427
  Instructor(s): Casey Ryan Schmitt
11093 COMM 321 01 3.00 Advanced Public Speaking Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am COLLEG 134
  Instructor(s): Jeremy Gail Gordon
11094 COMM 342 01 1.00 Debate Participation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Glen Patrick Frappier
11099 COMM 384 01 3.00 Media, Technology, & Society Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:15pm - 05:45pm COLLEG 326
  Instructor(s): Karen C Petruska
11095 COMM 401 01 3.00 Communication & Leadership Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm COLLEG 133
  Instructor(s): Albert Anthony Osborne
10621 COMM 418 01 3.00 Intercultural & Intern'l Comm Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am COLLEG 128
  Instructor(s): Jonathan Paul Rossing
11393 COMM 464 01 3.00 Rhetorical Criticism Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 203
  Instructor(s): Heather Mavis Crandall
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10409 CPEN 230 01 3.00 Intro Digital Logic Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): John George Sobhy Tadrous
10792 CPEN 230 02 3.00 Intro Digital Logic Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 04:10pm - 05:25pm HERAK 244
  Instructor(s): Lamont Ashley Miles
10802 CPEN 230L 03 1.00 Intro Digital Logic Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 04:40pm - 07:20pm HERAK 214
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 04:40pm - 07:20pm HERAK 100
  Instructor(s): John George Sobhy Tadrous
10411 CPEN 230L 02 1.00 Intro Digital Logic Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 214
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 100
  Instructor(s): Claudio Talarico
10843 CPEN 230L 04 1.00 Intro Digital Logic Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 04:40pm - 07:20pm HERAK 214
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 04:40pm - 07:20pm HERAK 100
  Instructor(s): Lamont Ashley Miles
10410 CPEN 230L 01 1.00 Intro Digital Logic Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 214
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 100
  Instructor(s): John George Sobhy Tadrous
10414 CPEN 231 01 3.00 Microcomputer Arch & Assm Prog Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Yanqing Ji
10415 CPEN 231L 01 1.00 Microcomp Arch & Assm Prog Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 202
  Instructor(s): Yanqing Ji
11727 CPEN 231L 02 1.00 Microcomp Arch & Assm Prog Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:50pm - 04:30pm HERAK 202
  Instructor(s): Yanqing Ji
10412 CPEN 430 01 3.00 Digital System Design Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm HERAK 100
  Instructor(s): Claudio Talarico
10413 CPEN 430L 01 1.00 Digital System Design Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 02:10pm - 05:00pm HERAK 100
  Instructor(s): Claudio Talarico
11400 CPEN 436 01 3.00 Biomedical Informatics & Comp Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm CROSBY 017
  Instructor(s): Yanqing Ji
COMPUTER SCIENCE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10387 CPSC 121 03 3.00 Computer Science I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:15pm - 04:30pm PACCAR 005
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 03:15pm - 04:30pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Paul A. De Palma
13053 CPSC 121 04 3.00 Computer Science I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 10:50am - 12:05pm HERAK 223
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Nadra M Guizani
13054 CPSC 121 05 3.00 Computer Science I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 12:25pm - 01:40pm HERAK 223
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 12:25pm - 01:40pm HERAK 237
  Instructor(s): Nadra M Guizani
10385 CPSC 121 01 3.00 Computer Science I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 107
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 10:50am - 12:05pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Paul A. De Palma
10386 CPSC 121 02 3.00 Computer Science I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 12:25pm - 01:40pm HERAK 237
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 12:25pm - 01:40pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Paul A. De Palma
12771 CPSC 122 02 3.00 Computer Science II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Nadra M Guizani
10389 CPSC 122 01 3.00 Computer Science II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 02:10pm - 03:00pm HERAK 123
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 02:10pm - 03:00pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Kathie A. Yerion
10791 CPSC 211 01 3.00 Algorithmic Art Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Robert Louis Bryant
10390 CPSC 223 01 3.00 Algorith &Abstract Data Struct Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 10:00am - 10:50am CROSBY 016
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): David Allen Schroeder
10914 CPSC 223 02 3.00 Algorith &Abstract Data Struct Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 301
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 01:10pm - 02:00pm HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): David Allen Schroeder
12633 CPSC 312 02 3 Mobile App Development Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Gina Lee Sprint
12072 CPSC 312 01 3 Mobile App Development Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am CROSBY 016
  Instructor(s): Gina Lee Sprint
12073 CPSC 321 01 3.00 Database Management Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Shawn M. Bowers
12074 CPSC 321 02 3.00 Database Management Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm PACCAR 105
  Instructor(s): Shawn M. Bowers
11155 CPSC 346 01 3.00 Operating Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Yanping Zhang
11156 CPSC 346 02 3.00 Operating Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Yanping Zhang
12075 CPSC 351 01 3.00 Theory of Computation Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm PACCAR 005
  Instructor(s): Kathie A. Yerion
12076 CPSC 448 01 3.00 Computer Security Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 028
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 10:00am - 10:50am HERAK 223
  Instructor(s): Yanping Zhang
11654 CPSC 491 01 2.00 Software Engineering Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm PACCAR 007
  Instructor(s): Shawn M. Bowers
13051 CPSC 491L 10 1.00 Senior Design Project Lab I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Yanping Zhang
13050 CPSC 491L 09 1.00 Senior Design Project Lab I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Yanping Zhang
13049 CPSC 491L 08 1.00 Senior Design Project Lab I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Robert Louis Bryant
13048 CPSC 491L 07 1.00 Senior Design Project Lab I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Robert Louis Bryant
13047 CPSC 491L 06 1.00 Senior Design Project Lab I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Nadra M Guizani
13046 CPSC 491L 05 1.00 Senior Design Project Lab I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Gina Lee Sprint
13045 CPSC 491L 04 1.00 Senior Design Project Lab I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Nadra M Guizani
13044 CPSC 491L 03 1.00 Senior Design Project Lab I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): David Allen Schroeder
11655 CPSC 491L 01 1.00 Senior Design Project Lab I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Gina Lee Sprint
13043 CPSC 491L 02 1.00 Senior Design Project Lab I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Riley Nicole Dillon
11656 CPSC 499 01 1.00 Computers and Society Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:10pm - 06:10pm PACCAR 107
  Instructor(s): Shawn M. Bowers
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
12077 CRIM 101 01 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): Alfred C. Miranne
10505 CRIM 101 02 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am COLLEG 304
  Instructor(s): Alfred C. Miranne
12079 CRIM 101 03 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth Anne Thompson Tollefsbol
12895 CRIM 101 04 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Vikas K. Gumbhir
11700 CRIM 352 01 3.00 Corrections Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm COLLEG 314
  Instructor(s): Alfred C. Miranne
10507 CRIM 390 01 3.00 American Court System Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 05:15pm - 07:45pm COLLEG 203
  Instructor(s): John O. Cooney
12081 CRIM 395 01 3.00 Criminal Justice Reform Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 05:15pm - 07:45pm COLLEG 130
  Instructor(s): Jacqueline Gay van Wormer
11763 CRIM 499 01 3.00 Criminal Theory & Measurement Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am COLLEG 327
  Instructor(s): Vikas K. Gumbhir


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT