Gonzaga University Zagweb

Class Schedule - Fall 2017

This is the class schedule for the term. Click on a letter below to view the classes that begin with that letter.


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURSHIP
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
12432 BENT 340 FL0 3.00 Small Business in Europe Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MW 05:00pm - 06:30pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Tamara Khalil Evans
  Full Session  
10228 BENT 490 01 3.00 Creativity,Innovation,&Entrshp Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Todd A. Finkle
11147 BENT 491 01 3.00 Creating New Ventures Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Todd A. Finkle
10994 BENT 492 01 3.00 Technology Entrepreneurship Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): Scott Broder
10909 BENT 495 01 .00 to 3.00 New Venture Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Cole Thomas Kelly
FINANCE
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
12396 BFIN 320 FL1 3.00 Principles of Finance Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MTR 08:20am - 09:20am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Maria Screti
12402 BFIN 320 FL2 3.00 Principles of Finance Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 MTR 09:25am - 10:25am TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Maria Screti
  Full Session  
10229 BFIN 320 01 3.00 Principles of Finance Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Justin David Morscheck
10232 BFIN 320 02 3.00 Principles of Finance Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Justin David Morscheck
10884 BFIN 320 03 3.00 Principles of Finance Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 006
  Instructor(s): Colin T. Kelly
12933 BFIN 320 04 3.00 Principles of Finance Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 018
  Instructor(s): Jon Joseph Dawn
10236 BFIN 322 01 3.00 Intermediate Finance Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Kent A. Hickman
11148 BFIN 322 02 3.00 Intermediate Finance Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Yang Ouyang
10243 BFIN 422 01 3.00 Investment Analysis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Dan Xu
12468 BFIN 422 02 3.00 Investment Analysis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Dan Xu
12469 BFIN 422 03 3.00 Investment Analysis Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Dan Xu
10247 BFIN 423 01 3.00 Financial Management Cases Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Mark Joel Shrader
12631 BFIN 423 02 3.00 Financial Management Cases Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 007
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Justin David Morscheck
11149 BFIN 426 01 3.00 Mergers and Acquisitions Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 113
  Instructor(s): Kent A. Hickman
10765 BFIN 429B 01 1.00 Portfolio Mgmt II Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 107
  Instructor(s): Clarence H. Barnes
BIOLOGY
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10681 BIOL 100 01 3.00 Biological Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm HERAK 245
  Instructor(s): Russell Stafford Hersrud
11327 BIOL 104 02 2.00 SI: Human Ecology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 08:50am HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Laurlyn Saree Gregory
11323 BIOL 104 01 2.00 SI: Human Ecology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MF 01:10pm - 02:00pm ROSAUR 230
  Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang
11330 BIOL 104L 04 1.00 SI: Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 09:30am - 12:00pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt
11328 BIOL 104L 02 1.00 SI: Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 12:25pm - 02:55pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Hugh G. Lefcort
11325 BIOL 104L 03 1.00 SI: Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:15pm - 05:45pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang
11324 BIOL 104L 01 1.00 SI: Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 11:55am HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Laurlyn Saree Gregory
11511 BIOL 104L 05 1.00 SI: Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 01:10pm - 03:40pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Abbey Beth Shuster
10751 BIOL 105 01 3.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HERAK 244
  Instructor(s): David L. Boose
10752 BIOL 105 02 3.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Marianne Kay Poxleitner
10753 BIOL 105 03 3.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 109
  Instructor(s): Antonio Abeyta
10766 BIOL 105 04 3.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 326
  Instructor(s): Marianne Kay Poxleitner
10944 BIOL 105 05 3.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Nancy Staub
10945 BIOL 105 07 3.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm COLLEG 245
  Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt
12472 BIOL 105 08 3.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JEPSON 114
  Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt
10754 BIOL 105L 01 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Amanda Bassett Braley
10908 BIOL 105L 12 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 01:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz
10865 BIOL 105L 11 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 10:00am - 12:50pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Amanda Bassett Braley
10764 BIOL 105L 10 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock
10763 BIOL 105L 09 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Antonio Abeyta
10755 BIOL 105L 02 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Marianne Kay Poxleitner
10756 BIOL 105L 03 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): David L. Boose
10758 BIOL 105L 04 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz
10759 BIOL 105L 05 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz
10760 BIOL 105L 06 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Kirk R. Anders
10761 BIOL 105L 07 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 114
  Instructor(s): Antonio Abeyta
10762 BIOL 105L 08 1.00 Info Flow in Biol Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 107
  Instructor(s): Amanda Bassett Braley
10866 BIOL 106 01 3.00 Energy Flow in Biol Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): David L. Boose
11522 BIOL 123 01 2.00 Human Ecology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:05pm HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Laurlyn Saree Gregory
11524 BIOL 123L 02 1.00 Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 01:10pm - 03:40pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Abbey Beth Shuster
11523 BIOL 123L 01 1.00 Human Ecology Laboratory Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 09:30am - 12:00pm HUGHES 034
  Instructor(s): Abbey Beth Shuster
12997 BIOL 159 01 1.00 Studies in Biodiversity Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock, Sherry L. Wood
10682 BIOL 170 01 3.00 Introduction to Microbiology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JUNDT 110
  Instructor(s): Steven Kyle Schwartz
10683 BIOL 170L 01 1.00 Intro to Microbiology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:00pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 113
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L. Bernards
10684 BIOL 170L 02 1.00 Intro to Microbiology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 03:30pm - 05:30pm HUGHES 113
  Instructor(s): Stephanie L. Bernards
10685 BIOL 170L 03 1.00 Intro to Microbiology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 01:00pm - 03:00pm HUGHES 113
  Instructor(s): Ann-Scott H. Ettinger
10915 BIOL 170L 04 1.00 Intro to Microbiology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:30pm - 05:30pm HUGHES 113
  Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger
11314 BIOL 193 01 3.00 FYS: Art & Science of Dance Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm THEATD 104
  Instructor(s): Suzanne Christine Ostersmith, Brook O. Swanson
10686 BIOL 199 01 2.00 Biological Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:15am HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Julie Beckstead
10687 BIOL 199L 01 1.00 Biological Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 10:30am - 01:00pm HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Russell Stafford Hersrud
10757 BIOL 199L 02 1.00 Biological Systems Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 02:30pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Russell Stafford Hersrud
10867 BIOL 205 01 3.00 Physiology & Biodiversity Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Stephen G. Hayes
10868 BIOL 205 02 3.00 Physiology & Biodiversity Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth A. Addis
10869 BIOL 205 03 3.00 Physiology & Biodiversity Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Brook O. Swanson
10870 BIOL 205L 01 1.00 Physiology & Biodiversity Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood
11333 BIOL 205L 07 1.00 Physiology & Biodiversity Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 02:30pm - 05:20pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth A. Addis
10995 BIOL 205L 04 1.00 Physiology & Biodiversity Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 03:10pm - 06:00pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): John Donovan Orcutt
10874 BIOL 205L 06 1.00 Physiology & Biodiversity Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 01:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): Brook O. Swanson
10873 BIOL 205L 05 1.00 Physiology & Biodiversity Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth A. Addis
10872 BIOL 205L 03 1.00 Physiology & Biodiversity Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 12:00pm - 02:50pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood
10871 BIOL 205L 02 1.00 Physiology & Biodiversity Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 105
  Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood
10996 BIOL 207 02 3.00 Genetics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger
10875 BIOL 207 01 3.00 Genetics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 08:00am - 08:50am HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock
10877 BIOL 207L 02 1.00 Genetics Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 12:50pm - 03:40pm HUGHES 004
  Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger
10876 BIOL 207L 01 1.00 Genetics Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 004
  Instructor(s): Ann-Scott H. Ettinger
10997 BIOL 207L 03 1.00 Genetics Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 004
  Instructor(s): Ann-Scott H. Ettinger
10693 BIOL 304 01 1.00 Practice in Laboratory Teachng Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Sherry L. Wood
12486 BIOL 313 01 3.00 Animal Behavior Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock
11212 BIOL 331 01 3.00 Parasitology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Hugh G. Lefcort
12487 BIOL 333 01 3.00 Community Ecology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Julie Beckstead
11335 BIOL 338 01 3.00 Histology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 08:00am - 09:15am HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Peter George Pauw
11336 BIOL 338L 01 1.00 Histology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:45am - 11:15am HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Peter George Pauw
11337 BIOL 338L 02 1.00 Histology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 11:30am - 01:00pm HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Peter George Pauw
11239 BIOL 359 01 1.00 Studies in Biodiversity Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Joseph Haydock, Sherry L. Wood
12488 BIOL 367 01 3.00 Entomology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang
12489 BIOL 367L 01 1.00 Entomology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 01:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 010
  Instructor(s): Gary Chwanping Chang
10701 BIOL 370 01 3.00 Microbiology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am HUGHES 035
  Instructor(s): Christy Caroline Andrade
10702 BIOL 370L 01 1.00 Microbiology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 10:50am - 01:40pm HUGHES 113
  Instructor(s): Christy Caroline Andrade
10797 BIOL 370L 02 1.00 Microbiology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 02:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 113
  Instructor(s): Christy Caroline Andrade
11502 BIOL 399 02 2.00 Infectious Disease & Society Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 02:10pm - 03:50pm HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): Christy Caroline Andrade
11503 BIOL 399 03 2.00 Viruses in the Human Genome Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:15am HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): William F. Ettinger
11505 BIOL 399 05 2.00 Wildlife Disease Ecology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 10:00am - 10:50am HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth Anne Bancroft
11504 BIOL 399 04 2.00 Human Microbiome & Antibiotics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 11:00am - 11:50am HUGHES 231
  Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla
10704 BIOL 440 01 3.00 Biochemistry I Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 03:10pm - 04:00pm HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Kylie Dawn Allen
12490 BIOL 441 01 3.00 Advanced Physiology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am PACCAR 001
  Instructor(s): Elizabeth A. Addis
10707 BIOL 456 01 3.00 Molecular Biology Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm COLLEG 130
  Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla
10709 BIOL 456L 01 1.00 Molecular Biology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 01:50pm - 04:40pm HUGHES 112
  Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla
10711 BIOL 456L 02 1.00 Molecular Biology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 112
  Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla
12730 BIOL 456L 03 1.00 Molecular Biology Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 12:15pm HUGHES 112
  Instructor(s): Carla Bonilla
10713 BIOL 484 01 1.00 Research Seminar Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 F 12:10pm - 01:00pm HUGHES 130
  Instructor(s): Nancy Staub
13149 BIOL 498 08 1 StudyofNovelEnzymeinChlamydia Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Kylie Dawn Allen
10879 BIOL 499 01 1.00 Senior Colloquium Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 08:00am - 08:50am HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Julie Beckstead
10880 BIOL 499 02 1.00 Senior Colloquium Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 04:10pm - 05:00pm HUGHES 201
  Instructor(s): Julie Beckstead
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
11345 BMIS 235 04 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Ta-Tao Chuang
12623 BMIS 235 06 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Robert S Ruder
12624 BMIS 235 07 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Thomas R. Buck
10248 BMIS 235 01 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Gregory O. Staples
10249 BMIS 235 02 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Gregory O. Staples
10257 BMIS 235 05 3.00 Management Information Systems Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Ta-Tao Chuang
12627 BMIS 331 02 3.00 Prbm Solving & Prog Techniques Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Timothy J Olsen
12626 BMIS 331 01 3.00 Prbm Solving & Prog Techniques Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Timothy J Olsen
12629 BMIS 441 02 3.00 Data Base Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Chou-Hong Jason Chen
12628 BMIS 441 01 3.00 Data Base Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Chou-Hong Jason Chen
12630 BMIS 443 01 3.00 Tech for Web/Mobile-based Bus Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Timothy J Olsen
BROADCASTING
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Full Session  
10635 BRCO 203 01 3.00 Fund of Television Production Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JOUBRC 105
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
10636 BRCO 203L 01 .00 Fund of TV Production Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JOUBRC 105
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
10639 BRCO 204 01 3.00 Fund of Audio Production Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JOUBRC 107
  Instructor(s): Robert V. Lyons
10640 BRCO 204L 01 .00 Fund of Audio Production Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JOUBRC 107
  Instructor(s): Robert V. Lyons
11150 BRCO 303 01 3.00 Intermed Television Production Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JOUBRC 110
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
11151 BRCO 303L 01 .00 Intermediate TV Production Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm JOUBRC 110
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
12039 BRCO 307 01 3.00 Writing with Sights & Sounds Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 08:00am - 09:15am JOUBRC 110
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 08:00am - 09:15am JOUBRC 111
  Instructor(s): John Michael Fitzsimmons
10903 BRCO 320 01 3.00 Image Communication Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 12:25pm - 01:40pm JOUBRC 111
  Instructor(s): Robert V. Lyons
10641 BRCO 370 01 3.00 Broadcast Journalism Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:05pm - 08:35pm JOUBRC 111
  Instructor(s): Noah C Cooper, Daniel J. Garrity
10638 BRCO 469 01 3.00 Adv Television Prodn and Prog Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JOUBRC 105
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
10637 BRCO 469L 01 .00 Adv TV Production & Prog Lab Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 03:30pm - 05:40pm JOUBRC 105
  Instructor(s): Daniel J. Garrity
10907 BRCO 470 01 3.00 Broadcast Leadership Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 09:25am - 10:40am JOUBRC 110
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 R 09:25am - 10:40am JOUBRC 111
  Instructor(s): John Michael Fitzsimmons
BUSINESS
CRN Subject Course Sec Credits Title Campus
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
  Florence  
13199 BUSN 497 FL1 .00 to 3.00 Internship Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Tamara Khalil Evans
13200 BUSN 497 FL2 .00 to 3.00 Internship Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Lucia A Mancini
12746 BUSN 497 FL0 .00 to 3.00 Internship Florence
  18-SEP-2017 20-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary Ritter Heitkemper
  Full Session  
10267 BUSN 111 04 2.00 Business Computing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 WF 02:10pm - 03:00pm JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Michael Charles Joy
10260 BUSN 111 01 2.00 Business Computing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 WF 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Michael Charles Joy
10272 BUSN 111 06 2.00 Business Computing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 WF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 012
  Instructor(s): Ryan John Hershey
12625 BUSN 111 07 2.00 Business Computing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Thomas R. Buck
10269 BUSN 111 05 2.00 Business Computing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 08:00am - 08:50am JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Ryan John Hershey
10263 BUSN 111 02 2.00 Business Computing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 WF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Michael Charles Joy
10265 BUSN 111 03 2.00 Business Computing Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 WF 01:10pm - 02:00pm JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Michael Charles Joy
11215 BUSN 230 04 3.00 Business Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 05:30pm - 06:45pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Allysen Jane Hawk
10273 BUSN 230 01 3.00 Business Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am ROSAUR 130
  Instructor(s): Jaime Jose Estrada
11508 BUSN 230 06 3.00 Business Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 M 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Eric D Pemberton
11257 BUSN 230 05 3.00 Business Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 06:00pm - 07:15pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Sarah J. Powers
10275 BUSN 230 02 3.00 Business Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 06:00pm - 07:15pm JEPSON 104
  Instructor(s): Olgena Hoxha
10276 BUSN 230 03 3.00 Business Statistics Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 04:40pm - 05:55pm JEPSON 111
  Instructor(s): Olgena Hoxha
10912 BUSN 283 03 3.00 Business Law Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney
10911 BUSN 283 02 3.00 Business Law Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 05:45pm - 07:00pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney
10910 BUSN 283 01 3.00 Business Law Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MW 04:10pm - 05:25pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney
11347 BUSN 283 04 3.00 Business Law Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 03:15pm - 04:30pm JEPSON 017
  Instructor(s): Donald Duane Hackney
13092 BUSN 290 06 1 Image and Reputation Main
  04-NOV-2017 04-NOV-2017 S 09:00am - 04:30pm JEPSON 120
  05-NOV-2017 05-NOV-2017 U 09:00am - 04:30pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Stephanie Ann Vigil
13093 BUSN 290 07 1 Sustainability Accounting Main
  10-NOV-2017 10-NOV-2017 F 03:00pm - 06:00pm JEPSON 014
  11-NOV-2017 11-NOV-2017 S 10:00am - 04:30pm JEPSON 014
  12-NOV-2017 12-NOV-2017 U 10:00am - 04:30pm JEPSON 014
  Instructor(s): Catherine Mary DeHart
13094 BUSN 290 08 1 Leadership Main
  18-NOV-2017 18-NOV-2017 S 09:00am - 07:00pm JEPSON 124
  19-NOV-2017 19-NOV-2017 U 09:00am - 04:00pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Brian M. Newberry
13095 BUSN 290 09 1 Non-Profit Management III Main
  02-DEC-2017 02-DEC-2017 S 09:00am - 04:30pm JEPSON 123
  03-DEC-2017 03-DEC-2017 U 09:00am - 04:30pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Jamie Rebecca Borgan
13091 BUSN 290 05 1 Non-Profit Management II Main
  04-NOV-2017 04-NOV-2017 S 09:00am - 04:30pm JEPSON 123
  05-NOV-2017 05-NOV-2017 U 09:00am - 04:30pm JEPSON 123
  Instructor(s): Jamie Rebecca Borgan
13090 BUSN 290 04 1 Emergency Preparedness Main
  13-OCT-2017 13-OCT-2017 F 04:00pm - 10:00pm JEPSON 122
  14-OCT-2017 14-OCT-2017 S 09:00am - 08:00pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): John Mynerd Meekhof
13089 BUSN 290 03 1 Bus Intel Skills w/Excel:Intro Main
  20-OCT-2017 20-OCT-2017 F 04:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 021
  21-OCT-2017 21-OCT-2017 S 09:00am - 03:00pm JEPSON 021
  22-OCT-2017 22-OCT-2017 U 09:00am - 03:00pm JEPSON 021
  Instructor(s): Ta-Tao Chuang
13088 BUSN 290 02 1 Bus Intel Skills w/Excel:Intro Main
  29-SEP-2017 29-SEP-2017 F 04:00pm - 09:00pm JEPSON 007
  30-SEP-2017 30-SEP-2017 S 09:00am - 03:00pm JEPSON 007
  01-OCT-2017 01-OCT-2017 U 09:00am - 03:00pm JEPSON 007
  Instructor(s): Ta-Tao Chuang
13086 BUSN 290 01 1 Project Management at Boeing Main
  10-SEP-2017 10-SEP-2017 U 06:00pm - 08:00pm TBA TBA
  17-SEP-2017 17-SEP-2017 U 06:00pm - 08:00pm TBA TBA
  21-SEP-2017 21-SEP-2017 R 05:00pm - 10:00pm TBA TBA
  22-SEP-2017 22-SEP-2017 F 08:00am - 04:00pm TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Molly B. Pepper
12654 BUSN 470 01 3.00 Multidisciplinary Act Projects Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 05:30pm - 08:00pm JEPSON 112
  Instructor(s): Kenneth S. Anderson
10897 BUSN 481 01 3.00 Strategic Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 09:25am - 10:40am JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Paul F. Buller
10898 BUSN 481 02 3.00 Strategic Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 10:50am - 12:05pm JEPSON 120
  Instructor(s): Paul F. Buller
11287 BUSN 481 04 3.00 Strategic Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 W 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Jason Paul Trosine
11357 BUSN 481 03 3.00 Strategic Management Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 T 06:00pm - 08:30pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Jason Paul Trosine
12504 BUSN 494 01 3.00 Small Business Consulting Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 127
  Instructor(s): David F. Elloy
10279 BUSN 497 01 .00 to 3.00 Internship Main
  29-AUG-2017 15-DEC-2017 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor(s): Mary Ritter Heitkemper
  MBA/MACC First Session  
12496 BUSN 480 05 2.00 Fundamental of Business Ethics Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
11000 BUSN 480 04 2.00 Fundamental of Business Ethics Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
11001 BUSN 480 03 2.00 Fundamental of Business Ethics Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
11002 BUSN 480 02 2.00 Fundamental of Business Ethics Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
10896 BUSN 480 01 2.00 Fundamental of Business Ethics Main
  28-AUG-2017 03-NOV-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Brian K. Steverson
  MBA/MACC Second Session  
11004 BUSN 485 04 1.00 Senior Seminar in Ethics Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
11003 BUSN 485 03 1.00 Senior Seminar in Ethics Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 10:00am - 10:50am JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
10906 BUSN 485 01 1.00 Senior Seminar in Ethics Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Brian K. Steverson
12503 BUSN 485 05 1 Senior Seminar in Ethics Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 TR 01:50pm - 03:05pm JEPSON 122
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser
11218 BUSN 485 02 1.00 Senior Seminar in Ethics Main
  06-NOV-2017 15-DEC-2017 MWF 09:00am - 09:50am JEPSON 124
  Instructor(s): Adriane D. Leithauser


Posted: December 12, 2017 ... A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W



 Return to Catalog/Schedule Selection page
Powered by SCT